Active
Property Photos
100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  1. Image 1 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  2. Image 2 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  3. Image 3 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  4. Image 4 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  5. Image 5 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  6. Image 6 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  7. Image 7 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  8. Image 8 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  9. Image 9 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  10. Image 10 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  11. Image 11 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  12. Image 12 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  13. Image 13 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  14. Image 14 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  15. Image 15 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  16. Image 16 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  17. Image 17 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  18. Image 18 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  19. Image 19 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  20. Image 20 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  21. Image 21 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  22. Image 22 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  23. Image 23 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  24. Image 24 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  25. Image 25 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  26. Image 26 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  27. Image 27 For 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $172,000

Address: 100 Spring Lake Drive 107, Vero Beach, FL 32962

Description

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner unit condo offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed coastal lifestyle. The corner location provides added privacy and natural light, while the well designed layout makes everyday living easy. Enjoy an amenity rich community featuring a sparkling pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and golf. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and just minutes from the beach, this condo is perfect as a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11157198 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Spring Lake Drive 107
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $172,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 627
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA ROYALE PHASE 4 BLDGS 83-111 BLDG 100 APT 107 OR BK 599 PP 1232
  • Parcel Number: 33401900005100000107.0
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Grove Isle Circle 103, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$189,000.00 ($155.81 / sqft )

500 Grove Isle Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly painted, Ground floor in Grove Isle 55+ active community. Waterfront view. Furnished, washer/dryer included. 2024 A/C. Community pool & clubhouse. 24 hour guarded on duty, active social calendar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10921851
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Grove Isle Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$197,300.00 ($216.10 / sqft )

464 Grove Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 1st floor condo in Grove Isle w/direct lake views. Ideally positioned across from the clubhouse, this residence offers a rare combo of convenience, privacy & scenery w/in a 24 hr guard gat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150501
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Vista Palm Lane 207, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$160,000.00 ($160.00 / sqft )

1 Vista Palm Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 2nd floor end unit featuring the highly desirable ''B'' floor plan & breathtaking panoramic golf course views. Light, bright, & perfectly positioned just steps from the main clubhouse & res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166894
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Spring Lake Court 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$155,850.00 ($155.85 / sqft )

106 Spring Lake Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf + water views from this completely redone, fully furnished 2/2 ''B plan'' end unit with lots of natural light and IMPACT WINDOWS THROUGHOUT. Lovely space features upgraded tile floors, modern kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168929
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Grove Isle Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$179,900.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

428 Grove Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a desirable 55+ community. This move in ready home features numerous upgrades, including a water heater replaced in 2023, new A/C, stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169969
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Woodland Drive 206, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$169,900.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

55 Woodland Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of 55+ living in this beautifully maintained 2/2 condo w/stunning golf+ lake views. Move in ready & offered fully furnished this charming unit features impact windows + accordion hurric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002037
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Spring Lake Drive 101, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$159,900.00 ($159.90 / sqft )

95 Spring Lake Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, furnished corner unit on the first floor! This updated residence offers added privacy, abundant natural light, and the convenience of ground floor living perfect for easy Florida life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008255
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Lake Orchid Circle 209, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$174,500.00 ($123.41 / sqft )

700 Lake Orchid Circle 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd floor End unit Fully Furnished & Turnkey, Impact windows & Repiped, Open & Bright Floorplan with extra windows, Cathedral ceilings, Located at the eastern corner of the Community near Pool, Clubho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014432
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Pine Arbor Lane 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$170,000.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

26 Pine Arbor Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey lovely remodeled "B' unit located close to clubhouse and Pickleball Courts and pool. This second story unit has impact windows on the interior and stage 2 on the porch with new window shades.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021562
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Pine Arbor Lane 101, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$158,000.00 ($158.00 / sqft )

28 Pine Arbor Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable turnkey + highly sought after 2 bed, 2 bath first floor B plan corner unit in prime location across from pool, clubhouse, tennis + shuffleboard! Thoughtfully remodeled interior features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021658
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin