Active
Property Photos
3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  1. Image 1 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  2. Image 2 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  3. Image 3 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  4. Image 4 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  5. Image 5 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  6. Image 6 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  7. Image 7 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  8. Image 8 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  9. Image 9 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  10. Image 10 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  11. Image 11 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  12. Image 12 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  13. Image 13 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  14. Image 14 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  15. Image 15 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  16. Image 16 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  17. Image 17 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  18. Image 18 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  19. Image 19 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  20. Image 20 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  21. Image 21 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  22. Image 22 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  23. Image 23 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  24. Image 24 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  25. Image 25 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  26. Image 26 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  27. Image 27 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  28. Image 28 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  29. Image 29 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  30. Image 30 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  31. Image 31 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  32. Image 32 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  33. Image 33 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  34. Image 34 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  35. Image 35 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  36. Image 36 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  37. Image 37 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  38. Image 38 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  39. Image 39 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  40. Image 40 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  41. Image 41 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  42. Image 42 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  43. Image 43 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  44. Image 44 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  45. Image 45 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  46. Image 46 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  47. Image 47 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $679,900

Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150, South Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

If you Dreamed of living on the Ocean, this is a great opportunity. Make beachfront living your reality in this beautifully updated and fully FURNISHED TURN KEY condo, ideally located whether you're staying on the island or heading out of town. This spacious unit features a desirable split floor plan with two en suite bedrooms, both offering stunning views of the ocean and pool. Freshly painted throughout, the condo boasts all new lighting with Casetta Smart Switches, impact windows, and upgraded electrical panel for peace of mind and modern convenience. Highlights Include: New toilets, faucets, and shower controls, Custom closet systems, Keyless entry, fully alarmed with central station monitoring, CCTV system with DVR recording. Brand new TVs with surround sound and universal remotes, Dryer hookup installed. Enjoy resort style amenities including a recently renovated Oceanside pool and deck with a gorgeous outdoor kitchen, a well appointed fitness center, and a welcoming lobby with full time concierge service. Whether it's your full time home or a luxurious getaway, this condo has everything you need to live the South Palm Beach lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11080946 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $679,900
  • Price sqft: $418
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1626
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1881
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PATRICIAN OF PALM BEACH COND PARCEL 515
  • Parcel Number: 50434435030005150
  • Unit Number: 5150
  • Views: 176
  • Zoning Code: R-D(2)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3560 Ocean Boulevard Ph-6, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$749,000.00 ($558.96 / sqft )

3560 Ocean Boulevard Ph-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse Perfection Discover a rare opportunity to own a spectacular penthouse with breathtaking east ocean views. This exclusive 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is priced to sell and offers an un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11002312
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 418, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$750,000.00 ($534.95 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at its finest in this beautifully renovated seasonal unit. Wake up to breathtaking ocean views and enjoy a luxurious lifestyle with access to top tier amenities, including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11041446
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Ocean Boulevard 404, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$695,000.00 ($445.80 / sqft )

2295 Ocean Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor house is a full service building that is oceanfront and offers a saltwater pool, tennis court, full time door person, a new fitness facility and newly designed common areas. This two bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11068402
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Boulevard 503, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$750,000.00 ($375.94 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LEAD PAINT, built in 1979 There is a paid assessment, Elevator just updated and inspection complete, Seawall to be replaced and will commence October 1, 2026 and to be finished March 1, 2027. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096499
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 510, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$645,000.00 ($378.74 / sqft )

3460 Ocean Boulevard 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the essence of coastal living in this stunning split bedroom layout corner condo, featuring a wrap around balcony that showcases sweeping Intracoastal views and serene glimpses of the Ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128548
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 327, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$700,000.00 ($499.29 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 327 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Barclay Condominium #327. This spacious 2BR/2BA residence offers over 1,400 sq ft of living space. The expansive balcony is ideal for indoor outdoor living and entertaining, featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142444
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 504, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$649,000.00 ($439.11 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping Ocean to Intracoastal views and an open floor plan define this beautifully renovated unit. Completed in 2021, this light filled condo features an elegant chefs kitchen with calcite slab, cust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149239
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$715,000.00 ($483.76 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY MOTIVATED SELLER! Spectacular Ocean to Intercostal views. Enjoy these views as you relax on its 40 foot balcony. Beachfront Living at its finest. A walk down the hall on the 1st floor and thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153221
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2760 Ocean Boulevard 517, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$769,000.00 ($505.26 / sqft )

2760 Ocean Boulevard 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular, postcard worthy sunsets from this recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath direct Intracoastal residence. This stunning kitchen and baths with Italian porcelain tile. Ideally situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154028
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2760 Ocean Boulevard 310, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$680,000.00 ($477.19 / sqft )

2760 Ocean Boulevard 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath with beautiful pool and intracoastal sunset views. Located at The Regency Palm Beach, a premier luxury Mid Century gem. Offering top tier amenities, resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11155925
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin