Active
Property Photos
3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  1. Image 1 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  2. Image 2 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  3. Image 3 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  4. Image 4 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  5. Image 5 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  6. Image 6 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  7. Image 7 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  8. Image 8 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  9. Image 9 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  10. Image 10 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  11. Image 11 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  12. Image 12 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  13. Image 13 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  14. Image 14 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  15. Image 15 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  16. Image 16 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  17. Image 17 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  18. Image 18 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  19. Image 19 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  20. Image 20 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  21. Image 21 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  22. Image 22 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  23. Image 23 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  24. Image 24 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  25. Image 25 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  26. Image 26 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  27. Image 27 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  28. Image 28 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  29. Image 29 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  30. Image 30 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  31. Image 31 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  32. Image 32 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  33. Image 33 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  34. Image 34 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  35. Image 35 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  36. Image 36 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  37. Image 37 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  38. Image 38 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  39. Image 39 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  40. Image 40 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  41. Image 41 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  42. Image 42 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  43. Image 43 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  44. Image 44 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  45. Image 45 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  46. Image 46 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  47. Image 47 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  48. Image 48 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  49. Image 49 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  50. Image 50 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  51. Image 51 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  52. Image 52 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  53. Image 53 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  54. Image 54 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  55. Image 55 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  56. Image 56 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  57. Image 57 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  58. Image 58 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  59. Image 59 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  60. Image 60 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  61. Image 61 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  62. Image 62 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  63. Image 63 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  64. Image 64 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  65. Image 65 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  66. Image 66 For 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $419,000

Address: 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608, South Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Experience Palm Beach living at its finest in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in beautiful South Palm Beach. This elegant residence features impact windows throughout and a private balcony showcasing serene, sunset views.The gourmet kitchen is designed to impress with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and custom cabinetry. Enjoy abundant closet space and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer.The luxurious primary suite offers a spa inspired bathroom complete with a walk in shower, soaking tub, double sinks, granite countertops, and timeless marble finishes. Perfectly situated close to Michelin star restaurants, exquisite shopping, and pristine beaches, this condo offers the ultimate Palm Beach lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11140972 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608
  • Viewed: 195
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1498
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1881
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAYFAIR HOUSE COND PAR 608 BLDG LAKE
  • Parcel Number: 62434435100026080
  • Unit Number: 608
  • Views: 195
  • Zoning Code: R-2A(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$399,000.00 ($355.93 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165162
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 625, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$395,000.00 ($391.87 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 625 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a fabulous pied terre in The Patrician nestled along S Ocean Blvd in Palm Beach! This expansive one bedroom, one and a half bath condo offers stunning sunset intercoastal vista views. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10929273
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2760 Ocean Boulevard 313, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$415,000.00 ($413.76 / sqft )

2760 Ocean Boulevard 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

This sun filled tastefully renovated apartment features large white tile floors, a stylish kitchen, and a modern bath in elegant neutral tones. Hurricane rated sliders from every room open to a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11071406
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3570 Ocean Boulevard 508, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$395,500.00 ($295.15 / sqft )

3570 Ocean Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Tuscany in South Palm Beach, located right on the Atlantic Ocean ! This 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo is being offered furnished or unfurnished. Free Washer Dryer on each floor. You are allowed to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110138
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Ocean Boulevard 318, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$499,900.00 ($445.94 / sqft )

3605 Ocean Boulevard 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Reduction in HOA fee effective Jan 1st! Assessments are complete and building meets ALL new code requirements. Waterfront Penthouse Rarely Available! Be the first to live in this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114577
  2. Provided by Waters Edge Realty of the Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3525 Ocean 107 Boulevard 107, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$399,000.00 ($279.02 / sqft )

3525 Ocean 107 Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Public Remarks:Discover this turnkey, waterfront, first floor 2/2 Condo. The Lakewood Condo is a pet friendly community that welcomes small pets. The updated unit boasts a spacious kitchen with additi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116058
  2. Provided by Strategic Realty Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 604, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$435,000.00 ($429.84 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your offers. Huge 1/1.5 Unbeatable value in Palm Beachthis furnished 1BR/1.5BA penthouse at La Palma offers 1,180 sq. ft. of luxury with spectacular Intracoastal views from every room. A bright

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116160
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 118, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$379,000.00 ($271.30 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elegance and comfort with this spacious, light filled condo featuring a thoughtfully designed split floor plan with two private en suite bedrooms, perfect for guests or multi generational li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1397 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131856
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 201, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$490,000.00 ($351.25 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

''Move right into this Palm Beach oceanfront furnished condo at La Bonne Vie! 2 bedrooms/ 2 bathrooms, washer and dryer in unit. Watch beautiful sunrise and sunset views off your 2 private balconies

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143456
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 311, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$477,000.00 ($366.92 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the Sunniest 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom corner retreat at the coveted La Palma Condominium on South Ocean Boulevard in Palm Beach. This isn't your average layout far from it! With soaring hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149518
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin