Active
Property Photos
10701 Ocean Drive 827
  1. Image 1 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  2. Image 2 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  3. Image 3 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  4. Image 4 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  5. Image 5 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  6. Image 6 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  7. Image 7 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  8. Image 8 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  9. Image 9 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  10. Image 10 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  11. Image 11 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  12. Image 12 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  13. Image 13 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  14. Image 14 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  15. Image 15 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  16. Image 16 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  17. Image 17 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  18. Image 18 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  19. Image 19 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  20. Image 20 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  21. Image 21 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  22. Image 22 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  23. Image 23 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  24. Image 24 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  25. Image 25 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  26. Image 26 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  27. Image 27 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  28. Image 28 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  29. Image 29 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  30. Image 30 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  31. Image 31 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  32. Image 32 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  33. Image 33 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  34. Image 34 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  35. Image 35 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  36. Image 36 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  37. Image 37 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  38. Image 38 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  39. Image 39 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  40. Image 40 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  41. Image 41 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  42. Image 42 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  43. Image 43 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  44. Image 44 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  45. Image 45 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  46. Image 46 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  47. Image 47 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  48. Image 48 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  49. Image 49 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  50. Image 50 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  51. Image 51 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  52. Image 52 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  53. Image 53 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  54. Image 54 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  55. Image 55 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  56. Image 56 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  57. Image 57 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  58. Image 58 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  59. Image 59 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  60. Image 60 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  61. Image 61 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  62. Image 62 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  63. Image 63 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  64. Image 64 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  65. Image 65 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  66. Image 66 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  67. Image 67 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  68. Image 68 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  69. Image 69 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  70. Image 70 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  71. Image 71 For 10701 Ocean Drive 827
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,900

Address: 10701 Ocean Drive 827, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

Nestled along Florida's stunning Treasure Coast, Jensen Beach is a coastal gem known for its laid back charm, natural beauty and vibrant community spirit. Living at Venture lll on Hutchinson Island means embracing the best of Island style, resort inspired living. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and beauty in this stunning home situated directly on the Indian River with easy access to the Intracoastal. This property offers gorgeous, expansive and unobstructed views from the screened in patio as well as the living areas of the home. Enjoy early morning coffee on the enclosed patio as you watch the Dolphins go by or a cocktail on the dock watching the beautiful sunset! The views from this home are stunning, morning, noon and night. This home comes with a beautiful and well maintained boat lift. (Boat is excluded from Sale) This home features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, a beautiful and well designed kitchen, dining area and family room! There is plenty of room in the shed to store your tools and toys! Extra storage is under the house via the deck on the water. This home comes furnished (see attached list) and also has a new AC unit 2025. Venture lll offers fabulous community amenities featuring a boat ramp, private marina, heated pool, library, workshop, fitness center, pickle ball, bocce ball and more. Situated just across the street from the beach with easy access through a unique tunnel under A1A that takes you safely to the ocean side. The community is gated, golf cart friendly and allows pets. Downtown Jensen offers a lively mix of boutique shops, art galleries, and numerous dining options. With year round sunshine, friendly neighbors and a thriving community Jensen Beach is a great place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11137346 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10701 Ocean Drive 827
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $699,900
  • Price sqft: $599
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1168
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 193
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 319
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VENTURE OUT AT INDIAN RIVER INC LOT 827
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 451151000280009
  • Unit Number: 827
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: HutchI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10701 Ocean Drive 823, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$759,000.00 ($506.00 / sqft )

10701 Ocean Drive 823 Virtual Tour More Like This

This impeccably updated concrete block waterfront residence offers sweeping wide water views and effortless coastal living. Recent improvements include a new 2025 roof, private dock with a 10,000 lb b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138325
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1176 Terrace Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$799,000.00 ($233.63 / sqft )

1176 Terrace Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful brand new construction home in the heart of Jensen Beach. Designed with quality and efficiency in mind, this home features impact doors and windows, mill finish aluminum gutter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161350
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 571 Town Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$777,888.00 ($240.83 / sqft )

571 Town Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

A Distinct Opportunity awaits! Discover this Remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Screened Pool Home situated on more than a Acre *PLUS* a Detached 1 Bedroom,1 Bathroom Guest Suite/ Home Office. Newer Roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3230 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11162475
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Aqua Ra Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$719,000.00 ($611.40 / sqft )

18 Aqua Ra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate coastal lifestyle on beautiful Hutchinson Island! This protected deep water canal property is perfectly positioned across from the beach, offering the best of both worlds easy boati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167805
  2. Provided by Masters Realty Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10701 Ocean Drive 817, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$699,900.00 ($425.73 / sqft )

10701 Ocean Drive 817 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This two story, full concrete block fortress of fun has two balconies made for sunsets and cocktails. Florida coastline views from your living room. Three bedrooms, 2.5 bath, plus private in law quart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005129
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Sunflower Place, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$799,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

445 Sunflower Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer CBS pool home in Pines of Jensen Beach featuring 4BR, 3BA, 3 car garage with 2,415 sq ft living and 3,276 total sq ft. Flexible triple split floor plan includes office/optional 5th bedroom, idea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3276 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008073
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4626 Wandering Oak Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$695,000.00 ($213.39 / sqft )

4626 Wandering Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Show Stopper in Jensen Beach Country Club! Tucked on a premier cul de sac on one of the most desirable streets, this solid concrete 3BR/2BA home delivers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Bright, open,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3257 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Golden Oak Trail, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$687,000.00 ($251.65 / sqft )

2011 Golden Oak Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Luxury Jensen Beach Village 4 Bed | 2 Bath | 2 Car | Heated Pool & Spa Beautiful CBS built home in gated Jensen Beach Village. Split floor plan with open living/dining areas that flow to a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019151
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2944 Loquat Lane, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$708,750.00 ($184.23 / sqft )

2944 Loquat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 4+ Bedroom, 3 Full Baths (2 primary bedrooms have ensuites) & guest house suite w. separate entrance, oversized 7+ foot deep saltwater pool & spa. Large 50 foot long covered lanai. Features two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082170
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2263 Marlberry Lane, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$732,900.00 ($228.75 / sqft )

2263 Marlberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable Pinecrest Lakes community! Featuring a BRAND NEW ROOF, fresh paint, and new flooring and plantation shutters throughout, this move in ready ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013560
  2. Provided by 4% Listing Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin