Active
Property Photos
6194 Reynolds Street
  1. Image 1 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  2. Image 2 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  3. Image 3 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  4. Image 4 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  5. Image 5 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  6. Image 6 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  7. Image 7 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  8. Image 8 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  9. Image 9 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  10. Image 10 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  11. Image 11 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  12. Image 12 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  13. Image 13 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  14. Image 14 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  15. Image 15 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  16. Image 16 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  17. Image 17 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  18. Image 18 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  19. Image 19 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  20. Image 20 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  21. Image 21 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  22. Image 22 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  23. Image 23 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  24. Image 24 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  25. Image 25 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  26. Image 26 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  27. Image 27 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  28. Image 28 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  29. Image 29 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  30. Image 30 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  31. Image 31 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  32. Image 32 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  33. Image 33 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  34. Image 34 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  35. Image 35 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  36. Image 36 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  37. Image 37 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  38. Image 38 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  39. Image 39 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  40. Image 40 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  41. Image 41 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  42. Image 42 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  43. Image 43 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  44. Image 44 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  45. Image 45 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  46. Image 46 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  47. Image 47 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  48. Image 48 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  49. Image 49 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  50. Image 50 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  51. Image 51 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  52. Image 52 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  53. Image 53 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  54. Image 54 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  55. Image 55 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  56. Image 56 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  57. Image 57 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  58. Image 58 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  59. Image 59 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  60. Image 60 For 6194 Reynolds Street
  61. Image 61 For 6194 Reynolds Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $417,500

Address: 6194 Reynolds Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

RENOVATED CORNER UNIT: 4BR/2.5BA w/ WATERFRONT FOUNTAIN views in Briar's Bay near Turnpike. Features flexible space for office, nursery, or playroom & convenient half bath downstairs. Includes hurricane shutters, smart thermostat & engineered bamboo floors throughout (NO CARPET). Open concept kitchen w/ high end counters, extra cabinetry, coffee station & BRAND NEW fridge w/ 1 yr warranty. Bathrooms feature new vanities, fixtures & tile. Ample storage w/ 2 utility closets & 2 attics. 1 car garage (new motor) + 2 car driveway. Ring camera & 24 hr roaming security. Located across from guest parking & mailbox; steps from Hot tub, spa, playground, splash park, gym, clubhouse & lighted tennis courts till 11pm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26002206 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6194 Reynolds Street
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $417,500
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2097
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 226
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: SAIL HARBOUR HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: RENAISSANCE SECTION 4 PL 1 LT 49
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 74424315050000490
  • Style: Split Level
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2039 Tarpon Lake Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$384,000.00 ($223.52 / sqft )

2039 Tarpon Lake Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tenant occupued paying $3,000 per month until august 2026!!! 3 bedrooms ,2. 5 baths corner waterfront townhouse! In the gated community of riverwalk at the heart of west palm beach. Equipped with all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096239
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2041 Stonington Terrace, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$419,573.00 ($244.79 / sqft )

2041 Stonington Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Baywinds, a premier 55+ resort style community! This beautifully updated 2BR/2BA + den townhouse with a 1 car garage is ideally located near the clubhouse. Enjoy a NEW ROOF (2025), impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531530
  2. Provided by Homecoin International Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2086 Foxtail View Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$489,500.00 ($178.00 / sqft )

2086 Foxtail View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained luxury 2013 townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Oakton Preserve. This spacious residence offers 2,278 sq ft of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551021
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Fairway Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$395,000.00 ($188.01 / sqft )

101 Fairway Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhouse in Royal Palm Beach! This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 renovated bathrooms, and a convenient 1 car garage. The master suite is located downstairs, offering both pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128709
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2064 Tigris Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$434,900.00 ($253.14 / sqft )

2064 Tigris Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This residence has so many a+ features that it qualifies for the honor roll of riverwalk's best homes! The site, one of the most spectacular lakeside lots with unobstructed lake views that go on & on,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130350
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Man Of War, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$385,000.00 ($188.63 / sqft )

2199 Man Of War Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious end unit home is vacant and move in ready! Tucked away at the end of the street, it offers added privacy and extra outdoor space to enjoy. Inside, you'll find a desirable split floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006111
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 214 Lakeside Landing Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$496,000.00 ($271.63 / sqft )

214 Lakeside Landing Drive More Like This

Experience modern living in this beautiful and desirable 100 townhouse community, located in desirable Royal Palm Beach which features picturesque lake views, Pool/Cabana and scenic exercise trails. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017737
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2086 Foxtail View Court, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33411
$489,500.00 ($178.00 / sqft )

2086 Foxtail View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained luxury 2013 townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Oakton Preserve. This spacious residence offers over 2,200 square feet of refined living space with 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458296
  2. Provided by LIFES A BEACH REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matt Mayers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin