Active
Property Photos
231 Riverside Drive 1703
  1. Image 1 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  2. Image 2 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  3. Image 3 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  4. Image 4 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  5. Image 5 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  6. Image 6 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  7. Image 7 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  8. Image 8 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  9. Image 9 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  10. Image 10 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  11. Image 11 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  12. Image 12 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  13. Image 13 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  14. Image 14 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  15. Image 15 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  16. Image 16 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  17. Image 17 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  18. Image 18 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  19. Image 19 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  20. Image 20 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  21. Image 21 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  22. Image 22 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  23. Image 23 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  24. Image 24 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  25. Image 25 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  26. Image 26 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  27. Image 27 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  28. Image 28 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  29. Image 29 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  30. Image 30 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  31. Image 31 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  32. Image 32 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  33. Image 33 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  34. Image 34 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  35. Image 35 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  36. Image 36 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  37. Image 37 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  38. Image 38 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  39. Image 39 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  40. Image 40 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  41. Image 41 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  42. Image 42 For 231 Riverside Drive 1703
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $355,000

Address: 231 Riverside Drive 1703, Holly Hill, FL 32117

Description

This 17th floor condo has amazing views of the Intracoastal and Atlantic Ocean, and an ideal view of shuttle launches and fireworks displays. This two bedroom with a den is the largest two bedroom floor plan at the Marina Grande. The main living area has tile floors, and the entire condo was recently painted. A modern electric fireplace adds warmth and character. The kitchen has beautiful quartz countertops with stainless steel appliances, perfect for cooking or entertaining. Welcome to a world of uninterrupted beauty. You may never want to leave your MARINA GRANDE home, but when you do, the wonders of Daytona Beach, World's Most Famous Beach, plus the natural beauty of nearby New Smyrna and Ormond Beach. Enjoy the many benefits of MARINA GRANDE with great amenities: 24/7 Gated Security, 7 Day Per Week Concierge Service, a 10,000 square foot clubhouse with 2 pools, whirlpool, steam room, state of the art fitness center, movie theater, game room, library, and banquet room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225918 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 231 Riverside Drive 1703
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1721
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Impact Windows
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: Mainland
  • Middle School: Campbell
  • School Elementary: Holly Hill
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Community Structure, Covered, Gated, Secured
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management - Full Time, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1204
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Marina Grande on the Halifax
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1703 BLDG 1 MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I CONDO PER OR 6136 PG 4670 PER OR 6565 PG 1430 PER OR 6587 PG 1314 PER OR 7417 PG 4446 PER OR 7841 PG 3980 PER OR 8069 PG 2419 PER OR 8446 PG 2199
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5337-48-01-1703
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1703
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 1509, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$349,000.00

241 Riverside Drive 1509 More Like This

Fabulous location and a fabulous price! Luxury Living at the Marina Grande on the Halifax, high up on the 15th floor, with spectacular views out of every window! Open floor plan, with floor to ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1216732
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 1209-1, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$372,000.00 ($163.09 / sqft )

231 Riverside Drive 1209-1 More Like This

Fully Upgraded 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, with multiple balconies access points. Discover the epitome of luxurious living in this much sought after Southern Corner Riverfront home/condo and enjoy fa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217549
  2. Provided by Urbanista Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 1203, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$349,000.00

231 Riverside Drive 1203 More Like This

Beautiful Riverfront Condo located on the Halifax River. This unit offers two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, Den with a split floor plan, a large private balcony with amazing views of the Halifax Rive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219789
  2. Provided by Urbanista Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 1203, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$325,000.00 ($188.84 / sqft )

241 Riverside Drive 1203 More Like This

This 12th floor condo has amazing views of the Intracoastal and Atlantic Ocean that cannot be beat. Enjoy life on your balcony, watching dolphins and boats parade by. This two bedroom with a den is th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220644
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 2504, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$425,000.00 ($251.63 / sqft )

231 Riverside Drive 2504 More Like This

LUXURY FURNISHED PENTHOUSE, immaculately maintained in the elegant and centrally located Marina Grande. OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with spectacular river and ocean views fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220824
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 2206-1, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$323,900.00 ($177.77 / sqft )

231 Riverside Drive 2206-1 More Like This

Priced to Sell! Million dollar views await at Marina Grande on the Halifax, offering luxury condo living with panoramic sights of the Atlantic Ocean and Halifax River. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220870
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 1209, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$375,000.00 ($164.40 / sqft )

241 Riverside Drive 1209 More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED 3 BED / 3 BATH SKYHOME! Breathtaking views and a modern feel in this spacious home filled with natural light. The Kitchen boasts GE Profile stainless steel appliances, high gloss

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222514
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 806, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$399,500.00 ($259.58 / sqft )

241 Riverside Drive 806 More Like This

Stunning riverfront living awaits in this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium at Marina Grande on the Halifax River. Unit #806 offers breathtaking views, and is move in ready, inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225255
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 1909, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$399,000.00 ($174.92 / sqft )

241 Riverside Drive 1909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Say ''Hello'' to a fabulous condo on the 19th floor of the elegant and modern Marina Grande on the Halifax,and enjoy the outstanding views from one of 2 balconies and see the amazing Florida sunsets!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225272
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 1604, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$345,000.00 ($186.39 / sqft )

241 Riverside Drive 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bringing impeccable elegance & luxury, a beautifully conceived condominium estate with a gated entrance that approaches a circular motor court w/a porte cochere and courtyard entry. Complemented by a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225382
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin