Active
Property Photos
5530 Coach House Circle A
  1. Image 1 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  2. Image 2 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  3. Image 3 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  4. Image 4 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  5. Image 5 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  6. Image 6 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  7. Image 7 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  8. Image 8 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  9. Image 9 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  10. Image 10 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  11. Image 11 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  12. Image 12 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  13. Image 13 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  14. Image 14 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  15. Image 15 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  16. Image 16 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  17. Image 17 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  18. Image 18 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  19. Image 19 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  20. Image 20 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  21. Image 21 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  22. Image 22 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  23. Image 23 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  24. Image 24 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  25. Image 25 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  26. Image 26 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  27. Image 27 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  28. Image 28 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  29. Image 29 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  30. Image 30 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  31. Image 31 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  32. Image 32 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  33. Image 33 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  34. Image 34 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  35. Image 35 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  36. Image 36 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  37. Image 37 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  38. Image 38 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  39. Image 39 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  40. Image 40 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  41. Image 41 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  42. Image 42 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  43. Image 43 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  44. Image 44 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  45. Image 45 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
  46. Image 46 For 5530 Coach House Circle A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $469,000

Address: 5530 Coach House Circle A, Boca Raton, FL 33486

Description

Set beneath the canopy of a mature banyan tree, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner condo with a private garage offers a rare sense of privacy in the highly sought after Coach Houses of Town Place. Inside, vaulted ceilings and a light filled open layout create an inviting living space, enhanced by a full interior repaint and extensive recessed LED lighting, giving the home a bright, clean, and modern feel. The kitchen features natural wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, blending warmth and functionality while opening seamlessly to the main living area. Sliding glass doors lead to a spacious screened in patio overlooking lush green space and the banyan tree, creating a peaceful, private setting and true indoor outdoor living. The spacious primary suite offers direct patio access, while the second bedroom and full bath provide flexible space for guests or a home office. Recent improvements include a fully serviced HVAC system, a 2025 water heater, new roller shades installed throughout every room, newly installed recessed LED lighting throughout, a new LG washer and dryer, an epoxy coated garage floor, an ADT security system with control panel, door and window sensors, and a smoke detector, and updated ceiling fans. Located within a quiet cul de sac, residents enjoy tree lined streets, scenic lake views, a lakeside dock, and resort style pool amenities, all just minutes from Town Center at Boca Raton, dining, beaches, and I 95. Move in ready with meaningful upgrades already completed, offering comfort, privacy, and low maintenance living in a prime Boca Raton location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021076 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5530 Coach House Circle A
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1639
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 675
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: THE COACH HOUSES OF TOWN PLACE CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COACH HOUSES OF TOWN PLACE COND UNIT 5530-A
  • Parcel Number: 06424723185300010
  • Style: Coach House
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5621 Coach House Circle D, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$425,000.00 ($259.30 / sqft )

5621 Coach House Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018251
  2. Provided by Daniel Michael Landis
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5780 Coach House Circle C, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$465,000.00 ($344.44 / sqft )

5780 Coach House Circle C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story carriage home featuring 2023 impact windows, 2020 A/C and water heater, and an updated electrical panel. Move in ready with all new floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554940
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 Coach House Circle D, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$429,500.00 ($262.05 / sqft )

5521 Coach House Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this rare opportunity to own one of coach houses of town place's most prime, coveted locations!! This corner and coach house's only ground floor 2br/2ba residence currently offeredboasts p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164197
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5803 Fox Hollow Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$449,000.00 ($253.39 / sqft )

5803 Fox Hollow Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit located in a desirable gated community close to Town Center Mall, Restaurants, close to access to the Turnpike and Rt. 95. This beautifully maintained condo re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017375
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 Coach House Circle G, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$475,000.00 ($320.95 / sqft )

5521 Coach House Circle G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5521 Coach House Circle, an exquisite, fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment nestled in the desirable Coach Houses of Town Place in Boca Raton. This move in ready residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025793
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin