Active
Property Photos
2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $109,900

Address: 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880

Description

Cute as a Button! Charming 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo in the desirable Park Lake community. This bright and inviting home features easy care laminate flooring throughout, a cozy wood burning fireplace, and a functional dinette area with a breakfast bar that flows into the dining space. Enjoy lots of Hot Water with the Natural Gas Tankless Hot Water Heater. The convenient stackable washer and dryer are included, making move in a breeze. Step outside to enjoy your private screened in porch perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Ideally suited for first time homebuyers, investors, or anyone seeking low maintenance living in a prime location, this condo is situated right in the heart of Winter Haven. The Park Lake community offers an abundance of amenities, including a sparkling community pool, direct lake access, clubhouse, fishing pier, exercise room, and more. Located on the shores of beautiful Lake Lulu, Park Lake is conveniently positioned next to the new AdventHealth Field House. Youre also just minutes from LEGOLAND, with quick access to the Disney and Universal entertainment areas. Excellent medical facilities and shopping are nearby as well. All measurements are approximate. Buyers and Buyers Agents to verify all listing information. Call today to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4938474 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $109,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 751
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 666.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 237.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: PARK LAKE MANAGEMENT / JOHATHAN TURNER
  • Association Phone: 863-508-1072
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARK LAKE NUMBER THREE A CONDOMINIUM COND BK 8 PGS 1 - 5 OR 2317 PGS 1367 - 1428 UNIT 202 IN PENWOOD BLDG & AN UNDIVIDED SHARE IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS (PCLS A B & C) AS PER CONDO DECLARATION. AMENDED IN OR 2318 PGS 1683 - 1689
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-33-658213-002020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 313a, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$109,000.00 ($96.12 / sqft )

333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 313a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 333 Lake Howard Dr NW, Unit 313A a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the top (3rd) floor of a well maintained 55+ community. The building offers elevator access and is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959894
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Brian Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$118,000.00 ($104.06 / sqft )

333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy a relaxed, maintenance free lifestyle in this well loved 55+ condo overlooking the beautifully maintained grounds of Imperial Harbours and the shores of Lake Howard. From both the bedroom and en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961519
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Grogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2037 San Marcos Drive Se 217, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$115,000.00 ($118.93 / sqft )

2037 San Marcos Drive Se 217 More Like This

UPDATED condo. NEW Bathroom Vanity & fresh Paint throughout. Price Improvement & Great opportunity to add your personal style to this 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo in Park Lake. Located on the 2nd f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289336
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dora Siler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2085 Isle Royale Court Se 284, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$124,999.00 ($153.19 / sqft )

2085 Isle Royale Court Se 284 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

CORNER UNIT WITH VAULTED CEILINGS AND PRIVATE BALCONY Welcome to your new retreat in the highly sought after chain of lakes community of Park Lake where comfort, style, and location come together be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380383
  2. Provided by LIONHEART BROKERS
  3. Contact Claudia Centesimo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$116,500.00 ($102.73 / sqft )

333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 333 Lake Howard Drive a bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit condo in the desirable Imperial Harbours 55+ lakefront community in Winter Haven. This unit has ample natural light, This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934760
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Tison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$112,000.00 ($98.77 / sqft )

333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Hidden gem with upgrades you wont expect! First floor condo for easy access and numerous updates throughout. The kitchen features a new backsplash, new sink and faucet, freshly painted cabinets, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938082
  2. Provided by VILLAGE REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  3. Contact Nancy Cini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$124,000.00 ($110.71 / sqft )

689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful property located in a remarkable location! Do not miss out on the opportunity of making this property yours. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautiful Winter Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8360466
  2. Provided by RIVERA & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Avenue Z Se D6, Winter Haven, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

900 Avenue Z Se D6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy lakefront living in the highly desirable Sandy Cove community on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes! This beautiful 2nd floor condo offers low maintenance living perfect for a full time r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938685
  2. Provided by WHITMORE PROPERTIES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Avenue Z Se D6, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

900 Avenue Z Se D6 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938685
  2. Provided by WHITMORE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Samantha Whitmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin