Active
Property Photos
475 Merry Brook Circle
  1. Image 1 For 475 Merry Brook Circle
  2. Image 2 For 475 Merry Brook Circle
  3. Image 3 For 475 Merry Brook Circle
  4. Image 4 For 475 Merry Brook Circle
  5. Image 5 For 475 Merry Brook Circle
  6. Image 6 For 475 Merry Brook Circle
  7. Image 7 For 475 Merry Brook Circle
  8. Image 8 For 475 Merry Brook Circle
  9. Image 9 For 475 Merry Brook Circle
  10. Image 10 For 475 Merry Brook Circle
  11. Image 11 For 475 Merry Brook Circle
  12. Image 12 For 475 Merry Brook Circle
  13. Image 13 For 475 Merry Brook Circle
  14. Image 14 For 475 Merry Brook Circle
  15. Image 15 For 475 Merry Brook Circle
  16. Image 16 For 475 Merry Brook Circle
  17. Image 17 For 475 Merry Brook Circle
  18. Image 18 For 475 Merry Brook Circle
  19. Image 19 For 475 Merry Brook Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,000

Address: 475 Merry Brook Circle, Sanford, FL 32771

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Water views, modern style and a location buyers fight forthis Thornbrooke townhome delivers the kind of lifestyle others are searching for right now. Tucked inside one of Sanfords most desirable low maintenance communities, this beautifully designed residence pairs peaceful pond views with bright, open living spaces that feel instantly welcoming. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the main living and dining areas, creating the perfect setup for entertaining, cozy nights in, or slow mornings overlooking the water. Large windows pull in natural light while showcasing the tranquil pond views from both the living room and the spacious primary suiteturning everyday living into something special. Upstairs, generously sized bedrooms allow for privacy and flexibility, while the primary retreat feels like a true escape with water views that make winding down easy. Step outside to your covered patio and enjoy the kind of peaceful Florida setting thats getting harder to find. Residents of Thornbrooke enjoy a resort style pool, cabana, and HOA maintained lawn care just minutes from Historic Downtown Sanford, shopping, dining, SunRail, and major highways including Interstate 4, 417, and 429. This is the kind of home buyers walk into and immediately start planning where their furniture will go.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6407449 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 475 Merry Brook Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2602
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2039.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CornerLot, CityLot, OutsideCityLimits, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • School Elementary: Idyllwilde Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 196.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SolidSurfaceCounters, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, Loft
  • Legal Description: LOT 138 THORNBROOKE PHASE 2 PB 79 PGS 43 TO 45
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-19-30-5TU-0000-1380
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, Water
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1375 Captiva Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$415,000.00 ($284.64 / sqft )

1375 Captiva Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

The sellers are HIGHLY MOTIVATED and offering up to $7,000 toward buyers closing costs creating a rare opportunity to significantly reduce your out of pocket expenses. Location, lifestyle, and a power

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147020
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Silis Marquez Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$425,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

1102 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse offering comfort and style in the heart of Central Florida. Upgrades include a new A/C unit (2025) and a newer roof (2021). Enjoy mornings on the screened lanai w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354612
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Jiwa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Southern Edge Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$395,990.00 ($208.42 / sqft )

539 Southern Edge Way New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Zero Energy Ready townhome offering 1,635 sq ft of thoughtfully crafted living space in Sanford, complete with a 1 car garage and a functio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Oak Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$445,000.00 ($216.55 / sqft )

288 Oak Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Rare Downtown Sanford Find, Brand new, modern townhome in the heart of Historic Downtown Sanford. Steps from Lake Monroes waterfront dining, boutique shopping, marina, and the scenic Riverwalk for bik

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371083
  2. Provided by SUNCOR REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ron Semans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$429,000.00 ($158.36 / sqft )

1461 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1461 Travertine Terrace, ideally located in Sanford with easy access to Interstates 4 and 417, plus nearby shopping/dining. Enjoy mornings with the peaceful water view from the outside lana

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372396
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Jiwa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$372,000.00 ($137.32 / sqft )

1740 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 full bath townhome located in a desirable gated community with a community p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374989
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Pacholski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2675 River Landing Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$365,000.00 ($172.99 / sqft )

2675 River Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated Riverview Townhomes community, this immaculate corner unit townhome offers an exceptional blend of space, flexibility, and location. Freshly painted throughout and enhanced by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376523
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emma Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Captiva Cove 23, SANFORD, FL 32771
$355,000.00 ($203.67 / sqft )

1401 Captiva Cove 23 More Like This

Step into this remarkable contemporary 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled within the exclusive gated enclave of River's Edge, perfectly positioned in Sanford's coveted Seminole County location.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378625
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ruby Margaret
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1371 Captiva Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$397,500.00 ($177.69 / sqft )

1371 Captiva Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1371 Captiva Cove, a stunning 2023 built home in one of Sanfords most desirable gated communities just minutes from historic downtown Sanfords vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384208
  2. Provided by MLSB THE BUREAU POWERED BY CAROM REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Wilhelm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Cape Honeysuckle Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$390,000.00 ($193.07 / sqft )

170 Cape Honeysuckle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 full bath End unit townhome in the gated community of the Towns at Lake Monroe Commons NO CDD! $20,000 BELOW APPRAISED MARKET VALUE, see attachments, is now available! The sell

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385213
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Michelle Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin