Active
Property Photos
930 Troy Drive
  1. Image 1 For 930 Troy Drive
  2. Image 2 For 930 Troy Drive
  3. Image 3 For 930 Troy Drive
  4. Image 4 For 930 Troy Drive
  5. Image 5 For 930 Troy Drive
  6. Image 6 For 930 Troy Drive
  7. Image 7 For 930 Troy Drive
  8. Image 8 For 930 Troy Drive
  9. Image 9 For 930 Troy Drive
  10. Image 10 For 930 Troy Drive
  11. Image 11 For 930 Troy Drive
  12. Image 12 For 930 Troy Drive
  13. Image 13 For 930 Troy Drive
  14. Image 14 For 930 Troy Drive
  15. Image 15 For 930 Troy Drive
  16. Image 16 For 930 Troy Drive
  17. Image 17 For 930 Troy Drive
  18. Image 18 For 930 Troy Drive
  19. Image 19 For 930 Troy Drive
  20. Image 20 For 930 Troy Drive
  21. Image 21 For 930 Troy Drive
  22. Image 22 For 930 Troy Drive
  23. Image 23 For 930 Troy Drive
  24. Image 24 For 930 Troy Drive
  25. Image 25 For 930 Troy Drive
  26. Image 26 For 930 Troy Drive
  27. Image 27 For 930 Troy Drive
  28. Image 28 For 930 Troy Drive
  29. Image 29 For 930 Troy Drive
  30. Image 30 For 930 Troy Drive
  31. Image 31 For 930 Troy Drive
  32. Image 32 For 930 Troy Drive
  33. Image 33 For 930 Troy Drive
  34. Image 34 For 930 Troy Drive
  35. Image 35 For 930 Troy Drive
  36. Image 36 For 930 Troy Drive
  37. Image 37 For 930 Troy Drive
  38. Image 38 For 930 Troy Drive
  39. Image 39 For 930 Troy Drive
  40. Image 40 For 930 Troy Drive
  41. Image 41 For 930 Troy Drive
  42. Image 42 For 930 Troy Drive
  43. Image 43 For 930 Troy Drive
  44. Image 44 For 930 Troy Drive
  45. Image 45 For 930 Troy Drive
  46. Image 46 For 930 Troy Drive
  47. Image 47 For 930 Troy Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 930 Troy Drive, Deltona, FL 32725

Description

Updated corner lot home in a convenient Deltona location! This move in ready property features a brand new roof, brand new A/C, updated kitchen with new cabinets, stainless steel appliances, kitchen island, and an open living area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home also offers updated bathrooms, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, a one car garage, and a fully fenced backyard. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, parks, and major roads for easy access to Orlando, Sanford, Lake Mary, and the beaches. Nearby attractions include parks, nature areas, and local dining options. Great opportunity to own a nicely updated home in an established neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406479 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 930 Troy Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2340
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: ChainLink
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1600.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Electricity
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 13 BLK 249 DELTONA LAKES UNIT 5 MB 25 PGS 127-138 INC PER OR 4652 PGS 3424-3425 PER OR 8001 PG 3138
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-31-30-05-76-0130
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: 01R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1308 Sterling Pointe Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$389,000.00 ($161.95 / sqft )

1308 Sterling Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Like a sunflower that turns toward the sun, this beautiful home welcomes each day with warmth, light, and positive energy. This newer construction offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141649
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ninotchka Sotomayor Carrasquillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3260 Sorrel Court, DELTONA, FL 32725
$400,000.00 ($116.69 / sqft )

3260 Sorrel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to timeless charm, flexible living, and modern efficiencyall wrapped into one exceptional home ??? This beautifully maintained 2 story Colonial style residence offers the perfect blend of cla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393359
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sherett Salter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2051 Elkcam Boulevard, DELTONA, FL 32725
$349,000.00 ($138.99 / sqft )

2051 Elkcam Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home, ideally situated on a fully fenced lot with no HOA! Featuring a 2 car garage and o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2511 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399314
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Landrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Blackstone Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$357,900.00 ($101.50 / sqft )

541 Blackstone Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated SELLER PRICE Reduction!!!! Sellers want a Quick Close!!! Property will appraise well above list price!!!No Lowball investor offers. There are 2 patches in the ceiling 1 was adding a circuit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405696
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Michael Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Alexington Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$410,000.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

1423 Alexington Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern style. Designed with an inviting open floor plan, this home features a huge living room that serves as the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947271
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Alsbrooks-Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 783 Atmore Circle, DELTONA, FL 32725
$369,000.00 ($154.72 / sqft )

783 Atmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully renovated home featuring a completely updated interior with modern finishes and thoughtful design throughout. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the fresh, stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948227
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE DELTONA LAKES
  3. Contact Zenaida Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin