Active
Property Photos
4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  1. Image 1 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  2. Image 2 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  3. Image 3 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  4. Image 4 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  5. Image 5 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  6. Image 6 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  7. Image 7 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  8. Image 8 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  9. Image 9 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  10. Image 10 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  11. Image 11 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  12. Image 12 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  13. Image 13 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  14. Image 14 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  15. Image 15 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  16. Image 16 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  17. Image 17 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  18. Image 18 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  19. Image 19 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  20. Image 20 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  21. Image 21 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  22. Image 22 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  23. Image 23 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  24. Image 24 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  25. Image 25 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  26. Image 26 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  27. Image 27 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  28. Image 28 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  29. Image 29 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  30. Image 30 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  31. Image 31 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  32. Image 32 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  33. Image 33 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  34. Image 34 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  35. Image 35 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  36. Image 36 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  37. Image 37 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  38. Image 38 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  39. Image 39 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  40. Image 40 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  41. Image 41 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  42. Image 42 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  43. Image 43 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  44. Image 44 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  45. Image 45 For 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the Osprey area of Quail Ridge with serene golf course views of 10S. The open and inviting living area features wood flooring that flows into both bedrooms, creating a warm and cohesive feel. The dining area offers an open bar with a granite countertop for ease in entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated. Step onto the rear terrace, finished with classic clay tile, and enjoy tranquil views of the golf course. French doors from both bedrooms provide direct access to the terrace, filling the home with natural light and enhancing indoor outdoor living. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfort, style, and resort like surroundings. Quail Ridge is a mandatory membership community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11154633 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1479
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1398
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: QUAIL RIDGE COND 9 UNIT 2 CLUSTER 1
  • Parcel Number: 00424536200010020
  • Unit Number: Osprey
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4643 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$319,000.00 ($215.69 / sqft )

4643 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the second floor, offering sweeping views of the lush golf course. This well maintained home is conveniently located just a short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106072
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3858 Quail Ridge Drive Blue Heron, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$325,000.00 ($187.10 / sqft )

3858 Quail Ridge Drive Blue Heron Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional potential in this meticulously maintained second floor condo, ideally positioned within popular Blue Heron community in Quail Ridge. This light filled residence offers two spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144983
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4265 Quail Ridge Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$416,500.00 ($281.80 / sqft )

4265 Quail Ridge Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Private first floor oasis, with golf course and private garden views. Renovated in December 2020, this spacious home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms in an updated layout and decor including quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149506
  2. Provided by Wheeler Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11272 Quail Covey Road Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$385,000.00 ($196.63 / sqft )

11272 Quail Covey Road Green Hero Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring wood look tile flooring throughout. Sliders open to a private balcony with beautiful golf course views. French doors lead to a den or third bedroom, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150117
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Belmont Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$372,500.00 ($176.88 / sqft )

1209 Belmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo w a NEW ROOF offering comfort, space, and convenience. The open floor plan features living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151498
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Black Oak Court 3006, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$399,900.00 ($258.00 / sqft )

3006 Black Oak Court 3006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Quail Run. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a 1 car garage has been meticulously renovated to offer a sleek, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163082
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2406 Aspen Way 2406, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$369,900.00 ($193.56 / sqft )

2406 Aspen Way 2406 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOYNTON'S BEST KEPT SECRET* No Age Restriction. Fabulous 3Br/2Ba condo with open floorplan plus garage. Nestled in a quiet tranquil area of the community, offering the perfect blend of peaceful livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1911 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Aspen Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$349,900.00 ($265.08 / sqft )

2305 Aspen Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2/2 condo w/ 1 car garage is very bright, pristine and has tons of character like a condo in SOHO w/ a peaceful lake view. Custom design features such as exposed travertine brick, upscal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005540
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Belmont Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$315,000.00 ($304.94 / sqft )

708 Belmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful corner first floor home featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and an attached extended one car garage. Enjoy the modern updates in the kitchen including stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006219
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4595 Kittiwake Court Kittiwake, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$375,000.00 ($253.55 / sqft )

4595 Kittiwake Court Kittiwake Virtual Tour More Like This

Just a short walk to all club amenities, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor residence offers a perfect blend of comfort & scenic living. The living area features tile flooring, creating a clean & cohes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006832
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin