Active
Property Photos
333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $118,000

Address: 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880

Description

Enjoy a relaxed, maintenance free lifestyle in this well loved 55+ condo overlooking the beautifully maintained grounds of Imperial Harbours and the shores of Lake Howard. From both the bedroom and enclosed Florida room, take in peaceful views of the community pool and landscaped courtyardan ideal backdrop for quiet mornings or unwinding at the end of the day. Located in Building Two, this second floor unit offers convenient access via elevator or stairs and provides a comfortable, easygoing layout designed for everyday living. The bright and open great room flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating a welcoming space for both relaxing and entertaining. The primary suite is spacious and features a walk in closet along with a private en suite bath complete with a step in shower. The guest bedroom offers flexibility for visitors or additional use, while the kitchen provides ample cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, stone countertops with workspace for everyday needs. Interior features include tile flooring throughout and the convenience of an in unit stackable washer and dryer. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities, including a lakeside fishing pier, community pool, fitness area, meeting room, assigned covered parking, and extra storage. The condo fee simplifies daily living by covering cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, and grounds care. Ideally situated just minutes from shopping, dining, and the charm of downtown Winter Haven, this property offers an easy, enjoyable Florida lifestyle with lake access right at your doorstep.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4961519 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $118,000
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1134
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1030.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ASPIRE COMMUNITY MGMT - KATHY BOLLO
  • Association Phone: 407-604-6144
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL HARBOURS COND PHASE ONE & TWO COND PB 1 PG 33 & 53 THRU 65 UNIT 203-C & A 1/96 UNDIVIDED INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OF LOT A AS PER DECLARATION RECORDED IN OR 1840 PG 2016
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-19-552100-132030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 203C
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 313a, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$109,000.00 ($96.12 / sqft )

333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 313a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 333 Lake Howard Dr NW, Unit 313A a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the top (3rd) floor of a well maintained 55+ community. The building offers elevator access and is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959894
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Brian Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2037 San Marcos Drive Se 217, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$115,000.00 ($118.93 / sqft )

2037 San Marcos Drive Se 217 More Like This

UPDATED condo. NEW Bathroom Vanity & fresh Paint throughout. Price Improvement & Great opportunity to add your personal style to this 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo in Park Lake. Located on the 2nd f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289336
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dora Siler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2085 Isle Royale Court Se 284, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$124,999.00 ($153.19 / sqft )

2085 Isle Royale Court Se 284 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

CORNER UNIT WITH VAULTED CEILINGS AND PRIVATE BALCONY Welcome to your new retreat in the highly sought after chain of lakes community of Park Lake where comfort, style, and location come together be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380383
  2. Provided by LIONHEART BROKERS
  3. Contact Claudia Centesimo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$116,500.00 ($102.73 / sqft )

333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 333 Lake Howard Drive a bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit condo in the desirable Imperial Harbours 55+ lakefront community in Winter Haven. This unit has ample natural light, This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934760
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Tison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$112,000.00 ($98.77 / sqft )

333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Hidden gem with upgrades you wont expect! First floor condo for easy access and numerous updates throughout. The kitchen features a new backsplash, new sink and faucet, freshly painted cabinets, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938082
  2. Provided by VILLAGE REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  3. Contact Nancy Cini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$109,900.00 ($146.34 / sqft )

2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute as a Button! Charming 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo in the desirable Park Lake community. This bright and inviting home features easy care laminate flooring throughout, a cozy wood burning fireplace, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938474
  2. Provided by LAMOND REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Robert LaMond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$124,000.00 ($110.71 / sqft )

689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful property located in a remarkable location! Do not miss out on the opportunity of making this property yours. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautiful Winter Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8360466
  2. Provided by RIVERA & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Avenue Z Se D6, Winter Haven, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

900 Avenue Z Se D6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy lakefront living in the highly desirable Sandy Cove community on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes! This beautiful 2nd floor condo offers low maintenance living perfect for a full time r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938685
  2. Provided by WHITMORE PROPERTIES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Avenue Z Se D6, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

900 Avenue Z Se D6 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938685
  2. Provided by WHITMORE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Samantha Whitmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Avenue Z Se A1, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$135,000.00 ($140.63 / sqft )

900 Avenue Z Se A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor, furnished condo in Sandy Cove, a lakefront community on the beautiful Winter Haven Chain of Lakes. This furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit offers low maintenance living thats ideal for ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961664
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Michael Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin