Active
Property Photos
11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  1. Image 1 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  2. Image 2 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  3. Image 3 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  4. Image 4 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  5. Image 5 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  6. Image 6 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  7. Image 7 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  8. Image 8 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  9. Image 9 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  10. Image 10 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  11. Image 11 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  12. Image 12 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  13. Image 13 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  14. Image 14 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  15. Image 15 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  16. Image 16 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  17. Image 17 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  18. Image 18 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  19. Image 19 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  20. Image 20 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  21. Image 21 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  22. Image 22 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  23. Image 23 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  24. Image 24 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  25. Image 25 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  26. Image 26 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  27. Image 27 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  28. Image 28 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  29. Image 29 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  30. Image 30 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  31. Image 31 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  32. Image 32 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  33. Image 33 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  34. Image 34 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  35. Image 35 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  36. Image 36 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  37. Image 37 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  38. Image 38 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  39. Image 39 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  40. Image 40 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  41. Image 41 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  42. Image 42 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  43. Image 43 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  44. Image 44 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  45. Image 45 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  46. Image 46 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  47. Image 47 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  48. Image 48 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  49. Image 49 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  50. Image 50 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  51. Image 51 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  52. Image 52 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  53. Image 53 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  54. Image 54 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  55. Image 55 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  56. Image 56 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  57. Image 57 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  58. Image 58 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  59. Image 59 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  60. Image 60 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  61. Image 61 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  62. Image 62 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  63. Image 63 For 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $320,000

Address: 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Prime Rental Investment or Perfect Primary Residence in St. Andrews at Polo Club! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features two spacious primary suites, an open concept layout, private balcony, and 1 car garage. Enjoy resort style amenities including a heated pool, Roman Jacuzzi, racquetball, fitness center, tennis, and billiards. Located in the heart of Wellington's equestrian hub, just minutes from the renowned Winter Equestrian Festival, premier dining, shopping, and A rated schools. Ideal for investors with immediate rental flexibility or for full time residents seeking a lock and leave lifestyle. Don't miss this versatile opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11119425 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1234
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 258
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 704
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS AT POLO CLUB CONDOMINIUM UNIT 4-206
  • Parcel Number: 73414414460042060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3510 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$299,900.00 ($155.23 / sqft )

3510 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 3 1/2 Baths, New Roof recently installed, great location, gorgeous home!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11029251
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13085 Belhaven Court 4, Wellington, FL 33414
$360,000.00 ($276.92 / sqft )

13085 Belhaven Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011810
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13035 Albright Court 4, Wellington, FL 33414
$320,000.00 ($246.15 / sqft )

13035 Albright Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012847
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$329,900.00 ($165.95 / sqft )

2609 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great schools, Gated community. 4br, 3ba townhome corner unit w/attached garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026190
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12692 Shoreline Drive 3b, Wellington, FL 33414
$366,700.00 ($249.63 / sqft )

12692 Shoreline Drive 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE LEVEL 1st floor condo is ready to move in. Totally remodeled 2 bedrooms/2 bathrooms/1 car garage waterfront condo in Shores perfectly located near Palm Beach Polo, WEF, and Wellington mall. Canal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105731
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12969 Pennypacker Trail 15, Wellington, FL 33414
$337,500.00 ($237.68 / sqft )

12969 Pennypacker Trail 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated second floor corner residence, pristine and ready for a new owner! Everything NEW within the last few years, including all new cabinets, waterproof vinyl plank flooring, fixtures,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106026
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$295,000.00 ($202.47 / sqft )

1006 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful location for buyers seeking a spacious first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with no stairs and 2 assigned parking spaces. Two covered patio spaces. One owner, no pets. Clean bright with larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114018
  2. Provided by Ronna G Carter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11720 Saint Andrews Place 206, Wellington, FL 33414
$317,000.00 ($256.89 / sqft )

11720 Saint Andrews Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest Priced Condo in St. Andrews! Perfect investment opportunity! This upgraded 2BR/2BA end unit offers instant cash flow without the hassle of finding a tenant. Reliable long term tenant already in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140699
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$297,000.00 ($203.84 / sqft )

1012 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring two assigned parking spaces and a thoughtfully updated interior. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer AC and water heater.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158118
  2. Provided by Zhemukhova
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11750 Saint Andrews Place 203, Wellington, FL 33414
$375,000.00 ($267.09 / sqft )

11750 Saint Andrews Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable 2BR/2BA condo located in the gated community of St. Andrews at the Polo Club in Wellington. Bright, open floor plan with spacious living/dining area, well appointed kitchen, and private balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167312
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin