Active
Property Photos
14685 40th Street N
  1. Image 1 For 14685 40th Street N
  2. Image 2 For 14685 40th Street N
  3. Image 3 For 14685 40th Street N
  4. Image 4 For 14685 40th Street N
  5. Image 5 For 14685 40th Street N
  6. Image 6 For 14685 40th Street N
  7. Image 7 For 14685 40th Street N
  8. Image 8 For 14685 40th Street N
  9. Image 9 For 14685 40th Street N
  10. Image 10 For 14685 40th Street N
  11. Image 11 For 14685 40th Street N
  12. Image 12 For 14685 40th Street N
  13. Image 13 For 14685 40th Street N
  14. Image 14 For 14685 40th Street N
  15. Image 15 For 14685 40th Street N
  16. Image 16 For 14685 40th Street N
  17. Image 17 For 14685 40th Street N
  18. Image 18 For 14685 40th Street N
  19. Image 19 For 14685 40th Street N
  20. Image 20 For 14685 40th Street N
  21. Image 21 For 14685 40th Street N
  22. Image 22 For 14685 40th Street N
  23. Image 23 For 14685 40th Street N
  24. Image 24 For 14685 40th Street N
  25. Image 25 For 14685 40th Street N
  26. Image 26 For 14685 40th Street N
  27. Image 27 For 14685 40th Street N
  28. Image 28 For 14685 40th Street N
  29. Image 29 For 14685 40th Street N
  30. Image 30 For 14685 40th Street N
  31. Image 31 For 14685 40th Street N
  32. Image 32 For 14685 40th Street N
  33. Image 33 For 14685 40th Street N
  34. Image 34 For 14685 40th Street N
  35. Image 35 For 14685 40th Street N
  36. Image 36 For 14685 40th Street N
  37. Image 37 For 14685 40th Street N
  38. Image 38 For 14685 40th Street N
  39. Image 39 For 14685 40th Street N
  40. Image 40 For 14685 40th Street N
  41. Image 41 For 14685 40th Street N
  42. Image 42 For 14685 40th Street N
  43. Image 43 For 14685 40th Street N
  44. Image 44 For 14685 40th Street N
  45. Image 45 For 14685 40th Street N
  46. Image 46 For 14685 40th Street N
  47. Image 47 For 14685 40th Street N
  48. Image 48 For 14685 40th Street N
  49. Image 49 For 14685 40th Street N
  50. Image 50 For 14685 40th Street N
  51. Image 51 For 14685 40th Street N
  52. Image 52 For 14685 40th Street N
  53. Image 53 For 14685 40th Street N
  54. Image 54 For 14685 40th Street N
  55. Image 55 For 14685 40th Street N
  56. Image 56 For 14685 40th Street N
  57. Image 57 For 14685 40th Street N
  58. Image 58 For 14685 40th Street N
  59. Image 59 For 14685 40th Street N
  60. Image 60 For 14685 40th Street N
  61. Image 61 For 14685 40th Street N
  62. Image 62 For 14685 40th Street N
  63. Image 63 For 14685 40th Street N
  64. Image 64 For 14685 40th Street N
  65. Image 65 For 14685 40th Street N
  66. Image 66 For 14685 40th Street N
  67. Image 67 For 14685 40th Street N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,495,000

Address: 14685 40th Street N, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470

Description

This 10 acre non HOA property features a 3 acre lake, mature trees, and a two story main house, and Guest cottage with vaulted ceilings and loft. Additional amenities include a workshop garage with a 1 bed/1 bath apartment, fenced land, two car garage, covered RV pad, electric, public water, well system, and septic. Sold as is due to roof age, the estate is ready for barns, arenas, and paddocks, perfect for an equestrian retreat minutes from Wellington's showgrounds.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160326 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14685 40th Street N
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $1,495,000
  • Price sqft: $528
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2832
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Acreage: 10.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Other Structures: Cottage, Outbuilding, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop, Shingle, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Many Trees
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 8-43-41, SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 OF SW 1/4
  • Parcel Number: 41414308000007020
  • Style: Plantation, Ranch
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: AGRICULTURAL RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470
$1,420,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

16490 Rustic Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This is Now the LOWEST price Single family home on 5 acres in Wellington! Rustic Ranches in Wellington, the polo capital of the United States where luxury living and equestrian charm come together on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11146161
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 69th Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,595,000.00 ($195.37 / sqft )

17560 69th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Sprawling estate on 1.15 ac of land available. Offered with 5 plentiful bedrooms plus media room, 5.5 bathrooms and covering over 5500 sf of living space. Featuring a serene zero entry pool within the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 8164 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149424
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17394 69th Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,350,000.00 ($283.91 / sqft )

17394 69th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Monna Estate Homes Leah Model with Pool, now under construction. This Serena Model is being built on one of our beautiful estate lots and offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and privacy. This t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4755 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153315
  2. Provided by Monna Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 923 Hookline Circle, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,425,000.00 ($271.74 / sqft )

923 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover refined waterfront living in this exceptional residence, where modern elegance, comfort, and stunning views come together seamlessly. This beautifully appointed home offers 5 spacious bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164079
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16494 Deer Path Lane, Wellington, FL 33470
$1,700,000.00 ($388.57 / sqft )

16494 Deer Path Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16494 Deer Path Lane in Wellington, now relisted and priced at current market value. This well maintained home offers a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living, with invi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4375 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003363
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17107 Sycamore Drive W, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,545,000.00 ($417.91 / sqft )

17107 Sycamore Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional New construction in Loxahatchee featuring 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a two car garage. This luxury home offers an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a custom kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006873
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15062 73rd St Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,350,000.00 ($281.49 / sqft )

15062 73rd St Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning modern renovated 4 bedroom home situated on a 1 acre corner lot, fully fenced with an electric gate. The property offers over 3,600 square feet of living space and much more. Features high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4796 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26015964
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1339 Gallop Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,500,000.00 ($284.63 / sqft )

1339 Gallop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience peaceful country living in the sought after community with this expansive 2 story Tudor style estate set on 5 acres. Offering a perfect blend of space, privacy, and functionality, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5270 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019577
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4506 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,525,000.00 ($295.72 / sqft )

4506 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious furnished 1 story corner home with custom POOL 5 Bedrooms / 5.5 baths + Flex Room / includes a Casita with a full size bathroom / 2 Car Garage Loaded with Premium upgrades including

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5157 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019910
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 17038 61st Pl Place N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,750,000.00 ($408.02 / sqft )

17038 61st Pl Place N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A private waterfront sanctuary on 2.5+ acres in the heart of Loxahatchee's premier equestrian corridor, this custom estate delivers an extraordinary blend of luxury, privacy, and refined country livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26027914
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin