Active
Property Photos
4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  1. Image 1 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  2. Image 2 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  3. Image 3 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  4. Image 4 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  5. Image 5 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  6. Image 6 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  7. Image 7 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  8. Image 8 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  9. Image 9 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  10. Image 10 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  11. Image 11 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  12. Image 12 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  13. Image 13 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  14. Image 14 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  15. Image 15 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  16. Image 16 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  17. Image 17 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  18. Image 18 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  19. Image 19 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  20. Image 20 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  21. Image 21 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  22. Image 22 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  23. Image 23 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  24. Image 24 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  25. Image 25 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  26. Image 26 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  27. Image 27 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  28. Image 28 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  29. Image 29 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  30. Image 30 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  31. Image 31 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  32. Image 32 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  33. Image 33 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  34. Image 34 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  35. Image 35 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  36. Image 36 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  37. Image 37 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  38. Image 38 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  39. Image 39 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  40. Image 40 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  41. Image 41 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  42. Image 42 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  43. Image 43 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  44. Image 44 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  45. Image 45 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  46. Image 46 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  47. Image 47 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  48. Image 48 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  49. Image 49 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  50. Image 50 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  51. Image 51 For 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $374,990

Address: 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127

Description

Step into luxury coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Towers Four in Ponce Inlet, where panoramic ocean, beach, Intracoastal, and river views surround you from multiple private balconies. Enjoy breathtaking sunrises from the main living area and owner's suite and spectacular sunsets from the guest suite and wrap around balcony an ideal combination for true Florida waterfront living. The unit has been freshly painted and features storm shutters, a glass enclosed lanai with plantation shutters, and a newer Carrier A/C heat pump installed in March 2022 for comfort and efficiency. Inside, the spacious open layout showcases vinyl cherry wood flooring, upgraded tile, and smart home features including app controlled outlets, switches, and an ecobee thermostat. The kitchen offers upgraded tile flooring, a full appliance package, and a built in bay window bench with hidden storage. The primary suite provides balcony access and a spa style bath with dual vanities, jetted tub, and oversized shower, while the guest bedroom enjoys its own balcony with Intracoastal sunset views. Additional highlights include in unit laundry, garage parking, and resort style community amenities such as 24 hour security, pools, hot tubs, fitness center, clubhouse, and private no drive beach access all near marinas, dining, and local attractions for the ultimate Florida coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1223366 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $374,990
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Garage, Secured, Unassigned, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Elevator(s), Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1792
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: The Towers at Ponce Inlet
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4411 THE TOWERS AT PONCE INLET IV CONDO PER OR 3975 PG 1380 PER OR 4074 PG 1729 PER OR 4074 PG 1730 PER OR 6606 PG 2120 PER OR 8541 PG 2220
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6419-27-04-4411
  • Unit Number: 4411
  • Views: 110
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4453 Atlantic Avenue 604, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$424,900.00

4453 Atlantic Avenue 604 More Like This

Investor Alert! Coastal Getaway in Prestigious Ponce Inlet Direct Oceanfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the traffic free section of the world's most famous beach. Wake up to breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218348
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive A-506, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$394,900.00 ($235.76 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive A-506 More Like This

Are you ready for beach, boating, golf, and peaceful, care free living? Then you won't want to miss this spacious, turn key Links condo at Harbour Village featuring the convenient and desirable drive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218505
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive B-105, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$393,000.00 ($273.30 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive B-105 More Like This

Welcome to your Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condominium in the Links South offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Nestled in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220263
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Inlet Harbor Road 606, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$399,000.00 ($350.92 / sqft )

30 Inlet Harbor Road 606 More Like This

Amazing Ocean Views from your private, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom end unit at Tidewater Condominium! in Ponce Inlet Large master suite overlooks the ocean with private entrance to your balcony. All new carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221257
  2. Provided by Buy The Sea Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4758 Atlantic Avenue 6, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$399,000.00 ($192.20 / sqft )

4758 Atlantic Avenue 6 More Like This

Located directly across from Ponce Inlet's highly sought after traffic free shoreline... The home offers a spacious, 3 multi level layout with attractive tile flooring and a design that adapts easil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221507
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive C705, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$424,900.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive C705 More Like This

Penthouse floor with partial ocean view, full intracoastal waterway view & golf course view in sought after ponce inlet!! This 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom turnkey condo sleeps like a 3 bedroom with a buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222203
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4799 Atlantic Avenue 303, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$340,000.00 ($467.68 / sqft )

4799 Atlantic Avenue 303 More Like This

This is an exceptional opportunity to own a direct oceanfront condo on Ponce Inlet's pristine no drive beach. In absolute move in condition, this unit has been entirely and tastefully remodeled, with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 727 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.65 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222779
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 614, Port Orange, FL 32127
$380,000.00 ($309.19 / sqft )

3606 Peninsula Drive 614 More Like This

An exceptional riverfront residence of distinction this 6th floor signature property will give you the experience of coastal living at its finest. This beautiful light filled, corner end unit condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 1224318
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4495 Atlantic Avenue 501, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$393,000.00

4495 Atlantic Avenue 501 More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath directly on the no drive pedestrian beach. This inviting unit features durable ceramic tile flooring throughout and a spacious lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1224656
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive D506, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$375,000.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive D506 More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo that has that light, open feel the moment you walk in, with a main living area that flows easily and gives you the kind of space that works for both everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225114
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin