Active
Property Photos
5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  1. Image 1 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  2. Image 2 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  3. Image 3 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  4. Image 4 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  5. Image 5 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  6. Image 6 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  7. Image 7 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  8. Image 8 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  9. Image 9 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  10. Image 10 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  11. Image 11 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  12. Image 12 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  13. Image 13 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  14. Image 14 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  15. Image 15 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  16. Image 16 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  17. Image 17 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  18. Image 18 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  19. Image 19 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  20. Image 20 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  21. Image 21 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  22. Image 22 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  23. Image 23 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  24. Image 24 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  25. Image 25 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  26. Image 26 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  27. Image 27 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  28. Image 28 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  29. Image 29 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  30. Image 30 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  31. Image 31 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  32. Image 32 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  33. Image 33 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  34. Image 34 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  35. Image 35 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  36. Image 36 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  37. Image 37 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  38. Image 38 For 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $169,000

Address: 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b, Homosassa, FL 34446

Description

Turn key, fully furnished 2BR/2BA end unit Cypress Condo offering a bright, open floor plan and added privacy. Step onto the screened lanai and take in the scenic surroundings a wonderful space to enjoy serene Florida mornings and relaxing evenings. The heated community pool is minutes from your building creating a true resort style feel. Elevator building for added convenience. The monthly fee provides exceptional value and covers Wi Fi, cable, sewer, trash removal, outdoor lighting, pest control, irrigation, grounds maintenance, building maintenance, flood insurance, public insurance, reserve fund, and legal/accounting services, allowing for easy, carefree living. Conveniently located with easy access to Tampa and nearby airports. Move in ready for full time residence, seasonal enjoyment, or investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 853968 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5 Cypress Run Unit#56b
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1643
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Landscaping
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1410.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, Trees
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
  • School Elementary: Homosassa Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, DetachedCarport
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, Heated, InGround, Pool, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, FloodInsurance, Insurance, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, None, PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund, StreetLights, Sprinkler, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 139.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cypress Village
  • Association Phone: 352.382.1900
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, Bidet, Bathtub, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, Elevator, Furnished, LaminateCounters, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, Pantry, SolidSurfaceCounters, SeparateShower, TubShower, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, SecondFloorEntry
  • Legal Description: 01792 - SUGARMILL WOODS (CYPRESS VILLA Short Legal CONDO UNIT 56-B CYPRESS RUN CONDO TOG W/ AN UNDIVIDEDINTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS ACC TO THE DECL OF CONDOTHEREOF REC IN OR BK 574 PG 604 AS AMENDED FROM TIME TO TIME
  • Area Major: 22
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2412356
  • Possession: Closing
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: Unit#56B
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Cypress Run 33a, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$170,000.00 ($103.47 / sqft )

3 Cypress Run 33a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning condo located in the serene community of Sugarmill Woods. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707852
  2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Maki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Cypress Run 33a, Homosassa, FL 34446
$170,000.00 ($103.47 / sqft )

3 Cypress Run 33a More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning condo located in the serene community of Sugarmill Woods. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfort, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 829209
  2. Provided by Trotter Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Beech Street 26, Homosassa, FL 34446
$189,000.00 ($101.83 / sqft )

35 Beech Street 26 More Like This

Price improvement **Welcome to Your Dream Condo!** Price improvement Check out this incredible two bedroom, two bath beauty! With its open floor plan, the living space is both bright and airy, grea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: 841534
  2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Cypress Run Street 11b, Homosassa, FL 34446
$170,000.00 ($103.47 / sqft )

1 Cypress Run Street 11b More Like This

Relax and enjoy convenient living in this 2nd floor end unit with screened porch looking over dense greenbelt. Storage closet on porch. Swimming pool on condo grounds for owners use. Coved ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850190
  2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Douglas Street 23, Homosassa, FL 34446
$175,000.00 ($92.11 / sqft )

49 Douglas Street 23 More Like This

Completely Remodeled Townhouse in Sugarmill Woods. Welcome to this beautifully updated two story townhouse located in the heart of desirable Sugarmill Woods. This move in ready home has been completel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851343
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Next Generation Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Anton Court, Homosassa, FL 34446
$199,000.00 ($111.30 / sqft )

109 Anton Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful luxury condo in highly sought after Sugarmill Woods Cypress Village located in Springwood Condostruly a must see end unit providing extra win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851568
  2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Douglas Street 108, Homosassa, FL 34446
$179,900.00 ($102.27 / sqft )

57 Douglas Street 108 More Like This

Coming soon! Discover modern comfort and Florida charm in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage condo. Recently refreshed with new paint and stylish flooring, this home is truly move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852912
  2. Provided by Beycome Of Florida LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Cypress Blvd., Homosassa, FL 34446
$167,500.00 ($117.13 / sqft )

2 Cypress Blvd. More Like This

MLS Description: Welcome to Cypress Run in the desirable Sugar Mill Woods community! This beautifully furnished two bedroom, two bath condo offers a peaceful setting with scenic greenbelt views tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853303
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Next Generatio
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 63 Douglas Street 5, Homosassa, FL 34446
$177,000.00 ($93.35 / sqft )

63 Douglas Street 5 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in Cypress Village at Sugarmill Woods! This beautifully updated two story condominium offers around 1,500 square feet of comfortable, move in ready space with a fresh, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853422
  2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Anton Court, Homosassa, FL 34446
$189,000.00 ($105.71 / sqft )

129 Anton Court More Like This

Price reduction of $10,000! Recent updates: new luxury vinyl plank (lvp) installed in great room, dining room, both bedrooms and hallways, hvac new june 2024, roof new 2021. Kitchen counters and isla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853354
  2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin