Active
Property Photos
450 Federal Highway 1010
  1. Image 1 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  2. Image 2 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  3. Image 3 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  4. Image 4 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  5. Image 5 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  6. Image 6 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  7. Image 7 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  8. Image 8 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  9. Image 9 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  10. Image 10 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  11. Image 11 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  12. Image 12 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  13. Image 13 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  14. Image 14 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  15. Image 15 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  16. Image 16 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  17. Image 17 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  18. Image 18 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  19. Image 19 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  20. Image 20 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  21. Image 21 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  22. Image 22 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  23. Image 23 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  24. Image 24 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  25. Image 25 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  26. Image 26 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  27. Image 27 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  28. Image 28 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  29. Image 29 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  30. Image 30 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  31. Image 31 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  32. Image 32 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  33. Image 33 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  34. Image 34 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  35. Image 35 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  36. Image 36 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  37. Image 37 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  38. Image 38 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  39. Image 39 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  40. Image 40 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  41. Image 41 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  42. Image 42 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  43. Image 43 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  44. Image 44 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  45. Image 45 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  46. Image 46 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  47. Image 47 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  48. Image 48 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  49. Image 49 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  50. Image 50 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  51. Image 51 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  52. Image 52 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  53. Image 53 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  54. Image 54 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  55. Image 55 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  56. Image 56 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  57. Image 57 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  58. Image 58 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
  59. Image 59 For 450 Federal Highway 1010
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $439,000

Address: 450 Federal Highway 1010, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Stunning 10th Floor, south/east facing 2br/2ba condo at Casa Costa with beautiful water views! This bright, , unit offers 1,230 square feet of living space filled with natural light and serene water views enjoyed from the private balcony and throughout the home. Features include a spacious living and dining area, open kitchen overlooking the main living space, and a desirable split bedroom floor plan. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and en suite bathroom with dual sinks. The guest bedroom is located on the opposite side with a second full bathroom nearby, ideal for visitors or a home office setup. The condo includes an in unit laundry closet with washer and dryer. Cable, internet and water are included in condo fees. Casa Costa offers resort style amenities and is ideally located just minutes from the beach, downtown Boynton Beach, dining, shopping, and major highways. A perfect opportunity to enjoy waterfront living in one of Boynton Beach's most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11157968 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 450 Federal Highway 1010
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $357
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Building, Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Building, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Sauna, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1277
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASA COSTA CONDO UNIT 1010N
  • Parcel Number: 08434522470131010
  • Unit Number: 1010
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: MU-C—MU-C MIXED
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 710 7th Street 303, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$479,000.00 ($465.50 / sqft )

710 7th Street 303 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138811
  2. Provided by Christiane Francois
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Ibis Drive R, Briny Breezes, FL 33435
$460,000.00 ($696.97 / sqft )

203 Ibis Drive R Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a spectacular opportunity to buy a waterfront unit in Briny Breezes Florida for an unbelievable price per share. This unit boasts 46 shares of stock, a large double wide lot and intercostal fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 37.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11151625
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 406, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$515,000.00

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Boynton Beachs Marina Village blends modern finishes with a clean coastal aesthetic. The split mirrored floor plan offers privacy and functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512248
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4102 Tuscany Way 4102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$510,000.00 ($323.40 / sqft )

4102 Tuscany Way 4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor Sienna model (3BR/2BA) located in the highly desirable gated Intracoastal community of Tuscany. This unit offers a private and peaceful Florida mangrove forest view from the cove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551490
  2. Provided by Vista Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Ocean Boulevard 212, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$449,000.00 ($412.68 / sqft )

5540 Ocean Boulevard 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience relaxed coastal living in this furnished 2 bed, 2 bath Ocean Ridge condo on A1A. This spacious, updated 2nd floor gem offers NEW impact windows ('23 '24), A/C and ducts ('22), appliances (

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11033612
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Federal Highway 610, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$449,900.00 ($365.77 / sqft )

450 Federal Highway 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this ideal 2BR/2BA condo, uniquely decorated and offering south facing views of the pool deck and lush tropical landscaping. Relax and enjoy true resort style living, all within easy reach of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142767
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 312, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$459,000.00 ($345.37 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lots of great perks come with this Marina Village corner unit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,329 sq. ft. of spacious, light filled living. As a corner unit, it features extra windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145654
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Federal Highway 508, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$449,000.00 ($358.05 / sqft )

350 Federal Highway 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Casa Costa is a Luxury building in Boynton Beach! Don't miss this spacious condo that offers an additional room that can be used as a bedroom, den/office (no closet). Location is key as this unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155346
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Ocean Boulevard 111, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$485,000.00 ($633.99 / sqft )

5520 Ocean Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one bedroom, one & a half unit 0f Paget House section in Crown Colony has been totally rebuilt from the concrete in & must be seen to appreciate the details of all the work that has been done. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155578
  2. Provided by Massinello Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Federal Highway 609, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$399,000.00 ($295.56 / sqft )

450 Federal Highway 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Bright and well maintained 2/2 plus a DEN condo in a desirable East Boynton Beach community, offering a functional layout filled with natural light. Rental friendly and ideal for inv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158022
  2. Provided by SuperiorFloridaRealty.com Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin