Active
Property Photos
8417 203rd Court
  1. Image 1 For 8417 203rd Court
  2. Image 2 For 8417 203rd Court
  3. Image 3 For 8417 203rd Court
  4. Image 4 For 8417 203rd Court
  5. Image 5 For 8417 203rd Court
  6. Image 6 For 8417 203rd Court
  7. Image 7 For 8417 203rd Court
  8. Image 8 For 8417 203rd Court
  9. Image 9 For 8417 203rd Court
  10. Image 10 For 8417 203rd Court
  11. Image 11 For 8417 203rd Court
  12. Image 12 For 8417 203rd Court
  13. Image 13 For 8417 203rd Court
  14. Image 14 For 8417 203rd Court
  15. Image 15 For 8417 203rd Court
  16. Image 16 For 8417 203rd Court
  17. Image 17 For 8417 203rd Court
  18. Image 18 For 8417 203rd Court
  19. Image 19 For 8417 203rd Court
  20. Image 20 For 8417 203rd Court
  21. Image 21 For 8417 203rd Court
  22. Image 22 For 8417 203rd Court
  23. Image 23 For 8417 203rd Court
  24. Image 24 For 8417 203rd Court
  25. Image 25 For 8417 203rd Court
  26. Image 26 For 8417 203rd Court
  27. Image 27 For 8417 203rd Court
  28. Image 28 For 8417 203rd Court
  29. Image 29 For 8417 203rd Court
  30. Image 30 For 8417 203rd Court
  31. Image 31 For 8417 203rd Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $279,000

Address: 8417 203rd Court, Dunnellon, FL 34431

Description

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home on nearly an acre of property with a 2 car garage, sparkling pool, and screened enclosure designed for enjoying the Florida lifestyle year round. This property features major upgrades including a new roof, new HVAC system with ductwork, new electric panel and updated wiring throughout, updated kitchen counters, modern lighting fixtures, and remodeled bathrooms with granite countertops and new vanity. The spacious outdoor living area offers the perfect place to relax, entertain, or enjoy peaceful mornings by the pool. The lot provides extra privacy and room to spread out with no HOA! Located just minutes from the natural beauty of Rainbow Springs State Park, approximately 1 mile away, and only a short drive to the Dunnellon Boat Ramp for boating, kayaking, and access to the Withlacoochee River. Enjoy nearby shopping, restaurants, outdoor recreation, and all that charming Dunnellon has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 854861 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8417 203rd Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1707
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway, PavedDriveway
  • Fencing: ChainLink
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete
  • Living Area: 1107.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Trees
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High
  • Middle School: Dunnellon Middle
  • School Elementary: Dunnellon Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Paved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, InGround, Pool, ScreenEnclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: PrimarySuite, ShowerOnly, SolidSurfaceCounters, SeparateShower, WoodCabinets, ProgrammableThermostat
  • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 16 RGE 18PLAT BOOK G PAGE 107RAINBOW S END ESTATES UNIT 4BLK 2 LOT 22.23
  • Area Major: 28
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0789721000
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 117 Sparrow Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$255,000.00 ($137.62 / sqft )

117 Sparrow Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This exceptional property presents a unique opportunity with a TENANT ALREADY IN PLACE, offering immediate income from a 12 month lease. Crafted by Ocal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1853 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM664476
  2. Provided by MAIN STREET REALTY & DEVELOP
  3. Contact Tiffani Loughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1280 Redwood Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$255,000.00 ($137.62 / sqft )

1280 Redwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1853 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM665092
  2. Provided by MAIN STREET REALTY & DEVELOP
  3. Contact Tiffani Loughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23063 Edgewater Boulevard, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$260,000.00 ($96.98 / sqft )

23063 Edgewater Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Want to live in sunshine Florida, with land and secluded? This is the perfect home, located in Dunnellon Rainbow Lakes Estate community. Close to Crystal River, Rainbow River and others outdoor recrea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713608
  2. Provided by BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11631 195th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$299,900.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

11631 195th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for comfort, space, and outdoor living, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the Peaceful Acres community sits on nearly half an acre and delivers features todays buyers are searching for. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716558
  2. Provided by WAVE ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Norman Longfellow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22085 Anchor Boulevard, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$264,900.00 ($146.52 / sqft )

22085 Anchor Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new move in ready concrete block home! Not all new construction is created equalthis one is packed with premium upgrades, standout style and inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717011
  2. Provided by MAIN STREET REALTY & DEVELOP
  3. Contact Tiffani Loughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24303 Sailboat Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$269,490.00 ($127.84 / sqft )

24303 Sailboat Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning new construction Orchid Model by Bakan Homes. Discover contemporary comfort in this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,576 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717166
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC
  3. Contact Sergio Rebollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Hilliard Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$268,900.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

2121 Hilliard Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Limited time incentive: Seller offering a $5,000 contribution toward the buyers closing costs with an accepted full price offer. Discover contemporary comfort in this brand new 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718966
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC
  3. Contact Sergio Rebollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9570 215th Court Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$315,000.00 ($125.65 / sqft )

9570 215th Court Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Pickleball by morning. The Rainbow River by afternoon. This is what life looks like at The Woodlands at Rainbow Springs. Situated on a lush, private acre directly across from community walking trails

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719272
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann-Marie Bortz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8121 202nd Terrace, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$319,000.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

8121 202nd Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY!! Beautiful new construction home on large 1/2 acre lot in Rainbows End Estates Subdivision! Located directly across the road from the Rai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719920
  2. Provided by ALDANA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alyson Aldana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Redwood Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$264,900.00 ($125.66 / sqft )

119 Redwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Limited time incentive: Seller offering a $5,000 contribution toward the buyers closing costs with an accepted full price offer. Welcome to this stunning new construction Orchid Model by Bakan Homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720003
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC
  3. Contact Sergio Rebollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin