Active
Property Photos
15808 Amelia Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  41. Image 41 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  42. Image 42 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  43. Image 43 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  44. Image 44 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  45. Image 45 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  46. Image 46 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  47. Image 47 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  48. Image 48 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  49. Image 49 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  50. Image 50 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  51. Image 51 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  52. Image 52 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  53. Image 53 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  54. Image 54 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  55. Image 55 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  56. Image 56 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  57. Image 57 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  58. Image 58 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  59. Image 59 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  60. Image 60 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
  61. Image 61 For 15808 Amelia Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $999,000

Address: 15808 Amelia Terrace, Westlake, FL 33470

Description

Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your own in the resort style community of CRESSWIND one of the ''Top 100 Places to Live'' as named by Ideal Living Magazine WELCOME TO THE FIESTA MODEL..This former model home truly has it all: exquisite hi end upgrades, a prime location in a quiet cul de sac, and generous space between neighbors. This stunning 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms estate residence has an open concept floor plan and is flooded with natural light. There is also a bonus room which could be a 4th bedroom or den/office. Your chef's delight custom kitchen features gleaming quartz counter tops, large center island for gathering or dining, top of the line stainless appliances, gas range and walk in pantry. Your over sized owner's suite features a custom walk in closet and dual sinks and seamless glass luxurious beach access walk in shower. Step outside to a fully fenced (frog fencing), exquisitely landscaped backyard with a covered patio that features automatic roll down screening, outdoor speakers and has been pre plumed for an outdoor kitchen. The in ground salt water pool is heated and features a whirlpool spa and custom pavers. This home has been outfitted with electric car plug in station, hurricane impact garage door, epoxy garage floors, impact windows and doors, customized motorized blinds and whole house custom alarm with cameras. Additional upgrades include a whole house water purification and softener system, a tankless water heater. Please see the attached feature sheet for a list of all the custom upgrades. The clubhouse offers a SmartFIT Training Center, arts and crafts studios, pickle ball and tennis courts, a resort style pool, a spa, and much more. Enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with a full time lifestyle director, event rooms, game rooms, and a dog park to bring the community together. Please see the Cresswind newsletter in documents. You also have access to Westlake's Adventure Park, featuring a lagoon pool with a 3 story slide, a splash pad, cabanas, basketball courts, and more The Buyer will be responsible for Capitol contribution to Cresswind HOA of $1000 and Capitol contribution to Westlake Master HOA $1500.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11071145 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15808 Amelia Terrace
  • Viewed: 251
  • Price: $999,000
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3058
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 427
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESSWIND PALM BEACH PHASE 1 LT 72
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 77404301140000720
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 251
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5237 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$939,990.00 ($239.06 / sqft )

5237 Rivo Alto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Discover Cresswind Palm Beach, a premier 55+ community in Westlake, FL. Enjoy new, energy efficient homes, an Adventure Park, dog park, and daily conveniences. Minutes from beaches, gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3932 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549219
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4776 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,175,000.00 ($243.47 / sqft )

4776 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner will consider some financing @4. 5% 4 beds, 4. 5 bath residence on an expansive 13,872 sqft fenced lot located in the estates, prestigious gated community featuring only 77 homes with some of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4826 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555526
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18651 49th Street, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$910,000.00 ($267.10 / sqft )

18651 49th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new 2,770 sq ft home on 1.2 acres, with a total of 3,407 sq ft, features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and an office. The house has 10 11 ceilings and top of the line Kitchen Aid Appliances, Granite & Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10556042
  2. Provided by Virtus Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Thistle Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,055,000.00 ($278.14 / sqft )

1402 Thistle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury living with this stunning two story home, built in 2023, and nestled on a corner lot with no neighbors to the left. Located in a secure, gated ARDEN community Farm providing residents

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140159
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Hookline Circle, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$999,900.00 ($240.13 / sqft )

799 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront luxury retreat on oversized lot! Experience breathtaking sunset views from this 2022 built, one story estate (4bd+den|3. 5ba|3cg) in arden's premier gated enclave. Highlights total

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144855
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15866 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,099,999.00 ($198.74 / sqft )

15866 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this exceptional Kestrel Grand, offering 4,110 sq ft under air and 5,535 total, set on an OVERSIZED PREMIUM LOT with breathtaking lake views and complete privacyno rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14863 22nd Road N, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470
$1,195,000.00 ($165.54 / sqft )

14863 22nd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 1.69 acres in 'Loxahatchee Groves', this home offers privacy, generous space, and comfortable indoor and outdoor living. The living room features impact windows, vaulted ceilings, a wood burnin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7219 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145560
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19081 Wood Stork Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$974,950.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

19081 Wood Stork Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete with desirable features such as a study and three car garage, this new two story home is designed for modern lifestyles. An inviting open concept layout boasts access to the outdoor lanai, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147650
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14052 Spruce Pine Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$959,900.00 ($205.33 / sqft )

14052 Spruce Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UPGRADES UPGRADES AND MORE UPGRADES.Don't miss this incredible lakefront home in the Pines of Westlake. 5 bedrooms and 5 baths with an optional 6th bedroom/media room plus a separate dedicated office!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147964
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin