Active
Property Photos
5561 40 Street
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 5561 40 Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,975

Address: 5561 40 Street, OCALA, FL 34474

Description

Owner occupied, very well kept home. Clean, bright, feel good home, with clean and neat back yard enclosed with white vinyl fencing. This is a two bedroom home with an extra room that would make a nice office or den. Kitchen is spacious with an eat at counter and separate dining area. Living room is very comfortable and overlooks the roofed and screened lanai and the fenced yard beyond. This home is in Saddle Creek II neighborhood of Fore Ranch. It is within walking distance of the resort like recreational amenities. Fore Ranch is close to hospitals, Publix, Sprouts, retail malls, golf courses and I 75. Good school district. Tenant responsible for maintaining grass and landscaping. No smokers, please. Appointment required. Would appreciate a call the day before, if possible.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM724177 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5561 40 Street
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,975
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2349
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Stetson
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1596.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Saddlewood Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marjorie Love
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34474 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2386-002-122
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5563 43rd Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,150.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

5563 43rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2022 in the desirable Ridge at Heathbrook community in southwest Ocala, Florida, is move in ready and has been meticulously maintained by its original

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717529
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Caren Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4194 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,100.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

4194 47th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Fore Ranch: The Perfect Blend of Comfort and Community Marketing DescriptionWelcome to the Beautiful Home in Fore Ranch, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719456
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 33rd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,850.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

3836 33rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly positioned for traveling nurses, physicians, and healthcare professionals seeking comfort, convenience, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720133
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gladys Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,150.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Marketing descriptionspacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home in celesa community. Newer construction not far from shopping and entertainment in the sw 200 area of ocala. You will need to enter the gate off 80t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2591 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722416
  2. Provided by PURE OPERATING LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4552 65th Place, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,300.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

4552 65th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than brand new, this 2019 open floor plan home has ceramic tile floors throughout the main living areas and like new carpets in the bedrooms. Step from the foyer into a very large open great ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722682
  2. Provided by 5 STAR REAL ESTATES SERV LLC
  3. Contact Payal Pandya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 54 Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,900.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

4304 54 Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Fore Ranch. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features fresh new flooring and paint throughout. Enjoy a functional and comfortable layout perfect for everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722730
  2. Provided by WEST BROWARD REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Allyson Pagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4095 51st Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,195.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

4095 51st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

4095 SW 51 CT in Ocala, FL is a spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a large family room plus dining room off the kitchen. The master suite includes an en suite bath with dual vanities, a separat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723438
  2. Provided by CROSSROADS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Linda McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5824 70th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,275.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

5824 70th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Calesa Township, this beautiful Amber Model is now available for rent and offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723994
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3423 27th Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,795.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

3423 27th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tile floor and covered front porch leads 3 bedroom and 2 bath home with luxury vinyl plank, open concept, step inside to living room extending to dining area with double sliding glass doors to screene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3652 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401931
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Richard Gailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin