Active
Property Photos
1881 Pointe Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  30. Image 30 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  31. Image 31 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  32. Image 32 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  33. Image 33 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  34. Image 34 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  35. Image 35 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  36. Image 36 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  37. Image 37 For 1881 Pointe Drive
  38. Image 38 For 1881 Pointe Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 1881 Pointe Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

Available Now! Bonus perk no yard work & trash is covered by the owner! Step inside this gorgeous pet friendly (40lbs or less) Hathaway Townhome that's packed with style! The main level shows off a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a pantry, and a breakfast bar that flows right into the open living & dining area perfect for entertaining. A convenient half bath rounds out the downstairs. Head upstairs to find 3 large bedrooms, a washer & dryer, 2 extra storage closets, and 2 full baths. The oversized primary suite is a dream with its ensuite featuring a double sink vanity, walk in closet, and walk in shower. Outside, relax on your huge deck overlooking a peaceful wooded backdrop. Plus, enjoy resort style living with a community pool, sidewalks, and a prime central location close to everything!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789308 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 1881 Pointe Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1496
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CulDeSac, SprinklerSystem, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable, YardMaintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2200.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingElectricRange, StainlessSteelAppliances, Washer
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, NewPaint, Pantry, RecessedLighting, SplitBedrooms, WindowTreatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27905-050-660
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11710 Seashore Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

11710 Seashore Lane More Like This

Ready for May 1, 2026 occupancy. $2500 a month. Tenant pays utilities. Maximum of 3 adults and 2 cars. Small pet 25 pounds or less welcomed. Minimum rental of 4 months. Prefer annual lease. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787078
  2. Provided by Results Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,250.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

274 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

Great location, just a short drive to the world's most beautiful beaches. Spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome. Brand new ready for a new tenant. Also has a single car garage. This is a new community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789099
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,250.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

280 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789104
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7482 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,400.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

7482 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, perfectly situated in Panama City Beach. Choose between a fully furnished option for effortless living or an unfurnished space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765271
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 White Sandy Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,450.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

128 White Sandy Drive More Like This

Discover your perfect beach property at this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a bonus room, just steps away from private beach access! It features modern finishes, resort style am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774252
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 White Sandy Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,450.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

184 White Sandy Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhouse in a Gulf front community, just a short 2 minute stroll from the pristine beach! This exceptional property boasts a rare and spacious waterfront backyard, perfect for e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774254
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Leslie Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,300.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

133 Leslie Lane More Like This

Long Term Rental Beautiful End Unit in Gulf Highlands | Pet Friendly & Fully Furnished Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit located in the highly desirable Gulf Highlands Beach Resort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782309
  2. Provided by Twisted Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Emerald Cove Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

326 Emerald Cove Street More Like This

Welcome to this modern 4Bed/2Ba home in a great location in PCB! This stunning property, located in Panama City Beach, FL, offers a blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The home features four

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786356
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 White Sandy Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

218 White Sandy Drive More Like This

TRADE SNOW FOR SAND: Your Winter Sanctuary in Gulf Highlands! Escape the cold and settle into this peaceful canal front retreat from November 15th, 2026 through February 28, 2027. This fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786817
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Evergreen Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,575.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

305 Evergreen Street More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home with Modern Amenities! Welcome to 305 Evergreen, where every corner of this home exudes comfort and style. With a beautifully designed spacious floor plan, this 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786873
  2. Provided by Full Heart Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin