Active
Property Photos
17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

Address: 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

A truly rare and increasingly hard to find opportunity, this condo includes TWO deeded golf memberships, a benefit the builder has officially discontinued and no longer offers on new builds. This makes the property especially valuable and difficult to replicate within Wellen Park Golf & Country Club. Set within this gated community, residents enjoy a lively, resort inspired lifestyle in one of the nations fastest growing master planned areas. Positioned on the second floor, the home features high vaulted ceilings, two bedrooms, a flexible den that works beautifully as an office or guest room, and a layout designed for comfort and flow. The primary suite is spacious and features custom built closets along with a private bathroom that includes dual sinks and a tiled walk in shower. A separate guest bedroom and full bath provide additional privacy. The main living areas open seamlessly to each other, allowing the living room, dining space, and kitchen to enjoy wide, uninterrupted views of the communitys lush fairway. The kitchen feels airy and modern with its clean cabinetry, quartz island, and open layout ideal for cooking or gathering. Outdoor living is maximized with TWO screened lanais, one at the front and one at the rear, each offering a peaceful place to enjoy the Florida breeze. A one car garage adds convenience for parking, storage, or housing a golf cart. Just a short stroll from the building, residents have access to two satellite pools equipped with plentiful seating, a shaded cabana, and nearby restrooms. The communitys amenities elevate everyday living, featuring an eighteen hole course designed by Gordon Lewis, a pro shop, aqua driving range, bocce courts, a large resort style pool and spa, pickleball and tennis courts, a fitness center with an aerobics studio, a firepit lounge, a full service day spa, and a dedicated dog park. The community Tiki Bar is a popular spot for food, drinks, socializing, and catching the game. A new clubhouse is on the way and will introduce upscale dining and curated social events led by a full time lifestyle director. The location offers quick access to the areas best attractions, including multiple Gulf beaches, the Historic Venice District, and Downtown Wellen with its live music, lakeside boardwalks, restaurants, and shopping. This property is ideal for full time living, a seasonal retreat, or a strong investment rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM713632 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1501
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 178
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1366.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2403.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Honna nisbet
  • Association Phone: 941-406-9203
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 87-207, VERANDA III AT WELLEN PARK PHASE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0808021015
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 207
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 175
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12385 Ghiberti Circle 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$385,000.00 ($164.67 / sqft )

12385 Ghiberti Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Easy Florida Living in Wellen Park!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready coach home located in the sought after gated community of Gran Paradiso in Wellen Park.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: C7487417
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lori Zeitler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Woodbridge Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$339,000.00 ($193.71 / sqft )

119 Woodbridge Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style with unmatched views! Enter into elegance with this beautifully furnished and tastefully decorated ground floor condominium, offering panoramic views of the shimmering lake and lush golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139880
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($199.35 / sqft )

10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Sarasota National, an upscale guard gated community that epitomizes resort style living. This professionally designed, former model home conveniently located on 1st floor b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141151
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marlena Rafalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12520 Galapagos Court 106, VENICE, FL 34293
$350,000.00 ($239.56 / sqft )

12520 Galapagos Court 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your chance to own this first floor condo, in the new and exciting community of wellen park golf and country club. This diangelo ii model floor plan features a stunning view situated between th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141297
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20080 Ragazza Circle 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$375,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

20080 Ragazza Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in this second floor coach home in Gran Paradiso, a gated resort style community in Wellen Park, Venice Florida. This three bedroom, two bathroom condo offers an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.32 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141712
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Scott Swonger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$336,000.00 ($298.93 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a prestigious gated golf country club community in Wellen Park. Enjoy peaceful golf course and landscaped views from the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142299
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10212 Staggerbush Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$379,000.00 ($154.82 / sqft )

10212 Staggerbush Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your opportunity to own this TURN KEY FURNISHED TOP FLOOR condo with beautiful pond views, located in the highly sought after guard gated community of Sarasota National. Enjoy tranquil views of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142385
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10054 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$349,000.00 ($190.50 / sqft )

10054 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views in the turn key fully furnished move in ready condo. Discover elevated maintenance free Florida living in this impeccably maintained 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142569
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Spangler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Wellen Golf Street 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$415,000.00 ($241.28 / sqft )

12440 Wellen Golf Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new slice of paradise in the highly sought after Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This immaculate 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom, end unit veranda condo, with golf membership included,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142579
  2. Provided by DEAN REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23217 Banbury Way 23217, VENICE, FL 34293
$414,000.00 ($134.46 / sqft )

23217 Banbury Way 23217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available Ground Floor End Unit* Pulte built 2,367 square foot (under air), 2 bedroom, 2 bath, flex/bonus room, two car garage end unit. It is ideally located in the guard gated community of Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3079 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142583
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Megan E. George, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin