Active
Property Photos
7318 Osage Drive
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 7318 Osage Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $154,999

Address: 7318 Osage Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

Welcome to Ponderosa Park a desirable 55+ community, You OWN the LAND, NO Flood Insurance required, low HOA fees of $250 a year makes this an affordable Florida living a reality. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide offers a spacious open floor plan. Inside, you will find vaulted ceilings and an inviting living space filled with natural light. The family room is spacious with sliding glass doors that lead into a bright Florida room, perfect for additional living space, relaxing, or entertaining guests.The kitchen is both spacious and practical, featuring an eat in countertop with seating ideal for casual dining or morning coffee, lots of cabinets for additional storage, natural light coming from the kitchen window, and a wine refrigerator. The dining area includes a built in hutch with additional cabinets adding both character and convenient storage.The primary suite offers generous space with a walk in closet and a well appointed bathroom featuring dual vanities. Step outside and enjoy the Florida lifestyle with a private outdoor patio, perfect for quiet mornings or unwinding in the evening. The extra wide driveway provides ample parking for multiple vehicles, while the versatile carport can be used for parking, outdoor dining, grilling, or entertaining.An attached laundry and storage shed provides ample space for everyday convenience. The low maintenance gravel yard eliminates mowing, offering simple, hassle free upkeep year round. Newer AC system, water heater 2019. This home is truly move in ready. Ponderosa Park, 55+ community, pets are welcome, low HOA fee that includes access to a heated pool, shuffleboard, and an active clubhouse with regular social events. Ideally located near beaches, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and local attractionsthis is Florida living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7884719 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7318 Osage Drive
  • Viewed: 172
  • Price: $154,999
  • Price sqft: $85
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1834
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mary Lou
  • Association Phone: 727 862 3865
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PONDEROSA PARK UNIT 3 PB 15 PGS 34-36 LOT 333 OR 9215 PG 1055
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-16-0100-00000-3330
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 172
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9507 Passaic Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$170,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

9507 Passaic Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Down 47K, now 175k, cash only, MOVE IN READY!! High and dry, no flood insurance required, yet under 5 miles to Hudson Beach and Hudson Marina. No HOA! No lot rent! New roof (2024). Quiet corner lot, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876582
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN COAST TO COUNTRY RLTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Chartier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12023 Longhorn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$154,900.00 ($111.28 / sqft )

12023 Longhorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ponderosa park superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, built in 1994, eat in kitchen, formal dining, living room, cathedral ceilings, split bedroom plan, ceramic tile & laminate flooring, newer roof, vinyl siding

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879204
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16735 Olivaud Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
$159,900.00 ($86.53 / sqft )

16735 Olivaud Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Immaculate 2BR/2BA manufactured home on a shaded corner lot in the 55+ Lake Marinette community. Bright open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, plank flooring, and sliding glass doors. Updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882292
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Nellie Sovare, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6841 Osprey Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$154,150.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

6841 Osprey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your slice of Florida paradise in the heart of Hudson! This fully remodeled mobile home has been updated from top to bottomfeaturing a brand new bathroom, refreshed interiors, and a clean, mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884691
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  3. Contact Jon-Pierre Dupuy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7409 Skyline Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$140,000.00 ($88.05 / sqft )

7409 Skyline Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home located in a desirable 55+ community with very low annual HOA dues. This home features a spacious and functional l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884734
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact Lavender Frye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6627 Tower Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$179,900.00 ($249.86 / sqft )

6627 Tower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE CHANGE! Motivated seller. A Totally Furnished & Remodeled Waterfront Home that is on a saltwater canal & has Direct access to the Gulf w/in 5 minutes! This home is Move in Ready & perfect for an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478719
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Walkley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13144 Coxswain Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$179,900.00 ($107.08 / sqft )

13144 Coxswain Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A canal home with an amazing view & location is now available! It is a Boaters Paradise location! Home is located on the Second canal from the Front/Gulf and is on a very wide, deep canal with direct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493553
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Walkley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin