Active
Property Photos
11063 Oakdale Road
  1. Image 1 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  2. Image 2 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  3. Image 3 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  4. Image 4 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  5. Image 5 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  6. Image 6 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  7. Image 7 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  8. Image 8 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  9. Image 9 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  10. Image 10 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  11. Image 11 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  12. Image 12 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  13. Image 13 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  14. Image 14 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  15. Image 15 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  16. Image 16 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  17. Image 17 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  18. Image 18 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  19. Image 19 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  20. Image 20 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  21. Image 21 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  22. Image 22 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  23. Image 23 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  24. Image 24 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  25. Image 25 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  26. Image 26 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  27. Image 27 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  28. Image 28 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  29. Image 29 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  30. Image 30 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  31. Image 31 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  32. Image 32 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  33. Image 33 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  34. Image 34 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  35. Image 35 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  36. Image 36 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  37. Image 37 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  38. Image 38 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  39. Image 39 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  40. Image 40 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  41. Image 41 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  42. Image 42 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  43. Image 43 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  44. Image 44 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  45. Image 45 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  46. Image 46 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  47. Image 47 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  48. Image 48 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  49. Image 49 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  50. Image 50 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  51. Image 51 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  52. Image 52 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  53. Image 53 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  54. Image 54 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  55. Image 55 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  56. Image 56 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  57. Image 57 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  58. Image 58 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  59. Image 59 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  60. Image 60 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  61. Image 61 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  62. Image 62 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  63. Image 63 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  64. Image 64 For 11063 Oakdale Road
  65. Image 65 For 11063 Oakdale Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 11063 Oakdale Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Welcome Home to this spacious, 3 bed 2.5 bath 2 story town home with 1 car garage, in well maintained gated community. Convenient location. Large eat in kitchen, Tile throughout 1st floor. New wood laminate flooring on stairs and 2nd floor bedrooms. New Impact windows, A/C has been recently serviced and updated, yard cleared and sodded, NEW FENCE. Large outdoor screened/glass patio. Soaring vaulted ceiling in the great room. Very close to area pool. Close proximity to shopping & Restaurants,.24 hour manned security gate.1 bedroom on the 1st floor. Primary suite and guest bedroom on the second floor. Plenty of storage space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11098910 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11063 Oakdale Road
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2082
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 337
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Open
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 459
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROSEDALE AT INDIAN SPRING LT 12
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424535030000120
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6716 Old Farm Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$355,000.00 ($212.07 / sqft )

6716 Old Farm Trail Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready waterfront home offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable lifestyle! Enjoy beautiful water views right from your property and relax in the bright, open living room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167700
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7297 Briella Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$342,000.00 ($243.94 / sqft )

7297 Briella Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2bed/2.5 bath townhome centrally located in the 'Briella Community'. The kitchen, living room, dining room, and half bath is conveniently located on the first floor. The kitchen is equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000953
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10313 Boynton Place Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$419,500.00 ($227.13 / sqft )

10313 Boynton Place Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***NEW ROOF IN PROCESS****** Rare opportunity to own one of the few lakefront homes in this community! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this spacious 2 story townhome offers water views, natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009607
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9856 Watermill Circle H, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$364,800.00 ($225.19 / sqft )

9856 Watermill Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming villa located in a gated community, offering both comfort and convenience. This desirable end unit provides added privacy and natural light throughout. The home features a functional layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011190
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6374 Park Lake Circle 6374, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$365,000.00 ($256.68 / sqft )

6374 Park Lake Circle 6374 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be mesmerized by this one of a kind townhome, where vibrant artistic design meets an ideal functional layout. Ideally located just a short walk to Orthodox synagogues, this home offers both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011685
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6173 Brightwater Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$369,900.00 ($186.44 / sqft )

6173 Brightwater Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available one story villa in desirable Coral Lakes 55+! This well maintained 2BR/2BA + den offers 1,683 sq ft with vaulted ceilings and skylights for natural light. Open layout with den/office/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024828
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7476 Sarentino Lane 121, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$382,500.00 ($253.31 / sqft )

7476 Sarentino Lane 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/3BA townhome in the desirable Briella community of Boynton Beach. Beautifully maintained with an open layout featuring a full bedroom and bathroom on the main level, plus a spacious primary suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134975
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin