Active
Property Photos
5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  1. Image 1 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  2. Image 2 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  3. Image 3 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  4. Image 4 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  5. Image 5 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  6. Image 6 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  7. Image 7 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  8. Image 8 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  9. Image 9 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  10. Image 10 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  11. Image 11 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  12. Image 12 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  13. Image 13 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  14. Image 14 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  15. Image 15 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  16. Image 16 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  17. Image 17 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  18. Image 18 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  19. Image 19 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  20. Image 20 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  21. Image 21 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  22. Image 22 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  23. Image 23 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  24. Image 24 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  25. Image 25 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  26. Image 26 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  27. Image 27 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  28. Image 28 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  29. Image 29 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  30. Image 30 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  31. Image 31 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  32. Image 32 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  33. Image 33 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  34. Image 34 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  35. Image 35 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  36. Image 36 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  37. Image 37 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  38. Image 38 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  39. Image 39 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  40. Image 40 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  41. Image 41 For 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

Address: 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435

Description

Experience relaxed coastal living in this furnished 2 bed, 2 bath Ocean Ridge condo on A1A. This spacious, updated 2nd floor gem offers NEW impact windows ('23 '24), A/C and ducts ('22), appliances ('23 & '24), electrical panel ('22), a fully renovated kitchen with granite counters, kitchen bar seating and wine cooler, and updated bathrooms. Enjoy garden and pool views from the 18 ft enclosed patio. Exclusive amenities include private beach access, boat dockage, heated pool, two clubhouses, fitness center, and BBQ deck. Minutes to downtown Boynton Beach & Delray, shopping, dining, and recreation. Move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11033612 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212
  • Viewed: 195
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $413
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 230
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Laundry, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 889
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: QUEENS COVE HOUSE CONDOMINIUM INC UNIT 212
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 46434534200002120
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 212
  • Views: 195
  • Zoning Code: RMM(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 710 7th Street 303, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$479,000.00 ($465.50 / sqft )

710 7th Street 303 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138811
  2. Provided by Christiane Francois
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Ibis Drive R, Briny Breezes, FL 33435
$460,000.00 ($696.97 / sqft )

203 Ibis Drive R Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a spectacular opportunity to buy a waterfront unit in Briny Breezes Florida for an unbelievable price per share. This unit boasts 46 shares of stock, a large double wide lot and intercostal fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 37.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11151625
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 406, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$515,000.00

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Boynton Beachs Marina Village blends modern finishes with a clean coastal aesthetic. The split mirrored floor plan offers privacy and functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512248
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4102 Tuscany Way 4102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$510,000.00 ($323.40 / sqft )

4102 Tuscany Way 4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor Sienna model (3BR/2BA) located in the highly desirable gated Intracoastal community of Tuscany. This unit offers a private and peaceful Florida mangrove forest view from the cove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551490
  2. Provided by Vista Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Federal Highway 610, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$449,900.00 ($365.77 / sqft )

450 Federal Highway 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this ideal 2BR/2BA condo, uniquely decorated and offering south facing views of the pool deck and lush tropical landscaping. Relax and enjoy true resort style living, all within easy reach of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142767
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 312, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$459,000.00 ($345.37 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lots of great perks come with this Marina Village corner unit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,329 sq. ft. of spacious, light filled living. As a corner unit, it features extra windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145654
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Federal Highway 508, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$449,000.00 ($358.05 / sqft )

350 Federal Highway 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Casa Costa is a Luxury building in Boynton Beach! Don't miss this spacious condo that offers an additional room that can be used as a bedroom, den/office (no closet). Location is key as this unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155346
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Ocean Boulevard 111, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$485,000.00 ($633.99 / sqft )

5520 Ocean Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one bedroom, one & a half unit 0f Paget House section in Crown Colony has been totally rebuilt from the concrete in & must be seen to appreciate the details of all the work that has been done. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155578
  2. Provided by Massinello Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Federal Highway 1010, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$439,000.00 ($356.91 / sqft )

450 Federal Highway 1010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 10th Floor, south/east facing 2br/2ba condo at Casa Costa with beautiful water views! This bright, , unit offers 1,230 square feet of living space filled with natural light and serene water v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157968
  2. Provided by Waterfront Homes and Condos LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6590 Ocean Boulevard 5, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$495,000.00 ($415.27 / sqft )

6590 Ocean Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the Town of Ocean Ridge, Florida, one of South Florida's best kept coastal secrets, this exceptional condominium offers a rare opportunity to experience beachside living the way it was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158903
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin