Active
Property Photos
7233 Greystone Drive
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 7233 Greystone Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $124,900

Address: 7233 Greystone Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after Glenwood Village community! This well maintained villa style condo at 7233 Greystone Dr offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a designated carport space, all with tile flooring throughout for effortless upkeep. The thoughtfully designed layout features a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly, creating an inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. The centrally located kitchen offers ample cabinetry and connects easily to the main living areas. Just beyond the living room, a bright sunroom provides the perfect spot to unwind or enjoy your morning coffee. The split bedroom floor plan offers added privacy, with a generously sized primary suite featuring a walk in closet and en suite bath. The second bedroom is ideal for guests, a home office, or hobby space and is conveniently located near the second full bath. An interior laundry area adds to the homes functionality. Enjoy maintenance free living along with a dedicated carport and access to Glenwood Village amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, and an active community lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and just a short drive to the Gulf beaches. A wonderful opportunity to own a move in ready home in a desirable 55+ communityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7885232 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7233 Greystone Drive
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1029
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1029.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Management and Associates
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: GLENWOOD VILLAGE CONDO PB 20 PG 108 UNIT E BLDG 43 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 9077 PG 384
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-03-013.0-043.00-00E.0
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12816 Wedgewood Way D, HUDSON, FL 34667
$144,900.00 ($111.12 / sqft )

12816 Wedgewood Way D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods golf course condo fully furnished superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,144 sf, split bedroom plan, newer a/c & appliances, eat in kitchen, formal dining room, laminate & ceramic tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.30 acres
  1. MLSID: W7873214
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12141 Spartan Way 202, HUDSON, FL 34667
$120,000.00 ($92.66 / sqft )

12141 Spartan Way 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, MAINTENANCE FREE living in the desirable 55+ Hillside Condo Community! This well maintained second floor condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, covered parking, and a relaxed Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877739
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Fennell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7720 Danube Drive C, HUDSON, FL 34667
$129,900.00 ($105.44 / sqft )

7720 Danube Drive C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Fully furnished and all kitchen items read for you to enjoy cooking your favorite meals. Enjoy this 2 bedroom, split plan with 2 full bathrooms in desirable Beacon Woods. 55 Plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: W7878472
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Gosk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7433 Greystone Drive 7433, HUDSON, FL 34667
$140,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

7433 Greystone Drive 7433 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

HOME SWEET HOME ....Tucked inside Hudson's welcoming Beacon Woods community, this beautifully cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. With a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879185
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12903 Wedgewood Way A, HUDSON, FL 34667
$127,500.00 ($111.45 / sqft )

12903 Wedgewood Way A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods wedgewood 1st floor condo, 55+ golf course community, superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, formal dining, open floor plan, spacious living room, inside utility,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882343
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7417 Greystone Drive 7417, HUDSON, FL 34667
$134,900.00 ($131.10 / sqft )

7417 Greystone Drive 7417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cold, snow, ice...no more! Instead sit on your front porch enjoying the glorious Florida weather enjoying the birds on the pond. This split bedroom 2/2 has newer vinyl plank floors in the main living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Penny Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12917 Wedgewood Way C, HUDSON, FL 34667
$115,000.00 ($88.19 / sqft )

12917 Wedgewood Way C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods 55+ wedgewood condo, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath , split bedroom plan, formal dining, eat in kitchen, inside utility, spacious living room 12x26, vinyl enclosed lanai, new refrigerat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882765
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7630 Danube Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$146,900.00 ($119.24 / sqft )

7630 Danube Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods villa 55+ golf course community completely updated kitchen & baths, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, ceramic tile & laminate flooring, insulated windows, cul de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12404 Eagleswood Drive C, HUDSON, FL 34667
$134,900.00 ($112.04 / sqft )

12404 Eagleswood Drive C Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Forget the fixer upper stress welcome to a worry free condo where every project is finished to perfection for you. This home was full scale renovated and has been meticulously maintained. There are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883502
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Greg Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7535 Greystone Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$145,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

7535 Greystone Drive Adult Community More Like This

Corner end unit villa now available in the desirable 55+ community of Glenwood Village Condos within Beacon Woods. This well positioned residence offers enhanced privacy with no rear neighbors and an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883613
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin