Active
Property Photos
168 Nancy Claire Lane
  1. Image 1 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  2. Image 2 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  3. Image 3 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  4. Image 4 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  5. Image 5 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  6. Image 6 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  7. Image 7 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  8. Image 8 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  9. Image 9 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  10. Image 10 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  11. Image 11 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  12. Image 12 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  13. Image 13 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  14. Image 14 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  15. Image 15 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  16. Image 16 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  17. Image 17 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  18. Image 18 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  19. Image 19 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  20. Image 20 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  21. Image 21 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  22. Image 22 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  23. Image 23 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  24. Image 24 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  25. Image 25 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  26. Image 26 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  27. Image 27 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  28. Image 28 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  29. Image 29 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  30. Image 30 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  31. Image 31 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  32. Image 32 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  33. Image 33 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  34. Image 34 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  35. Image 35 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  36. Image 36 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  37. Image 37 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  38. Image 38 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  39. Image 39 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  40. Image 40 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  41. Image 41 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  42. Image 42 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  43. Image 43 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  44. Image 44 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  45. Image 45 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  46. Image 46 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  47. Image 47 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  48. Image 48 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  49. Image 49 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  50. Image 50 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  51. Image 51 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  52. Image 52 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  53. Image 53 For 168 Nancy Claire Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $729,900

Address: 168 Nancy Claire Lane, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

Description

Canal Front Living with Bay & Gulf Access | No HOA | Deep Water Opportunity in Mack Bayou. Experience the freedom of true waterfront living in the highly sought after Mack Bayou area of Santa Rosa Beach. Perfectly positioned on a deep water navigable canal with direct access to Mack Bayou, Choctawhatchee Bay, and ultimately the Gulf, this spacious one level 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers the rare combination of move in ready comfort, boating convenience, and unlimited potential all with no HOA restrictions. You can do short term rentals, i.e. VRBRO and AirBnB. Pontoon boats, fishing boats, paddleboards, kayaks, jet skis, and canoes have navigated these waters (buyer to verify canal depth for their specific vessel), allowing you to launch your next adventure directly from your backyard. Whether you're an avid boater, fisherman, or simply seeking a peaceful waterfront retreat, this property delivers the coastal lifestyle buyers dream about. Freshly updated and move in ready, the home features fresh interior and exterior paint, new carpet, serviced HVAC, a new dishwasher, updated paver driveway, and refreshed landscaping. Inside, you'll find an open and functional layout with laminate flooring throughout the living and kitchen areas, granite countertops, and built in stainless oven and microwave. The flexible floor plan offers generous living space with guest suite potential, making it ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property. Outdoor living shines with expansive rear decks, a screened porch, and multiple entertaining spaces overlooking the tranquil canal perfect for relaxing after a day on the water or hosting family and friends. Located just minutes from Grand Boulevard, Sacred Heart Hospital, Publix, Sandestin, and the renowned dining, shopping, and sugar white beaches of 30A, this property blends convenience with the serenity of waterfront living. Highlights Include: No HOA restrictions Deep water canal frontage with bay access Direct boating access to Choctawhatchee Bay & Gulf 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Bathrooms Single level floor plan Fresh interior & exterior paint New carpet & serviced HVAC New dishwasher Updated paver driveway & refreshed landscaping Granite countertops & stainless built in appliances Large decks & screened porch for entertaining Flexible layout with guest suite potential Fully furnished option available Ideal as primary home, vacation retreat, or investment property Bring your boat, your vision, and enjoy the best of waterfront living in the heart of Santa Rosa Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789722 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 168 Nancy Claire Lane
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $729,900
  • Price sqft: $337
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2168
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: South Walton
  • Middle School: Emerald Coast
  • School Elementary: Van R Butler
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, PhoneConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 HARBOR OAKS ADDITION PB 5-15 OR 1406-26 OR 2311-1825 OR 2936-702 OR 2950-3240
  • Area Major: 12 - Walton County
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-2S-21-42110-000-0090
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 35 Brizo Lane Lot 1, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
$724,900.00 ($289.04 / sqft )

35 Brizo Lane Lot 1 More Like This

TO BE BUILT LOT. Build your dream home at Brizo, a brand new neighborhood where tranquility meets convenience. Offering 18 homesites, Brizo is conveniently located near the bay & has a close proximity

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770156
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 162 Channel Shoal Drive Lot 2, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
$789,000.00 ($314.59 / sqft )

162 Channel Shoal Drive Lot 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONSTRUCTION COMPLETE & BUILDER IS OFFERING $10K IN FLEX CASH!! Welcome to The Shoal, a thoughtfully designed new neighborhood where tranquility meets convenience. Nestled along the edge of the expans

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770163
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Brizo Lane Lot 14, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
$659,000.00 ($299.68 / sqft )

132 Brizo Lane Lot 14 More Like This

MOVE IN READY WITH $5K FLEX CASH!! Welcome to Brizo, a brand new neighborhood where tranquility meets convenience. Offering 18 homesites, Brizo is conveniently located near the bay and in close proxim

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782120
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 192 Channel Shoal Drive Lot 4, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
$799,000.00 ($318.58 / sqft )

192 Channel Shoal Drive Lot 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! You've got to see this one! This home features floor to ceiling cabinets in the kitchen, quartz countertops with a waterfall island, upgraded LVP flooring throughout, and a covered porc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786376
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Blakely Drew Boulevard, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
$734,900.00 ($307.10 / sqft )

270 Blakely Drew Boulevard More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT!Welcome to Paradise Cove where comfort, quality, and location come together seamlessly. This immaculate 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home is thoughtfully designed with the primary suite c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787430
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Brizo Lane Lot 13, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
$686,900.00 ($273.88 / sqft )

142 Brizo Lane Lot 13 More Like This

**UNDER CONSTRUCTION WITH COMPLETION LATE JUNE** $10K FLEX CASH! Welcome to Brizo, a thoughtfully designed new community where coastal serenity meets everyday convenience. This stunning Chopin floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789786
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin