Active
Property Photos
1209 Belmont Place
  1. Image 1 For 1209 Belmont Place
  2. Image 2 For 1209 Belmont Place
  3. Image 3 For 1209 Belmont Place
  4. Image 4 For 1209 Belmont Place
  5. Image 5 For 1209 Belmont Place
  6. Image 6 For 1209 Belmont Place
  7. Image 7 For 1209 Belmont Place
  8. Image 8 For 1209 Belmont Place
  9. Image 9 For 1209 Belmont Place
  10. Image 10 For 1209 Belmont Place
  11. Image 11 For 1209 Belmont Place
  12. Image 12 For 1209 Belmont Place
  13. Image 13 For 1209 Belmont Place
  14. Image 14 For 1209 Belmont Place
  15. Image 15 For 1209 Belmont Place
  16. Image 16 For 1209 Belmont Place
  17. Image 17 For 1209 Belmont Place
  18. Image 18 For 1209 Belmont Place
  19. Image 19 For 1209 Belmont Place
  20. Image 20 For 1209 Belmont Place
  21. Image 21 For 1209 Belmont Place
  22. Image 22 For 1209 Belmont Place
  23. Image 23 For 1209 Belmont Place
  24. Image 24 For 1209 Belmont Place
  25. Image 25 For 1209 Belmont Place
  26. Image 26 For 1209 Belmont Place
  27. Image 27 For 1209 Belmont Place
  28. Image 28 For 1209 Belmont Place
  29. Image 29 For 1209 Belmont Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $372,500

Address: 1209 Belmont Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo w a NEW ROOF offering comfort, space, and convenience. The open floor plan features living and dining areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining with natural lighting. The primary suite includes a private bathroom with updated countertops and dual sink, a walk in closet with built in shelves, and two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or family needs. Enjoy the ease of ground level access and the rare bonus of a 2 car garage, providing secure parking and extra storage. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major routes
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11151498 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1209 Belmont Place
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $372,500
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2106
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 129
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 707
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES OF BELMONT AT BOYNTON BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1209
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434530280121209
  • Views: 82
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11312 Quail Covey Road Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$435,000.00 ($250.43 / sqft )

11312 Quail Covey Road Green Hero Virtual Tour More Like This

$35,000 CREDIT TO A BUYER CLOSING BY 6/1/26! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom Corner 2nd floor condo with Golf Course View. Enjoy plenty of natural light throughout, with complete impact glass windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128756
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4265 Quail Ridge Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$416,500.00 ($281.80 / sqft )

4265 Quail Ridge Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Private first floor oasis, with golf course and private garden views. Renovated in December 2020, this spacious home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms in an updated layout and decor including quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149506
  2. Provided by Wheeler Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11272 Quail Covey Road Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$385,000.00 ($196.63 / sqft )

11272 Quail Covey Road Green Hero Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring wood look tile flooring throughout. Sliders open to a private balcony with beautiful golf course views. French doors lead to a den or third bedroom, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150117
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$350,000.00 ($236.65 / sqft )

4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the Osprey area of Quail Ridge with serene golf course views of 10S. The open and inviting living area features wood flooring that f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154633
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Black Oak Court 3006, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$399,900.00 ($258.00 / sqft )

3006 Black Oak Court 3006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Quail Run. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a 1 car garage has been meticulously renovated to offer a sleek, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163082
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2406 Aspen Way 2406, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$369,900.00 ($193.56 / sqft )

2406 Aspen Way 2406 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOYNTON'S BEST KEPT SECRET* No Age Restriction. Fabulous 3Br/2Ba condo with open floorplan plus garage. Nestled in a quiet tranquil area of the community, offering the perfect blend of peaceful livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1911 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Aspen Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$349,900.00 ($265.08 / sqft )

2305 Aspen Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2/2 condo w/ 1 car garage is very bright, pristine and has tons of character like a condo in SOHO w/ a peaceful lake view. Custom design features such as exposed travertine brick, upscal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005540
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4595 Kittiwake Court Kittiwake, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$375,000.00 ($253.55 / sqft )

4595 Kittiwake Court Kittiwake Virtual Tour More Like This

Just a short walk to all club amenities, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor residence offers a perfect blend of comfort & scenic living. The living area features tile flooring, creating a clean & cohes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006832
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10127 Eaglewood Terrace A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$349,500.00 ($205.59 / sqft )

10127 Eaglewood Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

You will be amazed by every detail from the beautiful landscaping outside to the back patio bushes planted! This 2 bedroom condo is impeccable! When you walk in you are greeted with large white marble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017890
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus S, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$395,000.00 ($227.40 / sqft )

10221 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus S Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy wide open views of #13 & 14 on the North Course from this 2nd floor, 2 BR corner condo in Hibiscus S. This bright unit has 2 enclosed porches w/ glass & screens, which can be opened to let in f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022155
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin