Active
Property Photos
3808 Broadway  Unit 3
  1. Image 1 For 3808 Broadway  Unit 3
  2. Image 2 For 3808 Broadway  Unit 3
  3. Image 3 For 3808 Broadway  Unit 3
  4. Image 4 For 3808 Broadway  Unit 3
  5. Image 5 For 3808 Broadway  Unit 3
  6. Image 6 For 3808 Broadway  Unit 3
  7. Image 7 For 3808 Broadway  Unit 3
  8. Image 8 For 3808 Broadway  Unit 3
  9. Image 9 For 3808 Broadway  Unit 3
  10. Image 10 For 3808 Broadway  Unit 3
  11. Image 11 For 3808 Broadway  Unit 3
  12. Image 12 For 3808 Broadway  Unit 3
  13. Image 13 For 3808 Broadway  Unit 3
  14. Image 14 For 3808 Broadway  Unit 3
  15. Image 15 For 3808 Broadway  Unit 3
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 3808 Broadway Unit 3, West Palm Beach, FL 33407

Description

Immediately available, NO HOA, and easy to move in!!! Don't miss this completely renovated 1 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment with brand new stainless steel appliances, HVAC, and impact windows. The parking is well lit and right in front of your new home! Enjoy well lit and convenient parking directly in front of your new home. This unique property has two fenced in courtyards, one for entrance and one for backyard, shared by all tenants; one with a front entrance and the back entrance perfect for relaxing. This could also make a perfect work/live apartment! Pet friendly. You are also very close to St Marys Hospital, Good Samaritan Hospital, Palm Beach, Northwoods, supermarkets, Singer Island and Phil Foster Beach and more. Don't let it get away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11066632 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3808 Broadway Unit 3
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 441
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Legal Description: NORTHWOOD ADD LT 12 BLK 30
  • Parcel Number: 74434309050300120
  • Unit Number: Unit 3
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2722 Poinsettia Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,695.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

2722 Poinsettia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment. Features include open living area, kitchen with appliances, and on site parking. Convenient West Palm Beach location with easy access to downtown, shopping, and major

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120327
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5208 Spruce Avenue B, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,700.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

5208 Spruce Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located just one block from the Intercoastal and only a short 6 minute drive to downtown West Palm Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 542 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154766
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3517 Windsor Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,900.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

3517 Windsor Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally managed with first class service, every tenant has online access to their account and maintenance requests. REMODELED *** Available NOW*** 2 bedroom 1 bath part of a duplex. NO HOA APPL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162493
  2. Provided by Blue Luxe Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4205 Flagler Drive 8, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,700.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

4205 Flagler Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated 2 bedroom & 1 bathroom unit in West Palm Beach's budding Northwood area. This freshly renovated unit opens up to a new kitchen with shaker cabinets, quartz countertops/backsplash, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140499
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4205 Flagler Drive 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,700.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

4205 Flagler Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated 2 bedroom & 1 bathroom unit in West Palm Beach's budding Northwood area. This freshly renovated unit opens up to a large living room that opens up to a new galley style kitchen with sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140516
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 32nd Way 3209, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,100.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

3209 32nd Way 3209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and clean 2 story town home centrally located in the Villages. OF Sandalwood, 1st and security only for good income & Credit and rental History , home offers 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths titled floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167239
  2. Provided by Oasis Florida Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin