Active
Property Photos
311 3rd Way
  1. Image 1 For 311 3rd Way
  2. Image 2 For 311 3rd Way
  3. Image 3 For 311 3rd Way
  4. Image 4 For 311 3rd Way
  5. Image 5 For 311 3rd Way
  6. Image 6 For 311 3rd Way
  7. Image 7 For 311 3rd Way
  8. Image 8 For 311 3rd Way
  9. Image 9 For 311 3rd Way
  10. Image 10 For 311 3rd Way
  11. Image 11 For 311 3rd Way
  12. Image 12 For 311 3rd Way
  13. Image 13 For 311 3rd Way
  14. Image 14 For 311 3rd Way
  15. Image 15 For 311 3rd Way
  16. Image 16 For 311 3rd Way
  17. Image 17 For 311 3rd Way
  18. Image 18 For 311 3rd Way
  19. Image 19 For 311 3rd Way
  20. Image 20 For 311 3rd Way
  21. Image 21 For 311 3rd Way
  22. Image 22 For 311 3rd Way
  23. Image 23 For 311 3rd Way
  24. Image 24 For 311 3rd Way
  25. Image 25 For 311 3rd Way
  26. Image 26 For 311 3rd Way
  27. Image 27 For 311 3rd Way
  28. Image 28 For 311 3rd Way
  29. Image 29 For 311 3rd Way
  30. Image 30 For 311 3rd Way
  31. Image 31 For 311 3rd Way
  32. Image 32 For 311 3rd Way
  33. Image 33 For 311 3rd Way
  34. Image 34 For 311 3rd Way
  35. Image 35 For 311 3rd Way
  36. Image 36 For 311 3rd Way
  37. Image 37 For 311 3rd Way
  38. Image 38 For 311 3rd Way
  39. Image 39 For 311 3rd Way
  40. Image 40 For 311 3rd Way
  41. Image 41 For 311 3rd Way
  42. Image 42 For 311 3rd Way
  43. Image 43 For 311 3rd Way
  44. Image 44 For 311 3rd Way
  45. Image 45 For 311 3rd Way
  46. Image 46 For 311 3rd Way
  47. Image 47 For 311 3rd Way
  48. Image 48 For 311 3rd Way
  49. Image 49 For 311 3rd Way
  50. Image 50 For 311 3rd Way
  51. Image 51 For 311 3rd Way
  52. Image 52 For 311 3rd Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 311 3rd Way , West Palm Beach, FL 33407

Description

Welcome to your new home in the desirable Village of Sandalwood Lakes! This charming townhome offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the inviting atmosphere created by the ceramic tile flooring and updated fixtures throughout. The galley style kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring stainless steel appliances and an oversized passthrough with a seated bar, perfect for casual dining or entertaining guests. The owner's suite is a retreat unto itself, boasting a private balcony, double closets, and an en suite bath with a step in shower, providing both luxury and practicality. One of the highlights of this property is the huge open terrace, surrounded by a privacy fence, offering an ideal setting for outdoor entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11163666 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 311 3rd Way
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE OF SANDALWOOD LAKES PL 1 LT 28A
  • Parcel Number: 74424301070000281
  • Views: 67
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3217 32nd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,300.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

3217 32nd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2.5 Townhouse, with a private entrance tucked inside your private courtyard. An open floor plan with brand new vinyl plank flooring, new carpet on stairs, brand new bathroom vanities. Open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024208
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 10th  , West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,650.00

1017 10th Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome just minutes from downtown West Palm Beach. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this move in ready home features a bright op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552670
  2. Provided by Blue Realty of Palm Beach, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5630 Enclave Drive, Mangonia Park, FL 33407
$2,900.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

5630 Enclave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home features 3 cozy bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. As you walk in, you'll be greeted by a stylish, open layout with stainless steel appliances and gorgeous quartz countertops, maki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5409 Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,500.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

5409 Flagler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1 2026. Live steps away from the dazzling Intracoastal Waterway in this unique 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor unit. Water views. Large fenced in backyard. New laminate floors throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162274
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7311 73rd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,600.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

7311 73rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautifully remodeled unit in the heart of West Palm. Walking distance to the High School. Minutes to Elementary and Middle Schools. Walking distance to Cacti Park where Major Teams ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167912
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Windsor Avenue 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,500.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

3115 Windsor Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated 3BR/2BA duplex unit featuring a bright, functional floor plan and fresh interior paint throughout. Enjoy the privacy of a fully fenced yard, ideal for outdoor living, pets, and added p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008933
  2. Provided by Johnston Group Real Estate Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin