Active
Property Photos
8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  1. Image 1 For 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  2. Image 2 For 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  3. Image 3 For 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  4. Image 4 For 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  5. Image 5 For 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  6. Image 6 For 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  7. Image 7 For 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  8. Image 8 For 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  9. Image 9 For 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  10. Image 10 For 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  11. Image 11 For 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  12. Image 12 For 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  13. Image 13 For 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  14. Image 14 For 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  15. Image 15 For 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  16. Image 16 For 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  17. Image 17 For 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  18. Image 18 For 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  19. Image 19 For 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  20. Image 20 For 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  21. Image 21 For 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  22. Image 22 For 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  23. Image 23 For 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  24. Image 24 For 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

Address: 8 Lake Vista Trail 205, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Unfurnished 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath, 2nd floor condo located in the serene and pristine Vista St. Lucie community. This unit is located within walking distance to the pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, exercise room and all of the other community amenities. Water, sewer and basic cable are included with the rent. This is one of the best values in the community. Schedule your appointment today! HOA application to be submitted at least 30 days before moving in. There is a $150 application fee per person. Credit score at least 650
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11147906 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8 Lake Vista Trail 205
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 150
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Unimproved
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Internet Included
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: VISTA ST LUCIE BLDG 8 UNIT 205 (OR 3509-507; 4065-28)
  • Parcel Number: 342250001100004
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 73
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13 Lake Vista 205 Trail 205, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,375.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

13 Lake Vista 205 Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 1/1. 5 condo on 2nd floor. A 55+ community with lots of amenities. Pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, fitness center, library, shuffleboard, bingo. A very active place to live. Note: water & sewe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167107
  2. Provided by m.e.Good Realty, inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Lake Vista Trail 205, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,500.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

29 Lake Vista Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

INCLUDES CABLE, WATER, SEWER

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015207
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Royal Green Circle 101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,750.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1536 Royal Green Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice clean condo, freshly painted, new up dated kitchen and appliances, AC and hot water heater one year old. Fast easy move in Pets ok

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014159
  2. Provided by True Patriot Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Royal Green Circle P-203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,750.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1550 Royal Green Circle P-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with wood look floors and tile. Enjoy a screened in porch, spacious living area, and a convenient, low maintenance lifestyle in a desirable community. **PLEASE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145285
  2. Provided by Choice Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Lake Vista Trail E 201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

26 Lake Vista Trail E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious, furnished two bedroom, two bath corner unit in the welcoming 55+ Vista St. Lucie community. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and a pantry, ideal for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151424
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Lake Vista Trail 202, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

33 Lake Vista Trail 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check Out This 2 Bed, 2 Bath, 2nd Floor, Move In Ready Unit! The Bright, Spacious, Living Area is Designed for Comfort and Relaxation. Washer/Dryer in the Unit. Vista St. Lucie is a Beautiful 55 and U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165606
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Pruitt Road G207, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,795.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

3100 Pruitt Road G207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views every day in this vibrant 55+ community. This condo features two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, with an updated open kitchen equipped with newer app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168904
  2. Provided by Allied Property Mgmt Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Royal Green Circle K-203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,800.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1520 Royal Green Circle K-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Midport community in Port St. Lucie. This well maintained unit features tile and vinyl flooring throughout, with fresh touch up paint providin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003286
  2. Provided by Choice Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Lake Vista Trail 204, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,400.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

23 Lake Vista Trail 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful Maintained, fully furnished unit in desirable 55+ community. This 1 bedroom 1 bath offers comfortable, low maintenance in a peaceful community. Step inside to bright & welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Approx. 782 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020466
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1694 Green Acres Circle Gg 101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$1,750.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1694 Green Acres Circle Gg 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo located in the desirable Evergreen community. This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout, a washer and dryer in unit, and an updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021651
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin