Active
Property Photos
419 Ponoka Street
  1. Image 1 For 419 Ponoka Street
  2. Image 2 For 419 Ponoka Street
  3. Image 3 For 419 Ponoka Street
  4. Image 4 For 419 Ponoka Street
  5. Image 5 For 419 Ponoka Street
  6. Image 6 For 419 Ponoka Street
  7. Image 7 For 419 Ponoka Street
  8. Image 8 For 419 Ponoka Street
  9. Image 9 For 419 Ponoka Street
  10. Image 10 For 419 Ponoka Street
  11. Image 11 For 419 Ponoka Street
  12. Image 12 For 419 Ponoka Street
  13. Image 13 For 419 Ponoka Street
  14. Image 14 For 419 Ponoka Street
  15. Image 15 For 419 Ponoka Street
  16. Image 16 For 419 Ponoka Street
  17. Image 17 For 419 Ponoka Street
  18. Image 18 For 419 Ponoka Street
  19. Image 19 For 419 Ponoka Street
  20. Image 20 For 419 Ponoka Street
  21. Image 21 For 419 Ponoka Street
  22. Image 22 For 419 Ponoka Street
  23. Image 23 For 419 Ponoka Street
  24. Image 24 For 419 Ponoka Street
  25. Image 25 For 419 Ponoka Street
  26. Image 26 For 419 Ponoka Street
  27. Image 27 For 419 Ponoka Street
  28. Image 28 For 419 Ponoka Street
  29. Image 29 For 419 Ponoka Street
  30. Image 30 For 419 Ponoka Street
  31. Image 31 For 419 Ponoka Street
  32. Image 32 For 419 Ponoka Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

Address: 419 Ponoka Street, Sebastian, FL 32958

Description

Experience the ultimate lakeside lifestyle in this impeccably maintained home, situated on a quiet, low traffic street where peace and privacy are paramount. This property is a dream for hobbyists and travelers alike, boasting an oversized side load garage, a dedicated RV/boat pad, and a whole house water filtration system. Recent high ticket upgrades provide total peace of mind, including a brand new roof, new gutters, a fresh exterior paint job, and an updated hot water tank. From the moment you arrive, the ''extra'' features are evident, from the thoughtful abundance of storage closets to the modern, updated finishes in the bathrooms and laundry room. The heart of the home is designed for seamless indoor outdoor entertaining. The spacious eat in kitchen features a convenient breakfast bar and a pass through window to the pool area, making hosting a breeze. The living space expands via a triple pocket slider that tucks away to reveal a stunning outdoor oasis. Whether you are enjoying a quiet morning coffee by the lake or throwing a summer bash on the lanai, this home is fully loaded with the upgrades and extras that turn a standard house into a forever retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11166815 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 419 Ponoka Street
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1986
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SEBASTIAN HIGHLANDS UNIT 4 BLK 120 LOT 4 PBI 5-100
  • Parcel Number: 31381100001120000004.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RS-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1119 George Street, Sebastian, FL 32958
$589,000.00 ($178.92 / sqft )

1119 George Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Solar heated pool in Lanie. Great for multifamily living. Two garages, plus two driveways. Custom built. Has all the extras. This is a must see! 125x161 lot on a canal backed up to a preserve. This 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140706
  2. Provided by Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Spring Valley Avenue, Sebastian, FL 32958
$455,000.00 ($162.15 / sqft )

170 Spring Valley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 2024 4/3 home with 2,110 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Some pictures are virtually staged. Situated on a desirable lot backing up to a WD canal which pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164950
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Clearmont Street, Sebastian, FL 32958
$460,000.00 ($199.57 / sqft )

922 Clearmont Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2024 custom built home in Sebastian. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home truly stands out from typical new construction. Enjoy soaring cathed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165536
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 598 Gossamer Wing Way, Sebastian, FL 32958
$590,000.00 ($190.02 / sqft )

598 Gossamer Wing Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the sought after gated community of Collier Club, located alongside the Sebastian Municipal Golf Course. Lovingly cared for by its original owner, this c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3105 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009568
  2. Provided by Non Member Listing Office
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Stony Point Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958
$470,000.00 ($171.16 / sqft )

135 Stony Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Home in Gated Community with Conservation Views in Sebastian! Welcome to this beautifully designed home in the desirable gated community of Sebastian, offering comfort, privacy, and exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011294
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Judah Lane, Sebastian, FL 32958
$489,500.00 ($168.33 / sqft )

56 Judah Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully appointed former model home located in Spirit of Sebastianan exceptional Agrihood community that blends modern comfort with a relaxed, coastal inspired l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012144
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Jetty Lane, Sebastian, FL 32958
$519,999.00 ($181.69 / sqft )

84 Jetty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and coastal charm in this newly constructed home, just three months old and still protected by the builder's warranty. Nestled in the quaint seaside town of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018679
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 598 Gossamer Wing Way, SEBASTIAN, FL 32958
$590,000.00 ($190.02 / sqft )

598 Gossamer Wing Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3105 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390714
  2. Provided by MAYOLET REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayolet Bornas Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Stony Point Drive, SEBASTIAN, FL 32958
$470,000.00 ($171.16 / sqft )

135 Stony Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Home in Gated Community with Conservation Views in Sebastian! Welcome to this beautifully designed home in the desirable gated community of Sebastian, offering comfort, privacy, and except

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396419
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin