Active
Property Photos
6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

Address: 6820 Sea Ranch Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Affordable Waterfront Living with DIRECT GULF ACCESS! Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise! This charming 2 bedroom 1 bath mobile home is nestled in a waterfront community with no HOA, giving you the freedom to enjoy your property your way and MOVE IN READY with NEW laminate flooring and carpet, NEW butcher block countertops, NEW stainless steel appliances and a NEW remodeled bathroom. NEW roof in 2022 and a NEW tankless water heater. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway, vacation rental or a full time residence, this home offers unbeatable value and the Florida lifestyle. Step outside and take in the coastal breeze and water views. Hop on your kayaks, jet ski or boat with just moments to the open Gulf waters. The back yard is fully fenced in for your fur babies to roam. The 2 car tandem carport has been closed in for secure storage or use it as a covered entertaining area. Hudson Beach is small coastal town located north of Clearwater and is golf cart friendly with several waterfront restaurants, a small public beach, public boat ramp and marinas as well has 2 convenience stores and the Hudson Beach Ice Cream Parlor just a short golf cart ride away. Located off Hwy 19 for shopping and hospital nearby and just 15 minutes to the Expressway for easy access to downtown Tampa and the airports. Come enjoy the laid back waterfront living without the hefty price tag. Call me to schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7884082 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6820 Sea Ranch Drive
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1628
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1048.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Hudson Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Hudson Primary Academy (K-3)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: VISTA DEL MAR UNIT 1 PB 6 PG 127 LOT 14 BLOCK A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-33-0210-00A00-0140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6807 Osprey Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$189,000.00 ($262.50 / sqft )

6807 Osprey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction!!!! Waterfront living in Hudson, Florida! This mobile home is ideally situated on a deep water canal with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico, making it a perfect retreat for boaters a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881515
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Bishop, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6834 Heron Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$200,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

6834 Heron Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Waterfront Home with Gulf Access Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home featuring an additional bonus ro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881738
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Richard Pleyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13055 Rock Creek Park, HUDSON, FL 34667
$200,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

13055 Rock Creek Park Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy, practical and well maintained manufactured home is ready and waiting for you. The Kitchen and dining room face the Southend of the home. Watch the sun rise at the breakfast table in the kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882699
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact April Genter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6727 Albatross Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$195,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

6727 Albatross Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lender financing available! Welcome to 6727 Albatross Ln in the desirable Hudson Beach area, offering direct Gulf access with a short idle time to open water. This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883236
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kayla McDonald, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Osage Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$189,900.00 ($92.72 / sqft )

7300 Osage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Incredible 4 bedroom 2 bath home in much desired Ponderosa Park, on Florida's West Coast, where you own the land! The active and vibrant 55+ community offers the best in retirement lifestyle living,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884588
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13147 Cabin Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$224,900.00 ($176.81 / sqft )

13147 Cabin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! This canal home is on a very deep & wide canal. It's such a great location being just two canals from open, direct Gulf waters w/no bridges! A boater"s dream that you can be out in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413507
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Walkley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12321 Kingdom Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$224,800.00 ($185.48 / sqft )

12321 Kingdom Way More Like This

This completely remodeled home offers comfort and low maintenance living in a country setting. Inside, youll find a fresh interior with brand new appliances, updated finishes, and washer/dryer hookups

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448741
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Raymond Mihara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6627 Tower Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$179,900.00 ($249.86 / sqft )

6627 Tower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE CHANGE! Motivated seller. A Totally Furnished & Remodeled Waterfront Home that is on a saltwater canal & has Direct access to the Gulf w/in 5 minutes! This home is Move in Ready & perfect for an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478719
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Walkley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13144 Coxswain Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$179,900.00 ($107.08 / sqft )

13144 Coxswain Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A canal home with an amazing view & location is now available! It is a Boaters Paradise location! Home is located on the Second canal from the Front/Gulf and is on a very wide, deep canal with direct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493553
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Walkley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6726 Albatross Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$224,900.00 ($288.33 / sqft )

6726 Albatross Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront coastal paradise in Hudson, Florida! Whether you're seeking a full time residence, vacation retreat, or investment opportunity, this well maintained home offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497308
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Joyce Keesee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin