Active
Property Photos
675 Moss Rose Place
  1. Image 1 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  2. Image 2 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  3. Image 3 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  4. Image 4 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  5. Image 5 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  6. Image 6 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  7. Image 7 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  8. Image 8 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  9. Image 9 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  10. Image 10 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  11. Image 11 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  12. Image 12 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  13. Image 13 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  14. Image 14 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  15. Image 15 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  16. Image 16 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  17. Image 17 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  18. Image 18 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  19. Image 19 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  20. Image 20 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  21. Image 21 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  22. Image 22 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  23. Image 23 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  24. Image 24 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  25. Image 25 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  26. Image 26 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  27. Image 27 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  28. Image 28 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  29. Image 29 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  30. Image 30 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  31. Image 31 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  32. Image 32 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  33. Image 33 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  34. Image 34 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  35. Image 35 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  36. Image 36 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  37. Image 37 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  38. Image 38 For 675 Moss Rose Place
  39. Image 39 For 675 Moss Rose Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

Address: 675 Moss Rose Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983

Description

Modern Coastal Elegance Awaits! Experience luxury and comfort in this custom built 3BR / 2.5BA home featuring 1,780 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. The open concept layout boasts 11' ceilings, 8' doors, and sleek ceramic tile flooring throughout. A standing seam color matched metal roof pairs with full impact windows & doors for beauty and peace of mind. The chef's kitchen impresses with stainless steel appliances, 36'' custom cabinetry, and quartz countertops. Step outside to lush tropical landscaping with irrigation front and back. Enjoy resort style amenitiesprivate boat ramp, scenic lake, clubhouse, pool & spa, fitness center, nature trails, and RV/boat storage. Live your best Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11092888 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 675 Moss Rose Place
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2329
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Marble
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 212
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER PLACE ON THE ST LUCIE NO. 1 (PB 44-22) LOT 14
  • Parcel Number: 341670200220001
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 388 Vista Lake Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$545,900.00 ($183.25 / sqft )

388 Vista Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167994
  2. Provided by Monna Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1251 Bayshore Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$590,000.00 ($185.59 / sqft )

1251 Bayshore Boulevard More Like This

This is a beautiful home with pool w/ brand new pool heater, stunning layout oversize master bedroom jacuzzi tub separate shower with a bidet. Both central ac units are new.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3179 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001262
  2. Provided by The Luxury Home Team of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Grove Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$520,000.00 ($173.10 / sqft )

103 Grove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002402
  2. Provided by Sunrise Homes Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5425 Edgewater Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$535,000.00 ($198.89 / sqft )

5425 Edgewater Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Do not miss out on this 4 beds 3 baths Home with NO HOA! This house was built in 2022 and has an open layout and modern style finish. It includes a 2 car garage and a beautiful backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020459
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 491 Biltmore Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$509,120.00 ($210.38 / sqft )

491 Biltmore Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023578
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1174 Broadview Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$496,965.00 ($205.36 / sqft )

1174 Broadview Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023580
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 482 Majestic Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$543,655.00 ($186.18 / sqft )

482 Majestic Terrace More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023646
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Moss Rose Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$560,000.00 ($240.34 / sqft )

660 Moss Rose Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Elegance Meets Florida Living! Discover this stunning custom built 3BR / 2.5BA detached home designed for comfort, style, and quality craftsmanship. Soaring 11' ceilings, 8' doors, and sleek ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093645
  2. Provided by The Core Team Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4661 Bogi Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$575,000.00 ($183.53 / sqft )

4661 Bogi Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and ideally located on a quiet culdesac, this Port Saint Lucie home delivers space, style, and flexibility with no HOA. Extensively updated in 2022, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Sing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153287
  2. Provided by Beatus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 541 Placid Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$499,999.00 ($186.15 / sqft )

541 Placid Avenue More Like This

Wow! Your dream home is finally within reach! Step inside this brand new, stunning four bedroom, three bathroom home with a versatile den that can easily be converted into a fifth bedroom. Every detai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin