Active
Property Photos
628 Dominguez Drive
  1. Image 1 of 16 For 628 Dominguez Drive
  2. Image 2 of 16 For 628 Dominguez Drive
  3. Image 3 of 16 For 628 Dominguez Drive
  4. Image 4 of 16 For 628 Dominguez Drive
  5. Image 5 of 16 For 628 Dominguez Drive
  6. Image 6 of 16 For 628 Dominguez Drive
  7. Image 7 of 16 For 628 Dominguez Drive
  8. Image 8 of 16 For 628 Dominguez Drive
  9. Image 9 of 16 For 628 Dominguez Drive
  10. Image 10 of 16 For 628 Dominguez Drive
  11. Image 11 of 16 For 628 Dominguez Drive
  12. Image 12 of 16 For 628 Dominguez Drive
  13. Image 13 of 16 For 628 Dominguez Drive
  14. Image 14 of 16 For 628 Dominguez Drive
  15. Image 15 of 16 For 628 Dominguez Drive
  16. Image 16 of 16 For 628 Dominguez Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,245

Address: 628 Dominguez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

Description

Step into elevated Florida living with this exceptional Courtyard Villa, ideally located just minutes by golf cart to the vibrant Spanish Springs Town Square. Offering both charm and functionality, this home is designed for those who appreciate comfort, convenience, and a touch of luxury. Inside, youll find a bright and airy open floor plan enhanced by volume ceilings, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere throughout the main living areas. One of the standout features is the enclosed, climate controlled patioan ideal space for year round enjoyment, whether you're entertaining guests, relaxing with a book, or creating your own personal retreat. This villa continues to impress with a dedicated garage workshop complete with a sink and built in storage cabinetsperfect for hobbies, projects, or additional organization without sacrificing space. Combining prime location, thoughtful upgrades, and effortless style, this home offers a truly refined Villages lifestyle just moments from dining, shopping, and nightly entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM722943 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 628 Dominguez Drive
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $2,245
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1677
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9311 / -81.9545
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Dale Jackson
  • 352-732-3222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1214.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: D12E066
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 84
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1706 Pebble Beach Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

1706 Pebble Beach Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath manufactured home located in Country Club Hills. This charming rental features ceramic tile flooring in the foyer and both bathrooms, along

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718826
  2. Provided by TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Talley Alliston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 Cortez Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,665.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

710 Cortez Avenue More Like This

Impeccably maintained residence located in the historic district of the Villages. Close to everything the area has to offer. Minutes to the Spanish Springs Town Center for all shopping and evening ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722755
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2204 Margarita Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2204 Margarita Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AVAILABLE BY JULY 1ST. ON THE GOLF COURSE! This stunningly renovated 3/2 home in The Villages boasts expansive views of lush fairways, immaculate sand traps, and a serene water feature, creating an id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723026
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Dora Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Dominguez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,450.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

716 Dominguez Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This villa is available for seasonal rental as well as annually fully furnished. See seasonal rates below. Golf cart optional at additional price. Seasonal three month minimum. Please call owner dire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102814
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Mazzarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 732 Royal Palm Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

732 Royal Palm Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Long Term Rental ***7 Months Minimum*** Lease a spacious home in the Village of Orange Blossom! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has been remodeled with a completely new kitchen. Be the first to enjoy a ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103652
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Vena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 739 Heathrow Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,300.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

739 Heathrow Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Course Views at this 55+ community located in Orange Blossom Gardens within the Historic District of The Villages. You'll have full access to golf on all executive courses, swimming, tennis, pick

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109122
  2. Provided by ELITE RENTAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
  3. Contact Renee McLain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Martinez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,300.00 ($0.41 / sqft )

1524 Martinez Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 Beds 2 Baths House in The Village of Rio Grande right in the middle of three great country clubs Tierra del Sol, Hacienda Hills, and Chula Vista. If you're hungry, you're sure to find somethi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5665 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111613
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Cherry Blossom Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

104 Cherry Blossom Lane More Like This

FOR RENT Nestled in the heart of Spring Arbor Village, just north of CR 466 in Lady Lake, this delightful Amarillo Ranch Model, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112061
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Karin Arellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40045 Palm Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,350.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

40045 Palm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in the heart of Lady Lake! This property features a spacious open floor plan with a bright and inviting layout, perfect for comfortable living and enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147721
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Veronica Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Corona Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

1314 Corona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1314 Corona Ave,The Villages, FL 32159, rental rate based or prorated by the days in the month, rented (Already rented out the months of Jan., Feb. and March of 2026) Beautifully and completely furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6219456
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin