Active
Property Photos
333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $112,000

Address: 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880

Description

Hidden gem with upgrades you wont expect! First floor condo for easy access and numerous updates throughout. The kitchen features a new backsplash, new sink and faucet, freshly painted cabinets, and newer appliances, including the refrigerator and dishwasher. A new water heater adds additional peace of mind. Both bathrooms have been updated with new vanities, faucets, and tile backsplashes. Custom wood shelving has been installed throughout the homeno wire shelvingalong with custom closet organizers in both bedrooms. The spacious primary bedroom features beautiful plantation shutters. Stylish barn doors enclose the laundry area with a washer and dryer, and the hall closet. Covered parking included. Situated on scenic Lake Howard, part of the famous Winter Haven Chain of Lakes, this community offers boat dock access. Residents also enjoy a sparkling pool, gazebo with grilling area, shuffleboard courts, and a quiet, secure atmosphere. Even better, the HOA covers cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, and lawn careyou only pay for electricity. Truly affordable, maintenance free Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: P4938082 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $112,000
  • Price sqft: $99
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1134
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1030.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kathy Bollo
  • Association Phone: 407-614-6144
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL HARBOURS COND PHASE ONE & TWO COND PB 1 PG 33 & 53 THRU 65 UNIT 113-D & A 1/96 UNDIVIDED INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OF LOT A AS PER DECLARATION RECORDED IN OR 1840 PG 2016
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-19-552100-241130
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 113D
  • Views: 123
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 313a, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$109,000.00 ($96.12 / sqft )

333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 313a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 333 Lake Howard Dr NW, Unit 313A a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the top (3rd) floor of a well maintained 55+ community. The building offers elevator access and is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959894
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Brian Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$118,000.00 ($104.06 / sqft )

333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy a relaxed, maintenance free lifestyle in this well loved 55+ condo overlooking the beautifully maintained grounds of Imperial Harbours and the shores of Lake Howard. From both the bedroom and en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961519
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Grogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2037 San Marcos Drive Se 217, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$115,000.00 ($118.93 / sqft )

2037 San Marcos Drive Se 217 More Like This

UPDATED condo. NEW Bathroom Vanity & fresh Paint throughout. Price Improvement & Great opportunity to add your personal style to this 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo in Park Lake. Located on the 2nd f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289336
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dora Siler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2085 Isle Royale Court Se 284, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$124,999.00 ($153.19 / sqft )

2085 Isle Royale Court Se 284 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

CORNER UNIT WITH VAULTED CEILINGS AND PRIVATE BALCONY Welcome to your new retreat in the highly sought after chain of lakes community of Park Lake where comfort, style, and location come together be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380383
  2. Provided by LIONHEART BROKERS
  3. Contact Claudia Centesimo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$116,500.00 ($102.73 / sqft )

333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 333 Lake Howard Drive a bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit condo in the desirable Imperial Harbours 55+ lakefront community in Winter Haven. This unit has ample natural light, This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934760
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Tison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$109,900.00 ($146.34 / sqft )

2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute as a Button! Charming 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo in the desirable Park Lake community. This bright and inviting home features easy care laminate flooring throughout, a cozy wood burning fireplace, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938474
  2. Provided by LAMOND REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Robert LaMond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$124,000.00 ($110.71 / sqft )

689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful property located in a remarkable location! Do not miss out on the opportunity of making this property yours. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautiful Winter Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8360466
  2. Provided by RIVERA & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Avenue Z Se D6, Winter Haven, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

900 Avenue Z Se D6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy lakefront living in the highly desirable Sandy Cove community on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes! This beautiful 2nd floor condo offers low maintenance living perfect for a full time r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938685
  2. Provided by WHITMORE PROPERTIES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Avenue Z Se D6, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

900 Avenue Z Se D6 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938685
  2. Provided by WHITMORE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Samantha Whitmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin