Active
Property Photos
738 Crest Pines Drive 734
  1. Image 1 For 738 Crest Pines Drive 734
  2. Image 2 For 738 Crest Pines Drive 734
  3. Image 3 For 738 Crest Pines Drive 734
  4. Image 4 For 738 Crest Pines Drive 734
  5. Image 5 For 738 Crest Pines Drive 734
  6. Image 6 For 738 Crest Pines Drive 734
  7. Image 7 For 738 Crest Pines Drive 734
  8. Image 8 For 738 Crest Pines Drive 734
  9. Image 9 For 738 Crest Pines Drive 734
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

Address: 738 Crest Pines Drive 734, Orlando, FL 32828

Description

Come see this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Crest at Waterford Lakes community. This third floor unit is in good condition and features all major appliances, including an inside laundry room with washer and dryer. Relax on your private balcony overlooking a peaceful reserve area, offering added privacy and a tranquil setting. The community offers excellent amenities, including a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and playground. This property is ideal for an investor or future owner occupant. Currently tenant occupied, it provides immediate rental income from day one. Conveniently located near Waterford Lakes Town Center, you will enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Major highways including SR 408, Interstate 4, and SR 417 are just minutes away, making travel throughout the Orlando area simple and convenient. Opportunities like this do not last long. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6407954 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 738 Crest Pines Drive 734
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1013
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SprinklerIrrigation, Playground
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1013.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, SplitBedrooms
  • Legal Description: CREST AT WATERFORD LAKES CONDO 8170/1746UNIT 734 BLDG 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-22-31-1825-00-734
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 734
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12144 Bruceton Way 101, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$275,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

12144 Bruceton Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER is owner. We will give a 7500.00 credit to Buyer for the following. 253 SQ FT OF TILE. Replacing with vinyl. Replacing the 3 vanity tops, painting the patio floor and replacing the blinds. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107926
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Wazir Mohammed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Crest Pines Drive 511, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$275,000.00 ($231.68 / sqft )

724 Crest Pines Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3 Bedroom Condo with Private Garage in Waterford Lakes! This property may qualify for up to $5,000 in closing cost credit when using the sellers preferred lender. Opportunity to own a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135167
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 738 Crest Pines Drive 718, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$263,900.00 ($222.33 / sqft )

738 Crest Pines Drive 718 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautiful first floor condo in the highly desirable The Crest at Waterford Lakes. This stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright open layout with an inviting kitchen, breakfast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363930
  2. Provided by LOVEJOY PROFESSIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Elena Gambotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 738 Crest Pines Drive 721, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$258,400.00 ($217.69 / sqft )

738 Crest Pines Drive 721 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bd / 2 ba 1187 square foot Second Floor condo! With beautiful laminate wood floors in the living room and dining room. Carpet in all bedrooms. Kitchen has all appliances, lots if spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6365906
  2. Provided by PREMIER MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Ken Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1333, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$252,000.00 ($248.77 / sqft )

12602 Crest Springs Lane 1333 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind, the open concept floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Chelsea Carrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12603 Crest Springs Lane 1416, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$224,000.00 ($221.13 / sqft )

12603 Crest Springs Lane 1416 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come see this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Crest at Waterford Lakes community. This first floor unit is in good condition and features all appliances, including an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379893
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Dannel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 738 Crest Pines Drive 714, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$249,000.00 ($245.81 / sqft )

738 Crest Pines Drive 714 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained condominium located in the desirable Crest at Waterford Lakes community in Orlando. This inviting unit offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for both home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400237
  2. Provided by URBAN CITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nuria Laso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 738 Crest Pines Drive 728, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$272,900.00 ($229.91 / sqft )

738 Crest Pines Drive 728 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Exceptional opportunity to own a spacious and well located 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence on the 2nd floor, in the heart of East Orlando, one of the citys fastest growing an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406825
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ESTATES
  3. Contact Andreina Restrepo Russa PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin