Active
Property Photos
106 Broadview Street
  1. Image 1 For 106 Broadview Street
  2. Image 2 For 106 Broadview Street
  3. Image 3 For 106 Broadview Street
  4. Image 4 For 106 Broadview Street
  5. Image 5 For 106 Broadview Street
  6. Image 6 For 106 Broadview Street
  7. Image 7 For 106 Broadview Street
  8. Image 8 For 106 Broadview Street
  9. Image 9 For 106 Broadview Street
  10. Image 10 For 106 Broadview Street
  11. Image 11 For 106 Broadview Street
  12. Image 12 For 106 Broadview Street
  13. Image 13 For 106 Broadview Street
  14. Image 14 For 106 Broadview Street
  15. Image 15 For 106 Broadview Street
  16. Image 16 For 106 Broadview Street
  17. Image 17 For 106 Broadview Street
  18. Image 18 For 106 Broadview Street
  19. Image 19 For 106 Broadview Street
  20. Image 20 For 106 Broadview Street
  21. Image 21 For 106 Broadview Street
  22. Image 22 For 106 Broadview Street
  23. Image 23 For 106 Broadview Street
  24. Image 24 For 106 Broadview Street
  25. Image 25 For 106 Broadview Street
  26. Image 26 For 106 Broadview Street
  27. Image 27 For 106 Broadview Street
  28. Image 28 For 106 Broadview Street
  29. Image 29 For 106 Broadview Street
  30. Image 30 For 106 Broadview Street
  31. Image 31 For 106 Broadview Street
  32. Image 32 For 106 Broadview Street
  33. Image 33 For 106 Broadview Street
  34. Image 34 For 106 Broadview Street
  35. Image 35 For 106 Broadview Street
  36. Image 36 For 106 Broadview Street
  37. Image 37 For 106 Broadview Street
  38. Image 38 For 106 Broadview Street
  39. Image 39 For 106 Broadview Street
  40. Image 40 For 106 Broadview Street
  41. Image 41 For 106 Broadview Street
  42. Image 42 For 106 Broadview Street
  43. Image 43 For 106 Broadview Street
  44. Image 44 For 106 Broadview Street
  45. Image 45 For 106 Broadview Street
  46. Image 46 For 106 Broadview Street
  47. Image 47 For 106 Broadview Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 106 Broadview Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983

Description

Port St Lucie Paradise: Room to Grow! Imagine your perfect Florida lifestyle in this beautiful split floor plan, nestled on a lush corner lot. Step inside and feel the bright living spaces in every room of the house. This 3/2/2 floorplan creates privacy, while the bonus room flexes to your lifestyle. Picture mornings on your covered patio, evenings lounging in your fully fenced landscaped yard, or hosting weekend BBQ's beneath the swaying palms. Plenty of room to add the pool of your dreams! This home isn't just move in ready its turn key. The modern upgrades include granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, LVP flooring, a newer roof (2023) and paid off solar panels! Don't miss this perfect family home, only a 10 Minute Drive to St Lucie West and highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11105451 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 106 Broadview Street
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2556
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 146
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 27- BLK 107 LOT 15 (MAP 34/29N)
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 342063008720007
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RS-2PS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6531 Chugwater Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$425,000.00 ($158.70 / sqft )

6531 Chugwater Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prime Location! Look no further! Priced to sell! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, with a den/office and 2 car garage single family home offering 2,055 sf under air. Featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115502
  2. Provided by Gulfstream Real Estate Solutions, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Hutchins Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$440,000.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

1518 Hutchins Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained corner lot home is perfect for your family, 4/3. It features two master bedrooms, a completely fenced backyard, and fruit trees. Very nice and quiet neighborhood. The entire house

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121906
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 677 Marion Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$470,000.00 ($166.49 / sqft )

677 Marion Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story pool home offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a brand new roof and freshly painted exterior. All bedrooms are upstairs, giving you comfortable and functional livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162890
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Commodore Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$409,899.00 ($145.20 / sqft )

5640 Commodore Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

:Beautiful Marquis model built by Gem Builders, price just lowered for quick sale, this CBS home features, extended screened porch, back up generator system, tinted windows, sprinkler system, chain li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166420
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 472 Majestic Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$465,000.00 ($137.70 / sqft )

472 Majestic Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on a coveted corner lot in desirable non HOA Floresta Gardens. Boasting 2,252 sq ft of living space, this home features a charming brick exterior, *brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024068
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin