Active
Property Photos
5409 Flagler Drive
  1. Image 1 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  2. Image 2 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  3. Image 3 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  4. Image 4 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  5. Image 5 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  6. Image 6 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  7. Image 7 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  8. Image 8 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  9. Image 9 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  10. Image 10 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  11. Image 11 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  12. Image 12 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  13. Image 13 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  14. Image 14 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  15. Image 15 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  16. Image 16 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  17. Image 17 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  18. Image 18 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  19. Image 19 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  20. Image 20 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  21. Image 21 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  22. Image 22 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  23. Image 23 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  24. Image 24 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  25. Image 25 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  26. Image 26 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  27. Image 27 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  28. Image 28 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  29. Image 29 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  30. Image 30 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  31. Image 31 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  32. Image 32 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  33. Image 33 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  34. Image 34 For 5409 Flagler Drive
  35. Image 35 For 5409 Flagler Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 5409 Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407

Description

Available May 1 2026. Live steps away from the dazzling Intracoastal Waterway in this unique 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor unit. Water views. Large fenced in backyard. New laminate floors throughout, new impact windows, stainless steel appliances, and large living room. Laundry in building. Great backyard, and pet friendly. Walk to Intracoastal, Osprey Park, and Palm Beach Sailing Club. Minutes away from shopping, restaurants, and beaches of vibrant downtown West Palm Beach areas Clematis & CityPlace as well as Palm Beach Island. Available now for unfurnished annual lease. First, last, security easy & fast approval. Water included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162274 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5409 Flagler Drive
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 2584
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Park, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH PALM BEACH PL NO 3 LTS 4 & 5 BLK 43
  • Parcel Number: 74434304060430040
  • Views: 73
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3217 32nd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,300.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

3217 32nd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2.5 Townhouse, with a private entrance tucked inside your private courtyard. An open floor plan with brand new vinyl plank flooring, new carpet on stairs, brand new bathroom vanities. Open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024208
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 10th  , West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,650.00

1017 10th Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome just minutes from downtown West Palm Beach. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this move in ready home features a bright op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552670
  2. Provided by Blue Realty of Palm Beach, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5630 Enclave Drive, Mangonia Park, FL 33407
$2,900.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

5630 Enclave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home features 3 cozy bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. As you walk in, you'll be greeted by a stylish, open layout with stainless steel appliances and gorgeous quartz countertops, maki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 3rd Way , West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

311 3rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the desirable Village of Sandalwood Lakes! This charming townhome offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163666
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7311 73rd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,600.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

7311 73rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautifully remodeled unit in the heart of West Palm. Walking distance to the High School. Minutes to Elementary and Middle Schools. Walking distance to Cacti Park where Major Teams ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167912
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Windsor Avenue 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,500.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

3115 Windsor Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated 3BR/2BA duplex unit featuring a bright, functional floor plan and fresh interior paint throughout. Enjoy the privacy of a fully fenced yard, ideal for outdoor living, pets, and added p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008933
  2. Provided by Johnston Group Real Estate Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin