Active
Property Photos
5521 Coach House Circle D
  1. Image 1 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  2. Image 2 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  3. Image 3 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  4. Image 4 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  5. Image 5 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  6. Image 6 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  7. Image 7 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  8. Image 8 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  9. Image 9 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  10. Image 10 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  11. Image 11 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  12. Image 12 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  13. Image 13 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  14. Image 14 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  15. Image 15 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  16. Image 16 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  17. Image 17 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  18. Image 18 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  19. Image 19 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  20. Image 20 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  21. Image 21 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  22. Image 22 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  23. Image 23 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  24. Image 24 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  25. Image 25 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  26. Image 26 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  27. Image 27 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  28. Image 28 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  29. Image 29 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  30. Image 30 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  31. Image 31 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
  32. Image 32 For 5521 Coach House Circle D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $429,500

Address: 5521 Coach House Circle D, Boca Raton, FL 33486

Description

Don't miss this rare opportunity to own one of coach houses of town place's most prime, coveted locations!! This corner and coach house's only ground floor 2br/2ba residence currently offeredboasts privacy, and the feel of a single family home, with seemingly endless long lake vistas and no stairs to negotiate!! While your neighbors settle for garden, preserve or short views across the width of the lake, you'll revel in unending natural lakeside wonders and fountains just outside your windows!! A/c is 5yo. Stainless appliances 4yo. Call aristi to schedule an appointment before it's gone!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11164197 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5521 Coach House Circle D
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $429,500
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1639
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 88
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 675
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COACH HOUSES OF TOWN PLACE COND UNIT 5521-D
  • Parcel Number: 06424723185210040
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5621 Coach House Circle D, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$425,000.00 ($259.30 / sqft )

5621 Coach House Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018251
  2. Provided by Daniel Michael Landis
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5780 Coach House Circle C, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$465,000.00 ($344.44 / sqft )

5780 Coach House Circle C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story carriage home featuring 2023 impact windows, 2020 A/C and water heater, and an updated electrical panel. Move in ready with all new floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554940
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5803 Fox Hollow Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$449,000.00 ($253.39 / sqft )

5803 Fox Hollow Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit located in a desirable gated community close to Town Center Mall, Restaurants, close to access to the Turnpike and Rt. 95. This beautifully maintained condo re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017375
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5530 Coach House Circle A, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$469,000.00 ($286.15 / sqft )

5530 Coach House Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Set beneath the canopy of a mature banyan tree, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner condo with a private garage offers a rare sense of privacy in the highly sought after Coach Houses of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021076
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 Coach House Circle G, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$475,000.00 ($320.95 / sqft )

5521 Coach House Circle G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5521 Coach House Circle, an exquisite, fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment nestled in the desirable Coach Houses of Town Place in Boca Raton. This move in ready residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025793
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin