Active
Property Photos
3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  1. Image 1 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  2. Image 2 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  3. Image 3 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  4. Image 4 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  5. Image 5 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  6. Image 6 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  7. Image 7 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  8. Image 8 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  9. Image 9 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  10. Image 10 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  11. Image 11 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  12. Image 12 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  13. Image 13 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  14. Image 14 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  15. Image 15 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  16. Image 16 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  17. Image 17 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  18. Image 18 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  19. Image 19 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  20. Image 20 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  21. Image 21 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  22. Image 22 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  23. Image 23 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  24. Image 24 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  25. Image 25 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  26. Image 26 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  27. Image 27 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  28. Image 28 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  29. Image 29 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  30. Image 30 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  31. Image 31 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  32. Image 32 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  33. Image 33 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  34. Image 34 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  35. Image 35 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  36. Image 36 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  37. Image 37 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  38. Image 38 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  39. Image 39 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  40. Image 40 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  41. Image 41 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  42. Image 42 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  43. Image 43 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  44. Image 44 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  45. Image 45 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  46. Image 46 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  47. Image 47 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  48. Image 48 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  49. Image 49 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  50. Image 50 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  51. Image 51 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  52. Image 52 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  53. Image 53 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  54. Image 54 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  55. Image 55 For 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $530,000

Address: 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706, Flagler Beach, FL 32136

Description

Welcome to your oceanfront oasis, where every sunrise is unforgettable. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is just steps from Flagler Beach, right along scenic A1A. Enjoy stunning ocean views from nearly every room.Inside, you'll find an open concept layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen features white cabinets, granite countertops, and high end appliances. The living room is filled with natural light and opens to a private balcony with amazing ocean views. The master bedroom overlooks the ocean and includes a tastefully renovated master bathroom. The A/C was replaced in 2023 for added peace of mind. Nautilus Condo Amenities: Oceanfront pool; Fitness center; Tennis & pickleball courts; Community room; Secure underground parking with storage unit & bike rack. This is more than a home it's a lifestyle. Enjoy the ocean every day in this peaceful, resort style setting. This condo is sold unfurnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225826 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1619
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 942
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Legal Description: THE NAUTILUS CONDO UNIT 706 AND AN UNDIVIDED INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 187 PG 433 OR 309 PG 427 OR 439 PG 1972 OR 633 PG 1191 OR 1061 PG 61 OR 1821/ 1871 OR 2290/1638
  • Parcel Number: 29-12-32-4570-00000-0706
  • Unit Number: 706
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1601 Central Avenue 1101, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$514,000.00

1601 Central Avenue 1101 More Like This

Rising above the shoreline, this 11th floor corner unit at the Aliki offers panoramic views of both the Atlantic and Intracoastal. The elevator opens directly into your private entryway, leading to an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220147
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Professionals
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Central Avenue 801, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$497,500.00 ($290.94 / sqft )

1601 Central Avenue 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

The only high rise on north flagler beach, in this town known for low rises and 6 miles of uncrowded beaches without corporate resorts. Located between st augustine and 30 minutes from daytona interna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: 1225762
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3651 Central Ave  312, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$479,000.00 ($309.03 / sqft )

3651 Central Ave 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location location * center location * within the building! Does not get sweeter than this! Must sea! Three bedrooms/ two full baths/ outer enclosed balcony with automatic hurricane shutte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC298560
  2. Provided by FLAGLER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Teri King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$530,000.00 ($327.36 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your oceanfront oasis, where every sunrise is unforgettable. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is just steps from Flagler Beach, right along scenic A1A. Enjoy stunning ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303826
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alessandra Bonilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 506, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$510,000.00 ($315.01 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Shore Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit offers unobstructed oceanfront views from every room and has recently received a stylish faceliftpopcorn ceilings have been removed in the kitchen, dining, and living areas, and the kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309433
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Taylor Ballance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Central Avenue 1101, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$514,000.00 ($423.05 / sqft )

1601 Central Avenue 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rising high above the shoreline, this 11th floor corner residence facing Southeast at the Aliki offers a vantage point unlike anything else in Flagler B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314169
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Maria Boyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Central Avenue 801, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$497,500.00 ($290.94 / sqft )

1601 Central Avenue 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948755
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin