Active
Property Photos
6841 Osprey Lane
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 6841 Osprey Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $154,150

Address: 6841 Osprey Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

Discover your slice of Florida paradise in the heart of Hudson! This fully remodeled mobile home has been updated from top to bottomfeaturing a brand new bathroom, refreshed interiors, and a clean, modern feel throughout. While cozy in size with two comfortable bedrooms and a spacious living area, what truly sets this home apart is its unbeatable location. Nestled within Hudsons scenic canal system, youll enjoy direct access to the Gulf of Americaperfect for boating, fishing, kayaking, or simply soaking in the laid back coastal lifestyle. Whether youre searching for a weekend getaway, a winter escape, a starter home, or an investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Youre just minutes from local shopping, dining, and entertainment, making everyday living convenient and enjoyable. Affordable waterfront opportunities like this are rareespecially with this level of flexibility and charm. Create your own version of the Florida Salt Life and make this home exactly what you want it to be. Come see it for yourself and imagine the possibilities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7884691 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6841 Osprey Lane
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $154,150
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 564.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Hudson Academy ( 4-8)
  • School Elementary: Hudson Primary Academy (K-3)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: VISTA DEL MAR NO 2 MB 6 PG 144 LOT 18 BLK F OR 4628 PG 514
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-33-0230-00F00-0180
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9507 Passaic Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$170,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

9507 Passaic Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Down 47K, now 175k, cash only, MOVE IN READY!! High and dry, no flood insurance required, yet under 5 miles to Hudson Beach and Hudson Marina. No HOA! No lot rent! New roof (2024). Quiet corner lot, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876582
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN COAST TO COUNTRY RLTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Chartier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12023 Longhorn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$154,900.00 ($111.28 / sqft )

12023 Longhorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ponderosa park superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, built in 1994, eat in kitchen, formal dining, living room, cathedral ceilings, split bedroom plan, ceramic tile & laminate flooring, newer roof, vinyl siding

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879204
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16735 Olivaud Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
$159,900.00 ($86.53 / sqft )

16735 Olivaud Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Immaculate 2BR/2BA manufactured home on a shaded corner lot in the 55+ Lake Marinette community. Bright open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, plank flooring, and sliding glass doors. Updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882292
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Nellie Sovare, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7318 Osage Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$154,999.00 ($84.51 / sqft )

7318 Osage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Ponderosa Park a desirable 55+ community, You OWN the LAND, NO Flood Insurance required, low HOA fees of $250 a year makes this an affordable Florida living a reality. This beautifully main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884719
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Cindi Weinberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7409 Skyline Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$140,000.00 ($88.05 / sqft )

7409 Skyline Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home located in a desirable 55+ community with very low annual HOA dues. This home features a spacious and functional l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884734
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact Lavender Frye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6627 Tower Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$179,900.00 ($249.86 / sqft )

6627 Tower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE CHANGE! Motivated seller. A Totally Furnished & Remodeled Waterfront Home that is on a saltwater canal & has Direct access to the Gulf w/in 5 minutes! This home is Move in Ready & perfect for an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478719
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Walkley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13144 Coxswain Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$179,900.00 ($107.08 / sqft )

13144 Coxswain Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A canal home with an amazing view & location is now available! It is a Boaters Paradise location! Home is located on the Second canal from the Front/Gulf and is on a very wide, deep canal with direct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493553
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Walkley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin