Active
Property Photos
4527 Riverton Drive
  1. Image 1 For 4527 Riverton Drive
  2. Image 2 For 4527 Riverton Drive
  3. Image 3 For 4527 Riverton Drive
  4. Image 4 For 4527 Riverton Drive
  5. Image 5 For 4527 Riverton Drive
  6. Image 6 For 4527 Riverton Drive
  7. Image 7 For 4527 Riverton Drive
  8. Image 8 For 4527 Riverton Drive
  9. Image 9 For 4527 Riverton Drive
  10. Image 10 For 4527 Riverton Drive
  11. Image 11 For 4527 Riverton Drive
  12. Image 12 For 4527 Riverton Drive
  13. Image 13 For 4527 Riverton Drive
  14. Image 14 For 4527 Riverton Drive
  15. Image 15 For 4527 Riverton Drive
  16. Image 16 For 4527 Riverton Drive
  17. Image 17 For 4527 Riverton Drive
  18. Image 18 For 4527 Riverton Drive
  19. Image 19 For 4527 Riverton Drive
  20. Image 20 For 4527 Riverton Drive
  21. Image 21 For 4527 Riverton Drive
  22. Image 22 For 4527 Riverton Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,750

Address: 4527 Riverton Drive, Orlando, FL 32817

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on Orlandos east side offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to a bright and spacious formal living room featuring wood look tile flooring that extends throughout the entire first floor. The open concept kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with a large island with USB outlets, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a spacious pantry, and plenty of room for a breakfast tableall overlooking the inviting family room. Sliding glass doors lead to a large fenced backyard with no rear neighbors, creating a private outdoor retreat. Upstairs, brand new carpeted stairs lead to three bedrooms with hardwood flooring, including an oversized primary suite with separate sitting and sleeping areas. The luxurious primary bath features dual sinks, a garden tub, glass enclosed shower, and a walk in closet. Additional highlights include a natural gas stove and plenty of functional living space throughout. Ideally located just minutes from the University of Central Florida, 25 minutes from Orlando International Airport, and with easy access to Highways 408 and 417 for quick commutes to downtown Orlando. Perfect for anyone seeking a short term rental to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6407590 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 4527 Riverton Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2630
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2130.00
School Information
  • High School: University High
  • Middle School: Corner Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Riverdale Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: NaturalGas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, WaterAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2750.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, VaultedCeilings
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32817 - Orlando/Union Park/University Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-22-31-8947-00-390
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10420 Groton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

10420 Groton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath home in East Orlando. Fully furnished and move in ready. Prime location near UCF, restaurants, and major highways. Modern finishes, stylish furniture, and easy livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336653
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2908 Cedena Cove Street, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$2,600.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2908 Cedena Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

** Just Reduced $ 2600/mo** Gorgeous 4 bed 2 bath fully furnished and decorated. Great neighborhood of University town. easy access to major hwys. Toll 408 & 417, Rt 50, Rt 520 and more, Close to Do

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392760
  2. Provided by BEST ORLANDO LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Ataul Haq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8214 Woodsworth Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

8214 Woodsworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CLOSE TO UCF! Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the desirable Bradford Cove community of Orlando. This well maintained, one story residence offers approximately 1,857 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404310
  2. Provided by DEVA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alana Sagraves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11500 Judge Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$2,695.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

11500 Judge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept 3/2 in Orange county. Separate floor plan with master bedroom and bath on opisisite sides of home for privacy. Large windows for natural light. Shutter blinds on windows for a comfortable lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406746
  2. Provided by OVER THE TOP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Nielsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4527 Riverton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$2,750.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

4527 Riverton Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on Orlandos east side offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407590
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin