Active
Property Photos
7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  1. Image 1 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  2. Image 2 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  3. Image 3 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  4. Image 4 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  5. Image 5 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  6. Image 6 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  7. Image 7 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  8. Image 8 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  9. Image 9 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  10. Image 10 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  11. Image 11 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  12. Image 12 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  13. Image 13 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  14. Image 14 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  15. Image 15 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  16. Image 16 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  17. Image 17 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  18. Image 18 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  19. Image 19 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  20. Image 20 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  21. Image 21 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  22. Image 22 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  23. Image 23 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  24. Image 24 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  25. Image 25 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  26. Image 26 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  27. Image 27 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  28. Image 28 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  29. Image 29 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  30. Image 30 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  31. Image 31 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  32. Image 32 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  33. Image 33 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  34. Image 34 For 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 7450 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

Available Now with a move in special! Call for details. Welcome home to this stylish, pet friendly and low maintenance 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in Hathaway Townhomes! The kitchen is built to impress with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a pantry, and a breakfast bar that's perfect for casual dining. The open living space downstairs offers plenty of room to relax or entertain, and there's a convenient half bath for guests. Upstairs, you'll find three nice sized bedrooms, a full size washer and dryer, extra storage, and a full bathroom. The primary suite feels like its own retreat with a private bath, double vanities, a walk in shower, and a huge walk in closet. Step outside to your fenced backyard with a spacious patio that is perfect for relaxing afternoons or entertaining friends. Small pets are welcome with a nonrefundable pet deposit. Lawn care and trash service are included, making for easy living. The community features beautiful ponds and a resort style pool with waterfalls, plus a prime location close to Gulf Coast State College, FSU, the Navy Base, beaches, shopping, and dining. Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle in Panama City Beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 788279 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 7450 Shadow Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1542
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable, YardMaintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2200.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingElectricRange, StainlessSteelAppliances, Washer
  • Interior Features: HighCeilings, Pantry, RecessedLighting, SplitBedrooms, WindowTreatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 27905-050-340
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 60
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: CommonAreaMaintenance, ExteriorMaintenance, Sewer, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11710 Seashore Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

11710 Seashore Lane More Like This

Ready for May 1, 2026 occupancy. $2500 a month. Tenant pays utilities. Maximum of 3 adults and 2 cars. Small pet 25 pounds or less welcomed. Minimum rental of 4 months. Prefer annual lease. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787078
  2. Provided by Results Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,250.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

274 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

Great location, just a short drive to the world's most beautiful beaches. Spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome. Brand new ready for a new tenant. Also has a single car garage. This is a new community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789099
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,250.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

280 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789104
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7482 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,400.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

7482 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, perfectly situated in Panama City Beach. Choose between a fully furnished option for effortless living or an unfurnished space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765271
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 White Sandy Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,450.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

128 White Sandy Drive More Like This

Discover your perfect beach property at this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a bonus room, just steps away from private beach access! It features modern finishes, resort style am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774252
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 White Sandy Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,450.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

184 White Sandy Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhouse in a Gulf front community, just a short 2 minute stroll from the pristine beach! This exceptional property boasts a rare and spacious waterfront backyard, perfect for e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774254
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Leslie Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,300.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

133 Leslie Lane More Like This

Long Term Rental Beautiful End Unit in Gulf Highlands | Pet Friendly & Fully Furnished Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit located in the highly desirable Gulf Highlands Beach Resort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782309
  2. Provided by Twisted Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Emerald Cove Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

326 Emerald Cove Street More Like This

Welcome to this modern 4Bed/2Ba home in a great location in PCB! This stunning property, located in Panama City Beach, FL, offers a blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The home features four

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786356
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 White Sandy Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

218 White Sandy Drive More Like This

TRADE SNOW FOR SAND: Your Winter Sanctuary in Gulf Highlands! Escape the cold and settle into this peaceful canal front retreat from November 15th, 2026 through February 28, 2027. This fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786817
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Evergreen Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,575.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

305 Evergreen Street More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home with Modern Amenities! Welcome to 305 Evergreen, where every corner of this home exudes comfort and style. With a beautifully designed spacious floor plan, this 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786873
  2. Provided by Full Heart Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin