Active
Property Photos
209 Aurora Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 209 Aurora Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 209 Aurora Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 209 Aurora Avenue, Clearwater, FL 33765

Description

Wonderful 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bath furnished home in the heart of Clearwater. This ranch residence features an entry hall, a large combination living and dining room for entertaining, all flooring is laminate with tile in kitchen, bath, flex/office area and laundry closet; eat in kitchen with wood cabinetry, all Samsung stainless steel appliances, a small office or flex area off of kitchen that exits out into the large fenced backyard with long concrete patio; double driveway and loads of privacy. Location of this residence makes it appealing to shops, businesses, beaches and Crest Park Tenant pays all utilities. 12 month lease requested. Garage is full of the owner's personal items and not accessible. All room sizes are approximate and deemed to be accurate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506714 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 209 Aurora Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1516
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors, OutdoorGrill, PrivateEntrance, PrivateYard, RainGutters
  • Fencing: BackYard, Fenced, Perimeter
  • Living Area: 1180.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CityLot, OversizedLot, NearPublicTransit
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Skycrest Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open, OffStreet
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2500.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: JanitorialService
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, WindowTreatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33765 - Clearwater/Sunset Point
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-29-15-82494-007-0110
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 820 Lantern Way 101, CLEARWATER, FL 33765
$2,895.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

820 Lantern Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Rare Corner End Unit Preserve Views, Natural Light & Luxury Living at Coachman Reserve! This is an exceptional opportunity to lease one of the most coveted units in the Gorgeous gated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479497
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leiza Halsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Orion Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33765
$2,750.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5 Orion Avenue More Like This

Spacious home with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths! Nice hardwood floors and updated baths. The Kitchen overlooks the Living area and Family room and has a breakfast bar. The large Family room has vaulte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501262
  2. Provided by EZ HOME CHOICE LLC
  3. Contact Tracey Riposo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Kerry Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33765
$2,450.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

309 Kerry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a classic Clearwater gem in the popular Skycrest Terrace neighborhood. It offers a wonderful mix of mid century character (like those original oak floors)This beautifully maintained 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501760
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Khoa Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2074 Sunset Point Road 137, CLEARWATER, FL 33765
$2,300.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2074 Sunset Point Road 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning, fully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath villa style residence in the highly sought after Woodlake Condos, where effortless Florida living meets exceptional style and space. As

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506844
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Anna Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Aurora Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33765
$2,500.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

209 Aurora Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bath furnished home in the heart of Clearwater. This ranch residence features an entry hall, a large combination living and dining room for entertaining, all flooring is lam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506714
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Colleen Tuttle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin