Active
Property Photos
3589 La Aires Court A2
  1. Image 1 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  2. Image 2 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  3. Image 3 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  4. Image 4 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  5. Image 5 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  6. Image 6 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  7. Image 7 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  8. Image 8 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  9. Image 9 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  10. Image 10 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  11. Image 11 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  12. Image 12 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  13. Image 13 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  14. Image 14 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  15. Image 15 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  16. Image 16 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  17. Image 17 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  18. Image 18 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  19. Image 19 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  20. Image 20 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  21. Image 21 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  22. Image 22 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  23. Image 23 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  24. Image 24 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  25. Image 25 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  26. Image 26 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  27. Image 27 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  28. Image 28 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  29. Image 29 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
  30. Image 30 For 3589 La Aires Court A2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $154,900

Address: 3589 La Aires Court A2, Greenacres, FL 33463

Description

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in a desirable 55+ active community in Greenacres. This home is FULLY FURNISHED, TURNKEY, and MOVE IN READY, ideal for seasonal or year round living. Relaxing screened lanai overlooking the lagoon, offering peaceful water views that are especially enjoyable in the evening. The second floor location provides added privacy and a tranquil setting. Extensively upgraded with impact windows, new roof, upgraded electrical panel, upgraded bathrooms, new kitchen appliances, and a upgraded laundry room. These major improvements offer peace of mind and long term value, allowing the next owner to move in without the cost or hassle of future upgrades. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, the Florida Turnpike and the PBIA airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11126071 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3589 La Aires Court A2
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $154,900
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 234
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Library, Parking, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 407
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: LA PINATA COND NO 3 BLDG 107 UNIT A-2
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 18424423101070012
  • Unit Number: A2
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: RM-2(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Nottingham Circle J, Greenacres, FL 33463
$179,000.00 ($199.78 / sqft )

200 Nottingham Circle J Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated unit in a great location in Lakeview Gardens. Under 10 minutes to downtown and the beach. Space in den that could be used as a 3rd bedroom. Spacious living room. 2/1 in an all ages community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118650
  2. Provided by Troy Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Pine Glen Lane D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$159,000.00 ($153.77 / sqft )

444 Pine Glen Lane D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

*NO ASSESSMENTS***SELLER MOTIVATED**. Charming 2 bed/ 2 bath, Corner Unit, located in highly sought after 55+ Community; Pine Ridge South. This is a FIRST FLOOR UNIT with Parking Space directly IN FRO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550434
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Knotty Pine Circle C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$167,000.00 ($178.23 / sqft )

331 Knotty Pine Circle C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor corner unit is move in ready! Inside, you'll find a peaceful garden view, 2024 water heater, 2023 A/C, plus newer stainless steel appliances. Wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094958
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Pine Hov Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$149,900.00 ($162.23 / sqft )

223 Pine Hov Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pine Ridge South Condo, a desirable 55+ community offering comfort and convenience. This well maintained condo features 924 sqft of living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Enjoy a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122949
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Pine Hov Circle  D2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$175,000.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

213 Pine Hov Circle D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well established community! This spacious second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a living room that opens to a screened, enclosed porch with peaceful street views. The totally remodeled kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141494
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Pine Ridge Circle Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$150,000.00 ($157.23 / sqft )

313 Pine Ridge Circle Circle C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, Bright & Move In Ready! Welcome home to this fresh, bright, and impeccably maintained 2 bedroom residence in the highly desirable Pine Ridge III community in Greenacres a quiet, centrally l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142955
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3531 Tall Pine Way A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$167,000.00 ($178.61 / sqft )

3531 Tall Pine Way A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright 2bed, 1bath condo in Pine Ridge IV. Features open living space, screened balcony, and ample storage. Community offers clubhouse, pool, shuffleboard court, game room. Hurricane I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146301
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Lake Pine Circle D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$158,900.00 ($169.58 / sqft )

115 Lake Pine Circle D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Pine Ridge South I. This wellmaintained home features an upgraded kitchen with modern cabinets topped with crown molding

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151955
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4205 Oak Terrace Drive 4205, Greenacres, FL 33463
$180,000.00 ($203.85 / sqft )

4205 Oak Terrace Drive 4205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open layout and serene lake views. Bright living and dining areas create an inviting space for everyday living. Enjoy tranquil water views from the private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153165
  2. Provided by Epic Solutions Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Pine Glen Lane A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$149,900.00 ($144.97 / sqft )

409 Pine Glen Lane A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely second floor, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a desirable 55+ community. This immaculate residence offers abundant storage, featuring walk in closets in both bedrooms, additi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155676
  2. Provided by Prime Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin