Active
Property Photos
20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

Address: 20080 Ragazza Circle 202, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Discover luxury living in this second floor coach home in Gran Paradiso, a gated resort style community in Wellen Park, Venice Florida. This three bedroom, two bathroom condo offers an open floor plan, high ceilings, and abundant natural light, making it ideal for full time living, a seasonal home, or an investment property in one of Southwest Floridas fastest growing areas. This Wellen Park coach home features a spacious living room, dining area, and open kitchen that flows directly to a large screened lanai, perfect for enjoying Florida outdoor living, morning coffee, and sunset views. Interior upgrades include tile flooring on the diagonal throughout main living areas, kitchen, bathrooms, and laundry room, new carpet in guest bedrooms, and luxury vinyl flooring in the primary suite. Crown molding and a wood staircase add style and architectural detail. A rare three car garage with epoxy flooring provides ample space for vehicles, storage, a golf cart, or home gym, making this one of the most desirable coach homes for sale in Venice Florida. Gran Paradiso amenities include a resort style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball courts, walking trails, and a full time activities director. Located in Wellen Park, residents are minutes from Downtown Wellen Park with waterfront restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and community events. This Venice Florida home is also close to Venice Beach, Gulf beaches, Sarasota County golf courses, and CoolToday Park, spring training home of the Atlanta Braves. Convenient access to I 75, Sarasota, and nearby airports makes this location ideal for both full time residents and seasonal buyers. If you are searching for a coach home in Wellen Park, Venice FL condos for sale, or Gran Paradiso real estate, this property offers the perfect combination of location, lifestyle, and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6141712 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2917
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 165
  • Acreage: 10.32 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Oleander
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2187.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Tandem, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1283.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Aaron Cook
  • Association Phone: 941-234-0450
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1422, COACH HOMES II AT GRAN PARADISO PH 10 BLDG 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0778031056
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 144
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($239.17 / sqft )

17475 Opal Sand Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

A truly rare and increasingly hard to find opportunity, this condo includes TWO deeded golf memberships, a benefit the builder has officially discontinued and no longer offers on new builds. This make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713632
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Ravenn Gossett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12385 Ghiberti Circle 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$385,000.00 ($164.67 / sqft )

12385 Ghiberti Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Easy Florida Living in Wellen Park!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready coach home located in the sought after gated community of Gran Paradiso in Wellen Park.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: C7487417
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lori Zeitler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Woodbridge Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$339,000.00 ($193.71 / sqft )

119 Woodbridge Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style with unmatched views! Enter into elegance with this beautifully furnished and tastefully decorated ground floor condominium, offering panoramic views of the shimmering lake and lush golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139880
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($199.35 / sqft )

10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Sarasota National, an upscale guard gated community that epitomizes resort style living. This professionally designed, former model home conveniently located on 1st floor b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141151
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marlena Rafalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12520 Galapagos Court 106, VENICE, FL 34293
$350,000.00 ($239.56 / sqft )

12520 Galapagos Court 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your chance to own this first floor condo, in the new and exciting community of wellen park golf and country club. This diangelo ii model floor plan features a stunning view situated between th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141297
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10212 Staggerbush Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$379,000.00 ($154.82 / sqft )

10212 Staggerbush Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your opportunity to own this TURN KEY FURNISHED TOP FLOOR condo with beautiful pond views, located in the highly sought after guard gated community of Sarasota National. Enjoy tranquil views of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142385
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10054 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$349,000.00 ($190.50 / sqft )

10054 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views in the turn key fully furnished move in ready condo. Discover elevated maintenance free Florida living in this impeccably maintained 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142569
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Spangler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Wellen Golf Street 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$415,000.00 ($241.28 / sqft )

12440 Wellen Golf Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new slice of paradise in the highly sought after Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This immaculate 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom, end unit veranda condo, with golf membership included,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142579
  2. Provided by DEAN REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23217 Banbury Way 23217, VENICE, FL 34293
$414,000.00 ($134.46 / sqft )

23217 Banbury Way 23217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available Ground Floor End Unit* Pulte built 2,367 square foot (under air), 2 bedroom, 2 bath, flex/bonus room, two car garage end unit. It is ideally located in the guard gated community of Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3079 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142583
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Megan E. George, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23516 Awabuki Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$389,900.00 ($134.82 / sqft )

23516 Awabuki Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the distinguished, gated community of Sarasota National, this three bedroom condominium with a den and HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS, offers an exceptional opportunity to experienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142603
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lorrie Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin