Active
Property Photos
3255 104th Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  65. Image 65 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  66. Image 66 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  67. Image 67 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  68. Image 68 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  69. Image 69 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  70. Image 70 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  71. Image 71 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  72. Image 72 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  73. Image 73 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  74. Image 74 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  75. Image 75 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  76. Image 76 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  77. Image 77 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  78. Image 78 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  79. Image 79 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  80. Image 80 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  81. Image 81 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  82. Image 82 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  83. Image 83 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  84. Image 84 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  85. Image 85 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  86. Image 86 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  87. Image 87 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  88. Image 88 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  89. Image 89 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  90. Image 90 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  91. Image 91 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  92. Image 92 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  93. Image 93 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  94. Image 94 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  95. Image 95 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  96. Image 96 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  97. Image 97 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  98. Image 98 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
  99. Image 99 of 99 For 3255 104th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $144,900

Address: 3255 104th Avenue, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488

Description

Come relax and soak in the Florida sunshine in this light filled 2017 park model, ideally located in the highly desirable Town Park section of Wilderness RV Park. This charming home invites you to unwindwhether you're enjoying your spacious side deck surrounded by the fragrant scent of jasmine or sipping your morning coffee on the private back patio overlooking a tranquil pond with a soothing fountain. Inside, you'll find a bright and airy living room with abundant natural light, a built in desk, and ample space for comfortable seatingperfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen features warm wood cabinetry, generous storage, and opens to a cozy breakfast nook for casual dining. The thoughtfully designed bedroom offers plenty of built in storage and easily accommodates a king size bed, ensuring both comfort and functionality. A convenient washer and dryer are tucked away in a dedicated laundry closet within the bathroom, leaving your outdoor shed fully available for additional storage. This welcoming community offers an array of amenities, including a clubhouse, heated pool, hot tub, shuffleboard courts, and a fitness center. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate access to the Ocklawaha River and nearby Greenway Trails. Conveniently located just outside Ocala, youre only a short drive from Silver Springs State Park, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the charm of historic downtown. Plus, Ormond Beach is just about an hour away for easy coastal getaways. Best of all, you own the landthis deeded lot is in your name. HOA dues include water, sewer, lawn care, and trash service, making for easy, low maintenance living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723888 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3255 104th Avenue
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $144,900
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 872
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Fire Pit, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 486.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 724.54
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Linda McGinnis
  • Association Phone: 352-240-2713
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 02 TWP 15 RGE 23 TOWN PARK AT THE WILDERNESS RV PARK ESTATES A CONDOMINIUM , PER DECLARATION OR BOOK 4545/1277 & 4575/64 & 4917/1071 UNIT 112
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34488 - Silver Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31718-01-112
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: PRV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1984 171st Court, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
$164,000.00 ($87.98 / sqft )

1984 171st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Mint condition lake access 2/2 1989 24x38 skyline doublewide mobile home located in the famous ocala national forest! Outside features a new 2025 twenty six guage "ultra rib" metal roof over with synt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717926
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY & ASSOC
  3. Contact Daniel Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 655 162nd Terrace, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
$156,900.00 ($141.48 / sqft )

655 162nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a spacious, fully fenced double lot totaling 0.59 acres, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers privacy, flexibility, and room to truly enjoy the outdoorsa must see to apprecia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1109 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720696
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Gaynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11720 19th Street, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
$160,000.00 ($103.09 / sqft )

11720 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Double Wide situated on over a half acre corner lot, offering plenty of space to roam, park your RV, or simply enjoy the outdoors. This exceptional property provides a peace

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722364
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bert Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3192 103rd Avenue, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
$150,000.00 ($176.06 / sqft )

3192 103rd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Roof, New Floors, New Refrigerator, New covered deck and foundation refortified and leveled. 55+ Oasis awaits you. Super Cute 1/1 with huge open deck. This is a 55+, however if you are not 55yrs o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6136978
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Langmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16180 2nd Loop, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
$159,900.00 ($66.96 / sqft )

16180 2nd Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home in the serene Forest Green community of Silver Springs, Florida. Boasting 1,296 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381764
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact John Marascia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin