Active
Property Photos
2039 Tarpon Lake Way
  1. Image 1 For 2039 Tarpon Lake Way
  2. Image 2 For 2039 Tarpon Lake Way
  3. Image 3 For 2039 Tarpon Lake Way
  4. Image 4 For 2039 Tarpon Lake Way
  5. Image 5 For 2039 Tarpon Lake Way
  6. Image 6 For 2039 Tarpon Lake Way
  7. Image 7 For 2039 Tarpon Lake Way
  8. Image 8 For 2039 Tarpon Lake Way
  9. Image 9 For 2039 Tarpon Lake Way
  10. Image 10 For 2039 Tarpon Lake Way
  11. Image 11 For 2039 Tarpon Lake Way
  12. Image 12 For 2039 Tarpon Lake Way
  13. Image 13 For 2039 Tarpon Lake Way
  14. Image 14 For 2039 Tarpon Lake Way
  15. Image 15 For 2039 Tarpon Lake Way
  16. Image 16 For 2039 Tarpon Lake Way
  17. Image 17 For 2039 Tarpon Lake Way
  18. Image 18 For 2039 Tarpon Lake Way
  19. Image 19 For 2039 Tarpon Lake Way
  20. Image 20 For 2039 Tarpon Lake Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $384,000

Address: 2039 Tarpon Lake Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Tenant occupued paying $3,000 per month until august 2026!!! 3 bedrooms ,2. 5 baths corner waterfront townhouse! In the gated community of riverwalk at the heart of west palm beach. Equipped with all appliances including washer dryer and hurricane shutters. Cable & landscaping included in hoa dues.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11096239 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2039 Tarpon Lake Way
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $384,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1718
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 345
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 474
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: RIVERWALK PL 6 LT 758
  • Parcel Number: 74424321080007580
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2041 Stonington Terrace, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$419,573.00 ($244.79 / sqft )

2041 Stonington Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Baywinds, a premier 55+ resort style community! This beautifully updated 2BR/2BA + den townhouse with a 1 car garage is ideally located near the clubhouse. Enjoy a NEW ROOF (2025), impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531530
  2. Provided by Homecoin International Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6516 Morgan Hill Trail 1812, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$349,900.00 ($250.65 / sqft )

6516 Morgan Hill Trail 1812 Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED DO NOT DISTURB TENANT. INVESTORS WELCOME! Immaculate new installed laminate flooring throughout, freshly painted move in ready corner townhome in a beautiful, gated community. Easy a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118416
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Fairway Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$395,000.00 ($188.01 / sqft )

101 Fairway Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhouse in Royal Palm Beach! This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 renovated bathrooms, and a convenient 1 car garage. The master suite is located downstairs, offering both pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128709
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2064 Tigris Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$434,900.00 ($253.14 / sqft )

2064 Tigris Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This residence has so many a+ features that it qualifies for the honor roll of riverwalk's best homes! The site, one of the most spectacular lakeside lots with unobstructed lake views that go on & on,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130350
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6148 Eaton Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$369,900.00 ($207.23 / sqft )

6148 Eaton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and tastefully updated townhome offering comfort, convenience, and style in one of West Palm Beach's most desirable areas. With 2 spacious bedrooms PLUS 1 Guest/Den, 2.5 beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134779
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6194 Reynolds Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$417,500.00 ($199.09 / sqft )

6194 Reynolds Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RENOVATED CORNER UNIT: 4BR/2.5BA w/ WATERFRONT FOUNTAIN views in Briar's Bay near Turnpike. Features flexible space for office, nursery, or playroom & convenient half bath downstairs. Includes hurrica

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002206
  2. Provided by Home Made Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Man Of War, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$385,000.00 ($188.63 / sqft )

2199 Man Of War Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious end unit home is vacant and move in ready! Tucked away at the end of the street, it offers added privacy and extra outdoor space to enjoy. Inside, you'll find a desirable split floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006111
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 River Bluff Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$365,000.00 ($206.33 / sqft )

214 River Bluff Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, and effortlessly livablethis 2BR 2.1 BA townhome in Royal Palm Beach checks all the boxes. Thoughtfully designed with 10' ceilings on the main level and a vaulted primary suite, the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017455
  2. Provided by Kelly Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6098 Eaton Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$372,595.00 ($184.64 / sqft )

6098 Eaton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, perfectly blending comfort, style, and functionality. This inviting residence features a modern kitchen equipped with a sleek stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023156
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin