Active
Property Photos
404 Beach Street 503
  1. Image 1 For 404 Beach Street 503
  2. Image 2 For 404 Beach Street 503
  3. Image 3 For 404 Beach Street 503
  4. Image 4 For 404 Beach Street 503
  5. Image 5 For 404 Beach Street 503
  6. Image 6 For 404 Beach Street 503
  7. Image 7 For 404 Beach Street 503
  8. Image 8 For 404 Beach Street 503
  9. Image 9 For 404 Beach Street 503
  10. Image 10 For 404 Beach Street 503
  11. Image 11 For 404 Beach Street 503
  12. Image 12 For 404 Beach Street 503
  13. Image 13 For 404 Beach Street 503
  14. Image 14 For 404 Beach Street 503
  15. Image 15 For 404 Beach Street 503
  16. Image 16 For 404 Beach Street 503
  17. Image 17 For 404 Beach Street 503
  18. Image 18 For 404 Beach Street 503
  19. Image 19 For 404 Beach Street 503
  20. Image 20 For 404 Beach Street 503
  21. Image 21 For 404 Beach Street 503
  22. Image 22 For 404 Beach Street 503
  23. Image 23 For 404 Beach Street 503
  24. Image 24 For 404 Beach Street 503
  25. Image 25 For 404 Beach Street 503
  26. Image 26 For 404 Beach Street 503
  27. Image 27 For 404 Beach Street 503
  28. Image 28 For 404 Beach Street 503
  29. Image 29 For 404 Beach Street 503
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $129,900

Address: 404 Beach Street 503, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

Description

PREPARE TO BE IMPRESSED the moment you step into this updated 5th floor condo boasting a true million dollar panoramic view marinas, the Intracoastal, spectacular sunrises and sunsets, fireworks from Jackie Robinson Ballpark, and even rocket launches lighting up the sky. Designed for both comfort and style, this residence features an updated kitchen and bath, French doors from both the living room and bedroom leading to your private balcony, ample closet space, with a large storage area in the hall outside your front door. Additional highlights include a full size washer/dryer, a detached one car garage space, and access to the community pool. Ideally located within walking distance to vibrant Riverfront Esplanade, Brownie's dog park, the Halifax River Yacht Club, shops, restaurants, museums, and Jackie Robinson Ballpark. The building has completed major improvements including a new roof on the condo building and garages, concrete restoration, fresh stucco and paint, new elevators, and new balconies and railings.Management reports no upcoming assessments. Cats allowed. No dogs except service animals. 1 month minimum rental with 1 year preferred. Pet policy: Up to two cats permitted. No dogs except service animals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1223024 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 404 Beach Street 503
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 868
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Parking Lot
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Management - Off Site, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1121
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Southern States Management Group
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), His and Hers Closets, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: 39-15-33 APARTMENT 503 THE LANDMARK MB 27 PGS 64-70 INC PER OR 0545 PG 0260 PER OR 4320 PG 1042 PER OR 6115 PG 2456 PER OR 7476 PGS 4203-4204
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5339-99-00-0180
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 503
  • Views: 117
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 117, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$123,900.00 ($136.15 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 117 More Like This

INVESTORS SPECIAL! TURN KEY RENTAL. Daytona Beach Golf and Country Club! Rented long term for $1500 per month. HOA only $460 monthly.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224136
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 811, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$124,900.00 ($178.43 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 811 More Like This

Upgraded 1st floor condo with a balcony. An amazing feel the moment you walk through the door. Awesome riverfront condo complex surrounded by water and trees. So well hidden, most people don't know i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1202584
  2. Provided by Sea Oats Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 109, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$125,000.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 109 More Like This

Charming Efficiency in a Gated Community This beautifully renovated efficiency is located in a gated community just steps from the pool. It features modern finishes, a convenient in unit washer and dr

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 590 sqft
  3. Approx. 14.54 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209931
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 609, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$148,500.00 ($147.03 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 609 More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE, Unlimited Potential. NOW VACANT / TOP FLOOR / RIVERFRONT VIEWS! This spacious 2BR/2BA split plan unit featuring treehouse like views of the Intracoastal waterway & Daytona Beach sk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219693
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 203, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$119,900.00

1504 Virginia Avenue 203 More Like This

Remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering 910 square feet of updated living space and balcony overlooking pool, courtyard and golf course in the distance. Interior improvements include l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219968
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 La Costa Lane 115, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$118,000.00

112 La Costa Lane 115 More Like This

Welcome to this condo at the Indigo Woods condo. This tucked away community is so convenient to shopping, restaurants, airport, Speedway , Embry Riddle, Palmer College, and ''The World's Most Famous

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220068
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Beach Street S 403, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$138,900.00

404 Beach Street S 403 More Like This

WOW DISTRESS SALE. Fantastic 1 bedroom on 4th floor with breathtaking views of the inter costal water way, fantastic balcony & sail boats. Inside the unit there has updated tile floors, Inside la

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1220264
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 108, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$119,900.00 ($222.04 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 108 More Like This

Welcome to this affordable studio condo in one of Daytona's most convenient and scenic communitiesperfectly situated near Daytona State College, Embry Riddle Aeronautical University, and the Daytona

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 612, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$134,000.00 ($212.70 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled along the riverfront in exciting Daytona Beach, Florida, this condo complex delivers a true ''beach wow'' lifestyle from the moment you arrive. Set within a beautifully maintained, gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221496
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 309, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$139,900.00 ($170.61 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 309 More Like This

Only a ten minute drive to the beach, this inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium is located in a secure, gated community offering comfort, convenience, and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. Si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224158
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin